Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+270672861033 Riccardo Mariano
| Date | 09/24/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Riccardo Mariano |
| Url / Website | https://www.twoo.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 67 286 1033 (ou 00270672861033) |
| Scam contents | Chatting up ladies on Twoo website, then convincing them to chat on WA. I checked his phone number and it came up as a scam where he uses a different name. |
| Comment / Review | He even has a facebook page and one of his contacts on facebook also came up as a scammer if you do a search on him. So I am 100% sure the facebook profile is also fake.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #232637 05/16/2020 at 04:30 AM
bonjour j'ai discuté avec cette personne soit disant docteur à l OMD et je l'ai invité en France mais l'OMS ms me réclame 3008 dollards remboursables je sens l'arnaque pourtant il me jure que non
-------------------
United Nations Office For Humanitarian Affairs 01:53 (il y a 7 heures)
À moi
ATTN: Noëlle COCHETEL 2 Rue Claude Nougaro 11200 LEZIGAN CORBIERES. We have received your Voluntary Transit Leave/Leave Vacation Request filled with the requested details and are informing you that your request has been shortlisted after your leave vacation request passed our 'fit & proper' authentication verification exercise having liaised through the appropriate security agencies of your country. Your Voluntary Transit Leave/Leave Vacation Request has now been filed and archived under Reference number:2020:DOD/UNOHA.NOELLECHRIS126.application_processing. Also there are CHARGES associated with the handling of a Voluntary Transit Leave/Leave Vacation Request, these charges are enclosed due to the fact that this request is a PERSONAL/CIVILIAN Request and as thus has to proceed through various channels both military and civilian authorities for authorization.
NOTE:Based on your geographical location (Geo tag), you have been tagged as a ZONE 2 BENEFICIARY, and payments will be received through the stand-on Representative of the United Nations Office For Humanitarian Affairs & Armed Forces Treasury for payments received from your Zone in your country.
Detailed dossiers for... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
noelle2 05/16/2020 at 02:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pakonue 05/16/2020 at 02:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
noelle 06/01/2020 at 12:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
NOELLE 06/01/2020 at 12:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #252077 07/02/2020 at 03:52 PM
This person sent me a Facebook friend request and wooed me every morning and evening and promised me a life together. He supposedly is a business man who lives in Cape Town South Africa. He promised me we would have a new life together. He even let me speak to his son John Mario on messenger, but he unfriiended me when I felt it was a scam. I decided to play along until he contacted me yesterday morning asking me to send him money to pay for his sons schooling in Rome. I finally smelt a rat then...
-------------------
Please can you trap these scammers who prey on innocent people. This guy was so real and spoke perfect English. I finally unblocked him this evening to give him the benefit of the doubt and asked them why they chose me. I told them karma will find them. He became extremely abusive. I blocked him again. Anyway the bottom line is they have stolen someone's identity and sent me pics of the person and his deceased wife and son.
Url / Website : m.facebook.com daniel mario
Pseudonym : Daniel Mario
up votedown vote
Vanessa 07/02/2020 at 03:57 PM
Please find these scammers, he used up a lot of my time and energy with promises of a new life.
up votedown vote
Linaswart 09/24/2020 at 06:39 AM
Definitely a scam.