Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
info@profxnetworks.online iforexoptions.com
| Date | 11/15/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@profxnetworks.online |
| Url / Website | https://iforexoptions.com/account/?_x=withdraw Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Bitcoin forex |
| Comment / Review | Big scammer asking you for 50$ to invest and they show you that you got profit 1,700 $ and after that asking for commission 15% to receive your money after that they stop answering you or asking for more money
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Moustafa 11/15/2020 at 10:49 AM
Scammer
up votedown vote
Lady 12/10/2020 at 04:05 PM
This company needs to go. Just that simple they need to go. I gave 50,00 and I can not even withdraw. And this is pure sad. People give their last to make ends meet. And with Christmas coming. They need to be shut down.
up votedown vote
Zar 03/17/2021 at 08:07 PM
This is a scam, you wont be able to withdraw until you pay 20% of your profits
up votedown vote
Report #364581 05/31/2021 at 07:12 PM
cryptocurrency exchange investment platform
-------------------
took over $33,000 and holding it hostage basically when i put it in my portfolio asking for 30% of $50,000 to apparently release my money
Url / Website : profxnetworks.online
Pseudonym : alexander lorenzo/ allexanderthemarketer on instagram
up votedown vote
Raylopez2213 06/02/2021 at 12:18 AM
Thank u both
up votedown vote
Survivor 06/29/2022 at 05:39 PM
I was approached by a trader called Ryan (impersonator) via Instagram. I was following original Ryan, but scammer took his account down. Scammers account was later reported and blocked. A scam!!! Stay away.
I was sadly easily convinced and invested $1,100 in BTC to open mini account as advertised on the site.
This was not sufficient, larger deposit was required. Money wasted.
Can not believe these platforms exist. Something has to be done about it.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/04/2022 at 05:25 AM
You could try to report this to the FTC if you are based in the US:
https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-know-about-cryptocurrency-and-scams#report