SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
dl@dlgroup.co.za +330617903906 Dillion D.L Group

Date10/01/2020
Fraudulent emaildl@dlgroup.co.za
PseudonymDillion D.L Group
Url / Websitewww.dlgrouploans.com
Telephone06 17 90 39 06
Scam contentsOn 2020-09-11 12:03, Margot Beeton wrote:
>
Please send me your cell number so we can call.

In your current situation that you have placed yourself in, I can help
you to redeam yourself. My years of experience in the loans business, I
have made loads of associates that will help you; provided the
application process comes through me as I have a say in the matter. Now
what allows me, to place my reputation on the line for you is the
following
1. You are getting a permanent source of income.
2.You where able to get finance once a opon a time.
3. This exercise of getting you a loan will be able to free up much
needed cashflow thus allowing you to breathe.

Please note: only take action if you are serious.

Now before we work together as a team on the next step. I want to slow
this down for a bit, before I agree to do business with you, I need to
see if this deal will be a "good fit" for us to do business together.
Here is a few conditions you need to answer.
1. How serious is the need for the loan?
2. Is this loan going to really help you to make a fresh start?
3. How will you be able to afford to pay the loan (give me you plan,
your strategy, your game plan)

Please note: there is no right answer and there is no wrong answer and
reason why I asked you these key questions is as follows...your bank
statement is not the best as money flows In and it flows out hence the
issues of affordability amongst other issues.

R60 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R1270pm
R 70 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R 1480pm
R 80 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R 1690pm
R 90 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R 1901pm
R 100 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R 2115pm
R 120 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R2540pm
R 130 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R 2750pm
R 140 000 loan @ 60months @ 9.75% R2960pm
R 150 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R 3170pm
R 160 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R 3380 pm
R 170 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R 3592 pm
R 180 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R3803 pm
R 190 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R 4015pm
R 200 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R 4225pm
R 250 000 loan @ 60 months @ 9.75% R 5290pm

At my firm we can offer you this loan as a revolving credit loan. You
can access this loan, the full amount or if you wish you can take
whatever amount you want from this loan hence we can take whatever you
want and your repayments will be calculated on the amount you owe. I
will also offer you a 30 day holiday break in payment which you can
implement anytime once in a Calender year. This loan will come with Free
credit life and Free retrenchment benifit and free legal cover for 12
months. Legal cove is free for first 12 months and other free benefits
are in the duration of the loan.

Regards Dillon

Coetzee Reynecke Trust Operating as D.L Group NCRCP 9979 I.T 1796/2006
48 Paddock Road
Sandton
2196
Business Cell 0617903906
Landline 011 7229898
Website: www.dlgroup.co.za
Email: dl@dlgroup.co.za
Business Hours Mon to Friday 8am to 5 pm

On Tue, 29 Sep 2020, 14:15 Margot Beeton, wrote:

---------- Forwarded message ---------
From:
Date: Sun, Sep 20, 2020 at 4:28 PM
Subject: Re:
To: Margot Beeton

On 2020-09-11 12:03, Margot Beeton wrote:
>
Comment / ReviewThis person is scamming people please help his charging fees for a loan which doesn't come

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #277567 09/30/2020 at 09:46 AM

      We offer loans to clients who are blacklisted, under debt review, low credit score. We can help you get a loan immedialty. We are totally hands on based company and really get behind you our cleint to offer you help to get that loan. If you even need to talk to us about getting loan NOW, call Dillon on 0617903906 NOW. Blacklisted Welcomed, low credit score, even under debt review.
      -------------------
      i applied for a loan , had to pay R2500 , to release the loan, and still had no pay out of the loan

      Url / Website : dlgroup.co.za
      Pseudonym : Dillion

      Reply
    • Report #279998 10/08/2020 at 04:45 AM

      He is a white guy the site does not have much info, plus the address and landline are false information
      -------------------
      He will ask you to to send him money via cash send depending on the bank you use after a few days, he's number is off when he got your deposit for a loan since you don't qualify in banks

      Url / Website : dlgroup.co.za/#contacts
      Pseudonym : Dillon

      Reply
    • Mrs Lover girl 10/13/2020 at 02:49 AM

      Good morning

      I can confirm , that this really is a scam i was trapped as well still waiting for the loan to be transferred in my account after I had to make a cash payment. he sounded very professional until he receives your cash payment and afterwards no reply via messages or e-mail. please help

      Reply
    • lou 10/20/2020 at 02:33 PM

      I receive this type emails all the time. They are all fake and scam.

      Reply
    • Marco 10/26/2020 at 05:14 PM

      www.rdaconsulting.co.za . Hi think I have another one same lines used too . He want me to give him R2500 and promised me the money be transfered into my acc on Wednesday . Can we find out is his loan company also ripping people off .

      Reply
    • Tshepo 11/05/2020 at 05:12 AM

      Im was ripped off, since then, his phone is off

      Reply
    • Report #288855 11/05/2020 at 05:17 AM

      Please send me your cell number so we can call.

      In your current situation that you have placed yourself in, I can help
      you to redeam yourself. My years of experience in the loans business, I
      have made loads of associates that will help you; provided the
      application process comes through me as I have a say in the matter. Now
      what allows me, to place my reputation on the line for you is the
      following
      1. You are getting a permanent source of income.
      2.You where able to get finance once a ...
      -------------------
      He requires people to pay him upfront, R2500 and he dissapears after receiving the money, a lot of people fell victims already

      Pseudonym : Dillion

      Reply
    • shaz 12/04/2020 at 12:17 AM

      This Dillon is inhuman

      Reply
    • Lisa 01/23/2021 at 07:50 AM

      He is a big scam. He did the same thing to me. After you pay 2500 ,he stops taking your calls or emails. He definitely is still scamming innocent people. I pray he gets caught.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.