SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
help@dagameheros.com +441242650487 Dagameheros

Date10/03/2020
Fraudulent emailhelp@dagameheros.com
PseudonymDagameheros
Url / Websitewww.dagameheros.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 1242 650487 (ou 00441242650487)
Scam contentsGoogle Chrome announced that I could win an I Phone, by just paying the transport costs. That is how they got hold of my banking details, and are sharing it with all the games play platforms, as I am scammed at least once a week.
Comment / ReviewI was one of the fools I said I would never be. I was greedy for a new phone, and now I am caught up in a scam that I don't know how to stop.

Attachment(s)
  • Deduction from my account
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #256722 07/18/2020 at 07:13 AM

        win a smartphone from maxis
        -------------------
        I had received news from maxis that I have won a huawei phone and asked payment for posting charges in ringgit malaysia equivalent to USD2 and I have already made a payment via credit card. As soon as the payment is successful transferred then I realise that the payment is fir Dagameheros.com

        • Crunk 08/20/2020 at 02:38 AM

          i didnt fall for this but thought id Google n see the idiots that did !
          Cmon .....r u really that thick ?

        • Patti Ruffo 04/17/2021 at 08:48 AM

          I just got a message that I won a Samson s20 for 2.00 I can receive a trail of Dagameheros for 7days then I'll be eligible to win sweepstakes. I think it's a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #353980 04/25/2021 at 01:34 AM

        Won iphone12plus
        -------------------
        Think i may be charged for this

        Url / Website : dagamehetos.com
        Pseudonym : Walmart won iphone 12 plus

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.