Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
tedevans1987@gmail.com +333614370455 busmcg.store
| Date | 05/22/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tedevans1987@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | busmcg.store |
| Telephone | +333614370455 |
| Scam contents | Purchased two recliner chairs using credit card. Never received a receipt or confirmation of the purchase. |
| Comment / Review | Purchased two recliner chairs andaid using credit card. Never received a receipt of purchase or confirmation of the purchase.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #234696 05/21/2020 at 03:19 PM
never sent a tracking number but to my money off my visa card
Pseudonym : yeelovely
Telephone : 3164370455
up votedown vote
Bill 05/22/2020 at 08:30 AM
Never received a confirmation or receipt of payment. Want to cancel since not sure this is legit
up votedown vote
sandra 07/23/2020 at 10:18 AM
i got some stuff from coco store now i cant fine anything on this
up votedown vote
odessa 09/26/2020 at 07:17 PM
i just purchased some stuff i try to call i look up his email its said scam so a had my card block
up votedown vote
Report #235187 05/22/2020 at 11:30 PM
Crayola Inspirational Art Cases for $1.99.
-------------------
I ordered 12 of them paying $23.88 but did not receive a confirmation # or order #. I tried calling 1 number and it was disvonnected and i had to leave a message when I called the above phone number.
Pseudonym : Yeelovely
up votedown vote
Busmcg.store 05/25/2020 at 01:42 PM
Ordered two sunloungers from a website turned out to be a scam I payed by credit card Have had no contact from this firm Would like my money returned to my bank account.
Fredfrench1948@ gmail.com
up votedown vote
Candy 08/22/2020 at 04:18 AM
Now heās using a website called CC Mall Store. Same email address and phone number provided is disconnected.
up votedown vote
Danni P 11/30/2020 at 02:06 PM
MANCO STORE IS WHAT HES USING WITH A LINK ON FACEBOOK ITS NOVEMBER 2020 I ORDERED 35$ WORTH OF MERCH, WITH NO TRACKING CONFIRMATION NUMBER BAD EMAIL AND PHONE NUMBER ALMOST 2 WEEKS LATER HAD A UN AUTHORIZED CHARGE ON MY CREDIT CARD FOR 79.99$ US BUCKS..
LETS SHUT HIM DOWN...
up votedown vote
Busmcg store 05/24/2020 at 10:26 AM
I ordered two sunloungers from this website Paid with credit card I have had no contact from this firm If this is a scam I would like my money returned to my bank account
22 5 2020
fredfrench1948@ gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #235654 05/24/2020 at 12:48 PM
Ordered 5 Crayola Inspiration Art Case Coloring Sets on May 13, 2020. Order number 25507 Credit card was charged $9.95. Have not heard at all from them.
-------------------
See above
Url / Website : northmade.com
Pseudonym : northmade.com
Telephone : 3055594000
up votedown vote
Nanette 05/29/2020 at 01:26 PM
Same thing for me - the charge taken out of my account says SIG PURCHASE STANNESPARISH.COM - this is a church website, so clearly they're taking advantage of the church as well. I tried calling theh phone number, no answer....COMPLETE SCAM
up votedown vote
Rachel 05/29/2020 at 06:15 PM
Itās a complete scam I bought two lounge chairs and never got my chairs never got anything complete freaked scam fighting my bank to get my money back! I hate thiefās
up votedown vote
Report #239750 06/03/2020 at 07:27 PM
they were selling bedding items for 9.99 9.99 shipping
-------------------
i hope you find them and i hope they choke on my 19.00 dallors they took from me
Pseudonym : busmcq.store
Telephone : 3164370455
up votedown vote
Rich 06/18/2020 at 12:13 PM
Same thing happened to my wife. She ordered 2 of the sunloungers for 19.90 each. Her AmEx card was charged for 39.80 by a Automotive repair shop in Ohio. (we haven't been to Ohio in 10+ years). Called the Garage & they said to dispute the charge. Disputed the charge with AmEx & they are issuing her new card.
up votedown vote
marilyn 06/20/2020 at 12:58 PM
ordered lots of items, and was charged right away but no items delivered.
up votedown vote
geri 06/27/2020 at 03:08 PM
the same thing has happened to me ordered 2 lounge chairs on my credit card $9.99 and did not receive anything my order number is 29523. if this is a scam please return my money to my account or i well notify the attorney general.i ordered on 6/13/2020
up votedown vote
ELAINE FRIEDL 07/06/2020 at 09:40 AM
WAITING TO RECEIVE ORDER
up votedown vote
samar 07/06/2020 at 07:53 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #253937 07/08/2020 at 03:56 PM
Selling items way below cost
-------------------
Ordered portable ice maker for $9.99 Looked it up and found out it was a scam
up votedown vote
gerry 07/15/2020 at 04:54 PM
i ordered 2 anti gravity chairs with a credit card (facebook). there were 2 charges on my credit card statement ...one that did not exactly match the amount of the chairs and it was from a weird vendor...some coffee place.
And the other charge was way out of range...like $79 , again for an unrecognizable site?? I immediately called Chase and reported it. They are investigating and have already issued me a new card. Of course, I never received any product or information from the facebook SCAM. My lesson learned...no orders from facebook!
up votedown vote
donna 07/29/2020 at 01:49 PM
every one beware!!
up votedown vote
Thomas 08/04/2020 at 11:10 AM
I ordered a chair in July, my card was charged for it but still have not received it. My order number is 74555.
up votedown vote
Report #268595 08/30/2020 at 11:13 PM
I purchased an item from an ad on facebook, from CC Mall Store, which is linked to the above website. within milliseconds of my purchase I was charged for a membership and another transaction to separate website. All of which are being reported as theft to my bank and being disputed.
-------------------
This is a fraudulent website, gaining access to credit/debit card information and draining the bank account within seconds.
Url / Website : shecheri.com
Pseudonym : CC Mall Store
up votedown vote
Stephanie 09/26/2020 at 08:45 PM
SCAM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Kristine Stewart 09/02/2020 at 04:51 AM
Any site that is selling a 4 to 6 person hot tub for 10$ ??? I've definitely been scammed before, but even I can figure out this is a RIP off! Maybe we should hold Facebook accountable? They don't even check to see if sales on their site are legit? ... but they sure know how to ban regular people who try to speak their minds.. SAD
up votedown vote
Report #270104 09/04/2020 at 09:38 AM
Bean bag purchase
-------------------
I should have known. Deal too good to be true!
up votedown vote
Report #271483 09/09/2020 at 10:07 AM
I ordered 2 zero gravity chairs in June of 2020. I have not received the chairs you any answers.
-------------------
I just want my chairsor money back.
Url / Website : ideacreatione.com
up votedown vote
Richard 09/09/2020 at 05:45 PM
I'm still waiting for an answer to where are the chairs I ordered.
up votedown vote
Moses 09/10/2020 at 09:11 AM
order#57703 I ordered this on 6/23/2020 it's 9/10/2020 No response to email etc
up votedown vote
Kim 09/10/2020 at 10:19 AM
I believe we were scammed I ordered these chairs also in June I've been trying to email them no answer so they kind of took our money and ran so your best bet is to call the bank and report I dispute the charges cuz you will never get the chairs the bank refunded me
up votedown vote
Denise 09/21/2020 at 12:58 PM
I ordered the chairs also on 6/19 and still don't have them
up votedown vote
Jerri 10/02/2020 at 11:50 PM
I made an order in June. Still haven't received product or money back.
up votedown vote
Susy 10/27/2020 at 03:03 PM
I ordered the chairs June 19, 2020 and have not received anything!
up votedown vote
Teresa 12/03/2020 at 03:35 PM
i order the two chairs and paid for and i still have not received!!!!!
up votedown vote
Constance Adams 12/11/2020 at 10:41 AM
Ordered two gravity chairs back on 6/19/20 Order # 54114. To date I haven't received my order.
up votedown vote
Richard Bilby 09/16/2020 at 06:11 PM
I just ordered a bean bag chair and i do not know if it is a scam or not.
up votedown vote
Report #273754 09/17/2020 at 04:00 AM
This person took my hard earned money and i want it back
-------------------
I didn't no that it was a scam
Fraudulent email : tedevan1987@gmail.com
Url / Website : thomasstore.com
Pseudonym : Ted Evans
up votedown vote
Pamela Watson 09/19/2020 at 06:30 PM
I had this pop up during a game I was playing and the prices of the products seemed to good to be true. Thank you so much for verifying what I thought, it is a rip- off. Thank God I decided to investigate before I ordered!
up votedown vote
K Hill 09/18/2020 at 01:29 PM
Yes I ordered a laptop for a very low price and I never got a confirmation number rather and I called a number that they have on the site and have not gotten any answer.im
up votedown vote
Report #274253 09/18/2020 at 04:13 PM
Acer slim laptop, fit bit 3, freestyle rocker portable chair, inflatable spa
-------------------
places 2 orders on 7/10/2020 my credit card was charged on 7/10/2020 for 53.83 and 47.97 and I have never received the products
Url / Website : gypnp.store
up votedown vote
Report #278978 10/05/2020 at 04:21 AM
inflatable jacuzzi, lounge chairs, x box one, bean bag chair, etc.
-------------------
I ordered numerous items totallying over 70.00 and I have gotten no order confirmation, and I cannot get ahold of anyone at there phone nunber or the email address listed. I am filing a dispute with my cc holder to see if I can get my money refunded. This bullshit should now be able to happen. Why doesn't some one take the website down and why does google advertise for them.??
Url / Website : thomasstore.com
Pseudonym : advertised false information online about there merchandise
up votedown vote
Latifa BenGeloun 10/30/2020 at 04:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #279274 10/05/2020 at 06:46 PM
Never received the order nor my money back.
-------------------
No item,but took the money right away
Pseudonym : selling Bean Bags
up votedown vote
Report #281423 10/13/2020 at 09:20 AM
it was 49.99 just different merchandise.
-------------------
there was a charge on my mother in laws account and she has never ordered anything from this man woman or whatever they claim to be.
Pseudonym : thick by tiff
up votedown vote
Me 10/13/2020 at 12:02 PM
Now it was a purchase for almost 800$
up votedown vote
Linda 10/28/2020 at 01:08 PM
I orded2 bing bag chairs 2 days ago never received a email from them and tryed to call this morning said number could not go through. I paid 3.98 for both because they were on a sale price the add came from Facebook. They tryed to take out another 59 this morning. Didn't get that . Order # is 151005
up votedown vote
Josie 11/08/2020 at 02:45 AM
I see Iām not the only one I out 6 BIG BEAN BAGS and I havenāt received anything I also bought many n
more items and I donāt kno If itās from this same web page because Iām still waiting to receive my items
up votedown vote
Chris 11/13/2020 at 10:56 AM
When calling the number, I got told the "call could not be completed, please try again."
up votedown vote
Kathleen 11/16/2020 at 01:17 PM
I order five items and boy do I feel dumb.. I called the phone number listed and says that the number will not go through, I also looked up the web addresses as a search bar and it went to a Prom company and the other addresses as well. I even tried to email too nothing to confirm that they had received my payment and or when the orders where going to be shipped. I then took the email address that is listed on the site and found this. Man I had to report it to the bank and everything else. I hope that I get my money back. I also posted on fb about this and I will on Instagram because thatās where I got the information at to buy them at.
up votedown vote
Doris 12/07/2020 at 01:03 PM
I ordered a cat tree 2 month ago and still have not received it
up votedown vote
Punkin 12/14/2020 at 10:58 PM
I also ordered the bean bag chair and didnāt get a tracking number or anything... but I emailed Ted Evans and he said give time... then they tried to process my card for $59 and another amount... this was on November 17, 2020