Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
le.collins161@gmail.com Maj. Collins Lee
| Date | 09/25/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | le.collins161@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Maj. Collins Lee |
| Url / Website | https://instagram.com/c.lin.sm161?igshid=1bmqex6r78k2t |
| Scam contents | He reached out on Instagram and said he was a 51yr.old Major in the United States military stationed in Siria and about to retire. He said he was from Pennsylvania, a single father of 2 boys, and that his wife died in a car crash a few years ago. He has not asked for anything yet. I just started talking to him but I had a little feeling which has always worked. I did a reverse image search on Google on some pictures he had sent me and it brought me to this page. I was just going to leave a message on the lady that got scammed but then I decided to post my story even though I didn't get scammed, thank God. He thinks he is going to scam me. |
| Comment / Review | Ladies NEVER give out your personal information and if it's too good to be true It probably is. Do a little investigation and follow your gut. Something as simple as a reverse image search can save you a lot of heartache.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tricia3101 06/20/2021 at 05:21 PM
I was scammed by him in November 2020-January 2021. He is currently active on TikTok as @RyanCollins161. He made me take a "consignment box" from "Tracy Williams (fake name)" phone 1-719-287-8066 and we met in North Jersey for me to pick it up. It has his finger prints on it. It is a large safe. I think there are bricks in it as it is very heavy. I have it in a storage facility. After I ignored him for 1 month, he has since moved on and left me alone. Unfortunately I deleted our conversations because I wanted it behind me.