Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
ask.21trendy@gmail.com 21 trendy
| Date | 09/12/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ask.21trendy@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | 21 trendy |
| Url / Website | 21trendy.co Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | Yes this 50ideae-commerce and the 21 trendy both are same and are scams. People should avoid buying anything because first they steal your credit card number and also don’t deliver anything to you. Please avoid. As my card issuers have denied a transaction of 49.99€ today i bought a headphone from 21 trendy. Never got it in months.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jazz 10/08/2020 at 09:38 PM
I bought a pair of headphones and found out they took $83 from my bank account and never delivered and there's a chance I might not even get my money back always use pay pal when shopping online and don't by stuff from websites you don't know about
up votedown vote
Sondra 10/09/2020 at 02:43 PM
I can't contact anyone from 21trending and I'm not sure if it really is a scam or not I'm starting to think so
up votedown vote
Emma 10/12/2020 at 03:56 AM
They are now taking a monthly fee from my account after my so tried to buy $1 headphones using my card. He was conned into two payments for a product that has never materialised and now regular monthly payments that I am having trouble getting stopped. I have written to asktrendy and they have not replied.
The bank changed my card, as they insisted someone had use the pin number - I got a new card that no one but me has used and now it's happening again!
up votedown vote
Juju 10/13/2020 at 08:46 PM
I got scammed from 21 trendy they had a offer for black head detector it was for $1 i had $7 in my bank account i purchased it in September yesterday i checked my back account i have -$88 in my back account i have no more money.
up votedown vote
eve 01/16/2021 at 08:50 AM
I ordered the $1 pore vacuum and i actually received it, took over a month and was delivererd to the wrong place , but it works good and haven’t had any other charges