Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
vipservice1
| Date | 10/25/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | vipservice1 |
| Scam contents | Dear customer, Thanks for your support and concern on our store. We are very sorry to hear that the goods you received can not meet your satisfaction. As this product is our hot product and we received good feedbacks from many customers. In this case, we would like to issue a 10% refund of the product to you to satisfy you and you could keep the item. If you really don't want to keep it, you could send it to your friends or family as a gift or sell it to someone who like it. Looking forward to hearing from you. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us. Have a nice day. Best regards! CS saif ------------------ Original ------------------ From: "krisanskig"; Date: Sun, Oct 25, 2020 03:49 AM To: "'vipservice1'"; Subject: RE: Big disappointment Attached are 3 pics showing postage labels and the tiny little firepit that is bearly 4” across and certainly not large nor as shown in your advertisements. I look forward to your apology and refund asap please. Graeme Krisanski From: vipservice1 Sent: Sunday, 25 October 2020 5:52 PM To: krisanskig Subject: Re:Big disappointment Dear customer, Thanks for your support and concern on our store. We feel so sorry for that inconvenience caused to you. Could you please kindly do us a favor to provide some pictures about the product you received and the shipping label on the package? We will reflect the problem to our warehouse to see if we have a solution for it. Please don't worry, we will try our best to help you solve the problems. Looking forward to hearing from you. Have a nice day. Best regards! CS IBU |
| Comment / Review | Like many others i ordered a large stainless steel smokeless firepit and paid almost $60USD for this. The item took over 6 weeks to arrive and when it did was nothing like advertised and had no instructions. I received a tiny bowl approximately 100mm across and now they have offered me a 10% refund if i keep it or give it away to others. Have now been online and found dozens of others with similar complaints about this company for the same item as well as various other things. It appears they set out to obviously trap buyers with false advertising and need to be shutdown asap.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Patanne 11/04/2020 at 02:22 PM
I have the same experience ordering a large stainless steel fire pit and the one received is less than half the size of the one advertised, ordered and paid for, a month ago they offered me 100% refund... nothing so have now gone back through a PayPal...wait and see!
up votedown vote
Pissed off Mom 11/19/2020 at 06:42 PM
I had the exact same email when i received a tiny toy for my son and it was supposed to be a giant lego type cave
up votedown vote
Jim 12/10/2020 at 06:02 PM
I am having the same issue with a drone. 3" long. Has anyone ever gotten a refund. Did everyone order off of a Facebook ad?