Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
SPAZDIET.COM
| Date | 09/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | SPAZDIET.COM |
| Scam contents | potracono z konta 54 funty.Nie mam produktu |
| Comment / Review | prosze o zwrot 54 f
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jozef 09/14/2020 at 12:53 PM
jak odzyskac pieniadze
up votedown vote
Ikonenn 09/18/2020 at 09:46 AM
I don't know how but they just took money from me. Anyone knows hot to cancel that in case they take more
up votedown vote
Safeer 09/28/2020 at 05:17 AM
Same happened with me as well. they just deducted money from my account. Are they doing any kind of scam? Plz help to get back the money if anyone knows.
up votedown vote
Wasz koszmar 10/05/2020 at 02:45 AM
Oddawać kurwy moje 300 zł.
up votedown vote
Mouse21 10/14/2020 at 05:32 AM
Wtf I had a car payment to come though how the he’ll did the get my card details grr 😠 what the fuck is this place
up votedown vote
Report #292174 11/13/2020 at 09:20 AM
Zabrano mi z konta 296,56 zł. Nie chcę aby pobierano mi pieniędzy ze SpazDiet.
-------------------
Proszę o zwrot pieniędzy!
Telephone : 0729522729
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
adolf mach 01/23/2021 at 02:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
adolf mach 01/23/2021 at 02:27 PM
I was taken from my account -198.26 PLN. I don't want to be charged with SpazDiet.
Please can I have my money back!
up votedown vote
Marce32 11/18/2020 at 01:55 AM
They took money from my account. I need my money back!!
up votedown vote
Sami 12/03/2020 at 07:23 PM
I contacted my Bank who have forwarded to their fraud department for investigation. I did not authorise any payment to them i don't understand why it takes approx 10 days to do their investigation.
up votedown vote
Report #300145 12/04/2020 at 06:39 AM
Via streaming UEFA Champions League game we were sent tot spazdiet.com
-------------------
We wanted to see one football game (UEFA champions league game) and we were send to a website spazdiet.com..
Now the debet my credit card for 63,56 EUR without my permission.
We didn't order this.
Url / Website : spazdiet.com
Pseudonym : spazdiet.com
up votedown vote
ahmad 12/31/2020 at 06:35 AM
They took money from my account. I need my money back!!
up votedown vote
ahmad 12/31/2020 at 07:02 AM
SPAZDIET.COM has taken 36.539 jordan dinars without my permission, from my account. i need to back my mony
up votedown vote
Waseem 01/12/2021 at 01:34 AM
There deducted my account without my permission 2 times 74.95 USD someone know how to stop again deduct my money in Dubai.
up votedown vote
Rainboe 01/13/2021 at 07:58 AM
I had deducted £37.00 and £2.00 GBP from my Credit Card account without my permission. I noticed that this started when I used a certain new cab app to travel and used my credit card for payment. The Cab driver was dodgy and took me round the block in order to accrue more miles. After that, I stopped using this App.
up votedown vote
sam 01/15/2021 at 10:42 AM
The key are PIN and card no. They should be completely secret (!!!). I've done a mistake and got the similar problem with 'spazdiet.com' - about 100$ gone. My solution is to block the card and set PIN to another.
I hope it will work as expected...
up votedown vote
Mark 01/21/2021 at 02:50 AM
It seams that this spazdiet scam has still not been dealt with as yet as I got done for $77 au. Had to block card and now have to wait for seven day until a new one arrives with a new pin.
up votedown vote
ilona mach 01/23/2021 at 02:32 PM
I was taken from my account -198.26 PLN. I don't want to be charged with SpazDiet.
Please can I have my money back!
up votedown vote
Siquoia 01/23/2021 at 10:27 PM
They took my money back and I need it back never been on this site ever in my life
up votedown vote
Siquoia 01/23/2021 at 10:31 PM
They took my money $77 au and I need it back never been on this site ever in my life I don't want to be charged or anything just want me money back really needed it
up votedown vote
sam 02/17/2021 at 11:21 AM
After I disabled the old credit card, no new unauthorized spends are present. The lost money is my fault, but the key are secret PIN and card number.
up votedown vote
Vlad 06/02/2021 at 03:11 AM
Hi, I just founds thate Spazdit bastard have taken 57€ each month in last 4 months via my card. I do not know how they did it. But what is more grave to this is that I found email from them looking very professional - thay thanked me for registering into their 5 days free trial. Obviously, after 5 days thay started to charge me.
Conclusion for myslefl ans suggestions for yourselves, friend:
1. NEVER ACCEPT "FREE TRIAL" WITH AUTOMATIC SLIDING INTO PAYMENT PERIOD (this is what you can do proactively)
2. Let your bank replaced your card by another avery 6-9 months (you cannot influence whether someone steals your card credentials)