Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
unbonline@aol.com
| Date | 09/26/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | unbonline@aol.com |
| Scam contents | UNITED NATIONAL BANK Address: 1722 North Broad Street, P.O. Box 150, Cairo, Georgia U.S.A E-MAIL: unbonline@aol.com Tell:018387193 UNB-REF: UNB/UK/020 Date: 24/09/2020 Dear Customer: Dear valued beneficiary, This is to acknowledge the receipt of an application that was sent to this bank in your Favor for the release of your approved Fund $6,500,000.00 USD (Six Million,Five Hundred Thousand Dollars) in your favor and we further bring to your notice that we have taken time to verify your payment file and we hereby inform you that all the information provided has been in correspondence, we have received a payment approval from the World Bank in collaboration with the United National Bank to pay out your inheritance fund through our offshore online banking payment system. Be informed here that we have been instructed to initiate out the release of your inheritance funds via our offshore online transfer sector, therefore your online account will be set up for you in no distance time and you will be able to make/wire your transfer yourself into account which you operate there in your state/country. This system of payment entails that the beneficiary will provide his/her regular valid details and the concerned remittance authorities of this Bank will use the beneficiary details to setup and credit the Offshore online banking account. Offshore Online Banking is a tool that allows you to use a personal computer with an Internet connection to conduct your banking online. Online Banking is the Internet Banking service of UNITED NATIONAL BANK, which enables customers have access to their accounts and carry out banking transactions online from the convenience of their PC (personal computer) and web-enabled mobile phones, anywhere anytime. You are hereby advised by this honorable bank to kindly provide the under listed details for more verification on your payment file and to enable the approve for the final release of this fund. Kindly complete the below information's: Full Name................. Home Address.............. Country................... Postcode............. Mother Maiden Name........ Email.............. Date of Birth............ Sex............. Marital Status....... State of Origin........... City.................... Next Of Kin .............. Mobile Number................. Occupation................. Monthly Income............ Copy of any I'D Card......... Once this is done we will open an online account for you and credit your total funds into the account and give the information's to enable you make the transfer. Note that while you are filling the above account opening form, you should take note of every information you use as that is what we use in opening your online account for you. You are therefore advised to comply with this instruction immediately and get back to us today. Yours Faithfully, Mrs Cynthia Wills BANK MANAGER, HEAD OF WIRE TRANSFER DEPT. (UNITED NATIONAL BANK) |
| Comment / Review | If you send money to this scammer, please In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form . In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at Report | Cyber.gov.au and include the case number of the police report
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.