SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
AWESOME CAR GOODS

Date11/03/2020
PseudonymAWESOME CAR GOODS
Scam contentsOrdered mini chain saw with battery (showed an aqua blue saw in the demo on Facebook.) After 4 wks., received a mini saw, no chain, no battery and not in a case. THIS IS A SCAM.
Comment / ReviewTHIS IS A SCAM AND SHOULD NOT BE ALLOWED ON FACEBOOK.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • colin 11/17/2020 at 08:17 AM

      not just that product also the lap top table that comes as 3 pieces of thin had no wider than 15cm. this site is a fraud in so many ways ,uses 30 day shipping so money can't be retrieved buy banks

      Reply
    • Report #294207 11/18/2020 at 04:03 PM

      Ordered rechargeable mini wood cutting chainsaw as seen on Facebook advertising. Paid with PayPal.
      Order#201010063906545
      It’s been over a month and have not received order.
      Cannot contact them.
      -------------------
      Would like PayPal to help get refund or help me contact seller.

      Pseudonym : Awesome car goods

      Reply
    • Kristie 12/07/2020 at 03:11 PM

      I had the same thing happen--AFTER looking up reviews on the company and finding all positive ones! It turns out that there is a site, Trustpilot, who you can type in a company and find reviews on it--including if it's a scam. There were sooooo many reviews for this company--a lot for this table. I'm waiting to see what Paypal delivers on. I only got $10 back from the company.

      Reply
    • Kristie 12/07/2020 at 03:12 PM

      I actually connected to this purchase through Instagram. Foolish. Never again

      Reply
    • Dulce 01/11/2021 at 02:03 PM

      I was charged in October 6, 2020 and as of today Jan 11 haven't gotten anything yet.

      This is a BIG SCAM

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.