SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
kwakumay661@gmail.com +2330556081620 Luca 1 also named Samuel Abu

Date11/19/2020
Fraudulent emailkwakumay661@gmail.com
PseudonymLuca 1 also named Samuel Abu
Telephone+233 55 608 1620 (ou 002330556081620)
Scam contentsMet This guy on two we started talking alot on videocall online everyday 20-30 times, he have barbershop in Accra Ghana , suddently alot happend n he Said bc of ME he Got hurt alot from a guy bc the guy wanted ME I feldt quilty bc he went to hospital With injuries so I paied tht n the guy tht hurted him stole his iPhone or destroyed it 4 times so I bought New for him the past 2 month he had no phone only small phone so couldent se ME n tht guy tht hurted him was dead but 1 month after he was suppose to be dead someone Else used the dead guys phone started to blackmail ME n CLAIMED My friend Luca had Got his friend killed n he Want to kill him if I dont pay him money first 4000 cedis he wanted leave Ghana but tht was not enought wanted 3800 more or Else he would show ME his bad side suddently he Said he had burned Down My friends barbershop n My friend Said it was burned Down 2 days after I did not believe it n asked friends of mine in Ghana if This had happend buy no This friend Luca thn was on the run bc tht guy wanted to kill him he claime to ME in beginning he was born n raised in germany thn I told him go to german embassy n ask for help n he Said no lost his paper n I told him Well germany still Will have ur papers n Can find u n u Will be safe but he refused thn he wanted to ordre passport tht would cost 1200 cedis n for ME to pay bc need Express n was meeting up With a mittleman for tht but Got upset bc I Dident send the money
Comment / ReviewHe used alot to get money from ME alot accident happend his motorbike was taken by police n costed 600 cedis to get back, once he hit a kid on the bike tht hospitalbill costed 900 cedis etc etc alway New THINGS but I suddently Got aware of This looked like a scam I tryed confront him but he just ignored it

Attachment(s)
  • This guy in Accra ghana
  • His name on fb
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Miss uniq 11/19/2020 at 10:23 AM

        Also use phonenumbers
        +233 54 776 0769
        +233 23 572 3492
        +233 23 911 1254

        Reply
      • Betina 03/15/2021 at 04:14 AM

        He also use This e-mail giftspul1221@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Betina 03/15/2021 at 04:17 AM

        SORRY giftsoul1221@gmail.com
        not giftspul1221@gmail.com
        was type error

        Reply
      • Betina pedersen 06/27/2021 at 03:41 AM

        Update New NUMBER now to This contact +233 20 992 4594 it’s vodafone NUMBER n New story had accident n need operation or Else die doctor called jeffery from lydia hospital called need ergent operation cost 4500 cedis n whn Said Will Call My embassy to find out hang up suddently nurse wrote he was passing away suddently 5 min after he made it lol the information given for doctor master13587@gmail.com 054 487 8236 Jeffery Abbey but showed whn search on Truecaller it’s not the doctors name but the socalled Sister of him lol confronted Them Got alot of stories tht doctor dont have wallet money or account but earliere doctor Said I could send the money to hospital but gave ME no infos lol there is always New stories to get money n scam womens n there was not tht Word I wasent I was a wicked WOMAN n ho n a liar Watch out people

        Reply
      • Betina pedersen 06/27/2021 at 05:22 AM

        Update New NUMBER now to This contact +233 20 992 4594 it’s vodafone NUMBER n New story had accident n need operation or Else die doctor called jeffery from lydia hospital called need ergent operation cost 4500 cedis n whn Said Will Call My embassy to find out hang up suddently nurse wrote he was passing away suddently 5 min after he made it lol the information given for doctor master13587@gmail.com 054 487 8236 Jeffery Abbey but showed whn search on Truecaller it’s not the doctors name but the socalled Sister of him lol confronted Them Got alot of stories tht doctor dont have wallet money or account but earliere doctor Said I could send the money to hospital but gave ME no infos lol there is always New stories to get money n scam womens n there was not tht Word I wasent I was a wicked WOMAN n ho n a liar Watch out People’s fb name is not Luca Gh now but tym no dey

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.