SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
cs@watchlooksforless.com free watch trial

Date10/05/2020
Fraudulent emailcs@watchlooksforless.com
Pseudonymfree watch trial
Scam contentsA free item from CVS survey
Comment / ReviewYou get a tree item for CVS Pharmacy survey,just add shipping $5.95

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #284494 10/22/2020 at 06:42 PM

      I would like my money back.
      -------------------
      I would like money back.

      Telephone : +19797090319

      • Jennifer 10/22/2020 at 06:48 PM

        I would like my money back.

      • Michelle Romero 03/09/2021 at 05:33 PM

        I need to cancel the subscription and need my money back I never

      • no shoes 03/22/2021 at 07:48 PM

        i do have to cancel subscription only because i cant afford it. Got my watch and love it. Thank you

      • Richard 04/01/2021 at 03:26 PM

        I signed up for a FREE watch for taking a survey and then when a second watch came I was told that I did not call in time to cancel the subscription, which I never signed up for. I canceled over the phone and then a 3rd watch came. I was charged over $100.00 for each and they are all plastic. DON'T PICK A WATCH FROM A SURVEY

      • Raynman 04/28/2021 at 01:28 AM

        I've tried several times to cancel subscription I still get watches I've got nine watches now

      Reply
    • Jodi 10/29/2020 at 09:27 AM

      They keep taking hundreds of dollars from my card and I want it back asap.

      Reply
    • faye 10/30/2020 at 01:39 PM

      please stop no

      Reply
    • Fouad 10/31/2020 at 08:59 AM

      Those Bastards, have no shame, no principles, no humanity and have no ideas who they are stealing from, if they know the heartbreaking stories of each family and how hard they work to earn their money to have some law life scammer ripping them off without any remorse, this is a crime that the law should do something about it

      Reply
    • Pat 11/03/2020 at 11:49 PM

      Yeah they got me on the watch. Took a Survey and and chose the free item. 5.99 shipping.

      Reply
    • Darlene 11/11/2020 at 10:26 AM

      Yes it is scam. In the terms you have to read before doing it. The watch i got is nit what the picture showed for the watch. Then if you dont call them in 10 days you get charged 49.99 a month for each item so yes i would say scam.

      Reply
    • Report #291402 11/11/2020 at 11:23 AM

      CVS PHARMACY... CALL CANCEL WOMENS WATCH
      Today's charge of $5.95 for shipping and handling is to confirm the quality and design of your fantastic new product. In addition to the $5.95 S&H you understand that this gives you 10 days from receipt of your product 10 days plus 4 days shipment for a full evaluation.Ā  Unless you cancel within the 10 day trial period by callingĀ (866) s2t1y420-89305Ć yĀ the credit card you have on file will be charged the full retail price of $94.88 and you will be sh...
      -------------------
      I called and cancelled and they had me online for over 20 minutes. He did not get busy and cancel the term yntil i told him i was recording the conversation on my side. Then he still tried but failed.

      Telephone : +18662408930

      Reply
    • Report #304409 12/14/2020 at 02:05 PM

      ordered a women's watch for $5.95. There was no indication I was signing up for anything else. Rec''d credit card bill for $104.65 for a subscription. Looked up the company and the products are all chemicals, herbs, teas, creams etc. I have never rec'd anything but the watch but they refused to refund the $104.65 but did "help me by cancelling my subscription." This seems like a total scam. I reported it to Synchrony Bank - my credit card bank.
      -------------------
      As above.
      Name of company on credit card bill: BUYULTRAPLANTPRONATURA

      Pseudonym : Timeless Watch
      Telephone : 8662376642


      Reply
    • Report #337872 03/09/2021 at 03:35 PM

      Have been sent three watches that I never asked for. Now come to find out I've been charged and the phone for customer service says "out of service".
      -------------------
      Need help stopping this!

      • Michelle Romero 03/10/2021 at 12:07 PM

        I have been sent 2 watches and 2 necklaces. I need to cancel it and don't know how. If anyone can help please let me know.

      Reply
    • JG 03/24/2021 at 03:59 PM

      I am sure it must be a scam.

      The company posed as offering a "thank you" for one's business. I've contacted my bank as I'm disputing the charges.

      I can't reach the company by phone or email. The second watch fell apart as I was taking it out of the shipping box.

      Another watch arrived today unsolicited.

      I only wanted ONE watch--just one watch.

      Truly, the buyer must beware as this reeks of a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #345120 03/29/2021 at 04:22 PM

      get a free watch just pay shipping
      -------------------
      I sent them a letter two weeks ago. asking not to send me any more watches. today I received another watch my third one in a month and a half. I called the number for customer service. no answer. how can I cancel this SCAM.

      Pseudonym : get a watch for free
      Telephone : 8886100145

      • Jenn 03/29/2021 at 08:12 PM

        Call 8886100146
        I just had to call and cancel because my grandmother was getting scammed. They took 400 from her.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.