Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
ZJLogistics 3979 E. Guasti Road, Unit A Ontario, CA
| Date | 11/07/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | ZJLogistics 3979 E. Guasti Road, Unit A Ontario, CA |
| Scam contents | I ordered two battery powered hand held chain saws. I got two manual hand saws that open like a knife. |
| Comment / Review | I received an ad via email showing this battery powered saw. I received the ad for 3 days before I ordered.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
JimIah 11/09/2020 at 12:02 PM
This item in no way comes close to the item shown in the video and in the description from the seller. AND, the items sent are nowhere worth the cost.
up votedown vote
Michael Johnson 02/17/2021 at 09:55 PM
I ordered a mini laptop and was sent a corded mouse. Please stay away from this scam.
up votedown vote
Abdu 02/23/2021 at 06:35 PM
I ordered two items and received only one item tooth whitening pen.
up votedown vote
Shon 02/24/2021 at 12:02 AM
These people need to be arrested. I received nothing I actually ordered. It took an extremely long time. They never respond to inquiries about shipping and pretty much have non exsiting customer service. Definitely scammers.
up votedown vote
grandy 03/02/2021 at 12:58 AM
Bought a battery powdered hand held mini chain saw. Received the chain only. Have tried to contact them, they say go to the customer help page, but there is no such page. Stopped the payment on my charge card and had is canceled, so they can't keep charging me every month, You should do the same.
up votedown vote
Jai 04/27/2021 at 07:55 AM
I ordered a engraving machine and received a cheap pair of safety glasses. What a rip off this company is
up votedown vote
Cindy 05/09/2021 at 06:15 PM
Evidently they are using PayPal. I will discontinue my account. Therefore, if they send more crap I will just throw it away.
up votedown vote
Dora 05/14/2021 at 03:47 PM
I will need they phone #
up votedown vote
Unhappy 05/17/2021 at 10:00 AM
I agree with the many comments = this is a scam company working with group out of china
Zolucky is one of the fronts they use and if you try to return - they give you a china address -make you pay for shipping and customs and never refund you. I got clothes with odd sizing, different materials than advertised and one smelled.