SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
szhedezhi@163.com shenzhen haizhide e-commerce co

Date11/06/2020
Fraudulent emailszhedezhi@163.com
Pseudonymshenzhen haizhide e-commerce co
Url / Websitefacebook.com
Scam contentsthey advertised one item and send a different item
Comment / Reviewordered a battery operated chain saw and received a plain hand saw

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • David 11/14/2020 at 10:40 AM

      Ordered battery Chainsaw nothing recevied ordered 21/10/2020

      Reply
    • Bernie 11/15/2020 at 01:39 PM

      Ordered rechargeable Mini Wood Cutting Chainsaw 10/9/2020 but, received only a hand saw one month later??? Is my chainsaw still coming???

      Reply
    • Monique 11/17/2020 at 11:07 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #295315 11/21/2020 at 08:45 PM

      From Facebook ad Christmas Flash-Sale, rechargeable wood cutting Lithium Chain saw.
      Total cost thru PayPal $32.97.
      Did not receive item, received a collapsible pruning saw, no power but you own.
      I would like my money back, it was a scam, from China. I trusted Facebook to not allow scam on there sight. I’m going to check with my credit company and see what they can do.
      Linda Terrill
      -------------------
      Made above

      Telephone : 9373831641

      • Becky 05/10/2021 at 03:14 PM

        ordered a rechargeable chain saw paid $59.94 for the item and never received it. I Ordered it through Pay Pal ,

      • KLB 05/15/2021 at 12:00 AM

        I ordered a rechargable saw for trimming branches.

        I posted a complaint to pay pal and said I did not approve the purchase because by then I realized it was a scam. The case was closed siting it as an approved purchase. I NEVER received the item. Pay pal knows this company is a scam, allows them to use Pay pal while screwing over valued customers. Pay pal, screen these scammers, reject their business and focus on your valued customers.

      Reply
    • Mary 11/23/2020 at 08:48 AM

      Also ordered a chainsaw and got a handsaw still looking for my chainsaw is it coming if not this is a fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Irad 11/23/2020 at 09:03 AM

      I ordered rechargeable wood cutting chainsaw .and received a regular hand held cutting chainsaw. When I looked up the ad have 2 options a chipper and a more expensive one it's not very easy to understand what you get on the more expensive one but I understood then what is the chach .so I ordered again the more expensive one abut 80 $ and i gotten it after 20 in Israel. But it's missing parts .so now what do I do?

      Reply
    • CAROLYN 11/23/2020 at 02:10 PM

      i ordered a rechargeable mini wood cutting chainsaw and received a hand saw, is my order still coming ???? what do Ido ????

      Reply
    • Gail 12/02/2020 at 01:20 PM

      Same experience, I know it is a SCAM!!! A credible business doe not keep making the same boo boos.

      Reply
    • gouldy 12/07/2020 at 04:08 PM

      ordered a battery chainsaw and got nothing,i hope they get cancer.die in hell you filthy dog.

      Reply
    • Report #305458 12/16/2020 at 05:16 PM

      ordered mini chainsaw battery operated , received two 6 inch switch blades. Used Paypal
      -------------------
      ordered Oct 9th, Put in claim Nov 19th 2020. Paypal came back with offer of $20.00 to settle claim. I payed $46.78. Want a full refund. Having difficult sending package back. to ZJLogistics. Cost to ship is $13.00.

      Telephone : 2392925106


      Reply
    • monique blais 12/24/2020 at 10:26 AM

      I orderedrechargeable mini chainsaw and i received 2 mini hand saw

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.