SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@crogreat.com

Date07/22/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@crogreat.com
Scam contentsOrdered 3 rc toys when i reviewed 2 of them they where totally different than the add showed them to be. The add showed them to be fully functional when I received them all they did was forward and reverse left and right the dump was not functional like the add stated the loader showed the bucket to b functional the one i received is not the where supposed to have chargers with them they did not. This was a scam from the start and the seller knows it
Comment / ReviewThis was a scam from the start and I want a full refund

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #257304 07/20/2020 at 11:51 AM

      I bought a $90 chair and received a completely different and low-value product.
      -------------------
      I paid over $90 for the rocking Recliner Luxury Camp Chair and I received a completely different chair worth far less. Pressure from seller to receive a small refund and keep the chair i didn't order. This feels like a scam - the chair I received retails for 20-40 dollars and the seller would still make a huge profit even giving me a small refund. Seller keeps saying shipping costs over $20 USD as part of the pressure to accept small refund. I think they deliberately sent the wrong, low-value chair and are wanting to keep my money anyway, using the threat of high shipping costs to try to deter me.

      Pseudonym : tomaob

      • Tomas 07/20/2020 at 01:18 PM

        Purchased a license plate rearview camera. Product I received did not have installation instructions, but did have "Kindly Notice" to contact company at 'service@crogreat.com' which turned out to be a fictitious website. Finally found installation instructions for a similar product on YouTube and found out I was missing two connecting wires as well as the instructions. Product is incomplete and provides no method of contacting company.

      • randall k bland 07/20/2020 at 02:27 PM

        ordered a airplane that was on a pop up ad from this place and the small stirofoam airplane that came was very cheap not worth the money they to talked me into keeping it and supposebly gonna refund 20% they said it would cost ovewr 20 to ship back very unhappy with product quality, the pop up ad i watched when i ordered was not even close to the one i saw on short video/ad .

      • Angry 07/20/2020 at 05:48 PM

        Just got mine today and yes it was a scam. It was a standard folding chair and not a rocking one.

      • Leroy 07/21/2020 at 01:35 PM

        I ordered a wireless backup camera and received an hard wired camera frame and no monitor. Email Address for the complaint department. But no email exist. Totally scammed.

      • Modesto 07/21/2020 at 02:41 PM

        I purchase a t shirt size 2 x l a few month back, and i finally got it Yesteday but the problen is that it came on a kid size and miss label.

      • Cellie 07/21/2020 at 04:07 PM

        I purchased a $50 real life journey reborn and got a cheap baby doll.

      • Ray 07/21/2020 at 06:24 PM

        I to bought the wireless back up camera and they sent me one that has to be hardwired. Have not found any way to get contact with this company. Definitely a scam site.

      • Branco 07/21/2020 at 06:38 PM

        I ordered the Apollo 13 space shuttle 50 year addition the pictures show coming out of box and needs put together when received it was made of paper and had to cut and glue with glue stick cost 60 dollars and want my money back no luck

      • KiKi 07/21/2020 at 09:04 PM

        Please do not order from this site! I ordered two rocking camp chairs (over $130) and received one very cheap chair that doesn’t look anything like what I thought the product was... emailed them with no response.

      • Solara 07/22/2020 at 10:48 AM

        Same story, rear view camera, piece of trash.

      • Rich 07/22/2020 at 01:25 PM

        I ordered three beach/lawn chairs all they sent was the bags you carry them over $60.00

      • Yogi 07/22/2020 at 02:40 PM

        Ordered a trunk storage unit, it's like they intentionally made parts that don't fit together!

      • Nee 07/23/2020 at 05:01 PM

        This is a scam. DO NOT BUY FROM THEM. I bought a solar license plate camera and received something different after 4 weeks with no manual shipped from China. The seller then sent me an email to give it out as a gift as returning would cost me $20 after l contacted him about returning it. PayPal was sent to Michael Tim.

      • Lawrence Williams 07/24/2020 at 12:05 AM

        Just received solar license plate that was totally different than advertised. No instructions with product. No real method of contacting seller

      • Daddio 07/24/2020 at 02:35 PM

        Another disgruntled customer. Ordered what was supposed to be a rocking/swinging camp chair. Received a inferior collapsible chair that is too small for me, I am 5' 6" 155 lbs, and uncomfortable. Typical bait and switch. I will be contacting them for a refund or the correct chair. Not feeling positive about the outcome.

      • Marlene 07/24/2020 at 03:26 PM

        I had ordered 2 outdoor golf games and a garden kneeler. Just received a package with two artificial grass squares with no explanation as to what they were for but had a card in it "Kindly Notice" Contact us: service@crogreat.com. I have contacted them but also went back to my PayPal account to see who I paid for these and had a totally different name and email address so I am thinking I too have been taken. But I will wait to see if I get any response from either before committing to this being a scam. It sure sounds like it though.

      • Dougie 07/27/2020 at 02:32 PM

        just got scamed as well,not what i ordered rear view backup cam,but need monitor thanks facebook for allowing scamers to use your site.

      • carl 07/27/2020 at 04:39 PM

        I ordered an item and I received the wrong item and this website proves that it all a scam. this because they can buy ads on Facebook and instagram and are not vetted . I suspect these scams are know my Facebook and Instagram

      • Steven 07/27/2020 at 04:52 PM

        i bought 3 construction trucks about 3 feet long,got 6inch plastic trucks no web site to get refund.the commercial on facebook shows a man standing in the bucket of the endloader

      • MARLENE 07/28/2020 at 10:20 AM

        I received two squares of artificial turf from this company and after checking to see where the rest of my product was (I ordered 2 Outdoor golf games) I was told that was it and if I wasn't satisfied I could return it (at my shipping expense) or accept a refund of 15%. I am still waiting on another item I ordered from them to see what I get for a garden bench & pouch. I replied that I was reporting their shabby business practices to the US Govt, Facebook and PayPal. Anyone else should do the same.

      • CFV 07/31/2020 at 02:56 PM

        I also ordered a trunk storage with no directions. It has BMW logo - obviously a scam since nothing goes together and no directions. Not going give more information

      • Roger 07/31/2020 at 04:15 PM

        I bought a Jaguar trunk storage unit.. no instructions and will not go together.

      • Jamie 08/01/2020 at 06:14 PM

        I ordered 2 4th of July overalls in April and received them last week ... neither are even close to the size that I ordered! I want my money back

      • tim 08/01/2020 at 08:24 PM

        I bought the saturn v rocket got scamed item I got is a paper cut out not what was shown in the video .

      • Jim 08/03/2020 at 10:19 AM

        I ordered the reclining chair and received a cheap collapsible chair instead. Contacted seller and received this reply:

        We are regret for this issue. If you would like to return the unit, we will provide you with the return address. But please kindly understand that our return policy is that the buyer need to pay the return shipping fee. And it always cost more than 20 USD. Besides, as we need to issue refund to you when we receive the return unit which will take more than 20 working days. In addition, you are welcome to place an order with a suitable size again and we will give you an exclusive 15% discount.

        Pls tell us your new order number and we will refund the discount money for you.

      • Pissoff 08/03/2020 at 03:20 PM

        You guys f****** suck I paid for a f****** product and got something else oh my f****** money back you guys are f****** worthless pieces of s***

      • Tim K 08/03/2020 at 05:18 PM

        Should have visited the web site first and have seen all the scam comments. I, too, ordered wireless back up camera. What came was a wired camera with a worthless diagram of you to wire it. I particluarly liked the reference for two differnt colors of wires, neither of which exist in the trash that they sent.

      • Gloria 08/03/2020 at 07:12 PM

        I just wanted a return label there was not one in my package and i am not pleased with the doll they sent. It is not 17 inches and it is not life like. And i was charged $ 39.00 so i am not pleased and i want to exchange it for the life like one they promised.

      • CB 08/04/2020 at 02:43 PM

        I fell for the rearview camera as well and not one but two! Some mistakes are harder to swallow that others. It is so sad to have to say that at least I was not the only one who believed it would be good.

      • karen 08/06/2020 at 03:29 AM

        I also purchased the 4 piece car logo-ed trunk storage boxes from a Facebook ad. Actually, I started out quite upset, no instructions, and pieces didn't seem to fit together. But, I love a challenge and after a couple of attempts I figured out that by bending the Velcro tabs the pieces did fit together and in truth created a very nice box for my car storage needs.

      • Dee 08/08/2020 at 05:48 PM

        Stung! Ordered the rocking lawn chair. Received a small collapsible chair that is missing parts and those that I received, won't fit together. I can't even gift this small chair. So disappointing! AVOID this seller totally.

      • Mary 08/11/2020 at 05:51 AM

        I also bought the luxury camp rocking chair with foot stool. I received a kids chair and kids footstool that doesn’t rock . This is a total
        scam! Do not order from this company. I emailed them and ask that I send a picture of the label on the pkg and of the chair and foot stool. Ok, I will play it I know this will get no where as a read the above complaints. This is apparently their MO! I will see this through then place a complaint with PayPal. I am retired living on SS I cannot afford these scams like this. This company needs to be reported and kicked off social media!

      • shineywheels 08/14/2020 at 12:47 AM

        not what it is portrayed

      • JSC54 08/14/2020 at 12:50 AM

        Bought a telescope for $67.95. Absolute piece of garbage. Fell apart as soon as I took it out of the wrapper. Don’t buy anything associated with Michael Tim, EOMOON OR TOMAOB.

      • Marian 08/15/2020 at 07:16 PM

        ordered a garden kneeling bench early August. Received a kneeling pad and a pouch to hold tools. No frame for sitting or kneeling. The only e-mail address I could find was invalid when I tried to track this down.

      • paintlover70 08/17/2020 at 07:16 PM

        !!! FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD !!!
        !!! SCAMMERS SCAMMERS SCAMMERS !!!
        !!! BUYERS BEWARE !!!

        Purchased 2 reclining camp chairs.
        Items that arrived were definitely NOT reclining camp chairs.
        Contacted the company and at first was told that the correct items were sent.
        I contacted them again advising that that the items sent were not the correct ones. They offered me a 15% refund on the $133.10 the order had cost. I advised that was not acceptable.
        I then had to provide them with a photo of the shipping label, which they then responded to stating that their shipping dept sent the wrong items. I could keep the chairs, they would give me 30% refund and 50% off another type of chair on their website. That it wouldn't be cost effective for me to return the items. That didn't make any sense to me since the items were shipped from the same state that I live in.
        I let them know I was not interested in their offer. The return shipping address is for CHINA, which will cost anywhere from $70-80 to ship to. I would be required to provide the company with a tracking # and if the returned items arrived damaged, no money would be refunded. Hmmm, so, how will I know that they wouldn't be trying to scam me AGAIN by saying that the items arrived damaged so that they don't have to refund me any money?

        Eventually contacted PayPal, since that is how the payment was made and they will not issue a refund unless proof of return shipping is provided. It is not PayPal's policy to let a buyer keep a...Read more

      • Claude Knight 08/20/2020 at 03:33 PM

        I have been scammed!Ordered leather trunk storage box.No instructions and is the wro size

      • fellica 09/02/2020 at 01:17 PM

        I have order a hammock that I saw in a facebook pop up , I only receive the hammock with out the hardware, very disappoint it on top of that I have to wait a whole month, I learned from this I should had gone to Lowes a reliable store,and get it the same day ,reading most of the comments,to me this is a scam, because they advertise one product and send you something else or incomplete, do not buy from this adds, low prices is to good to be true,go to a reliable stores you pay more but good quality and what you really looking for..

      • BRB 09/04/2020 at 04:17 PM

        Bought a telescope for $59.00. Piece of junk!! Can’t see a thing thru it. Definitely not what was ordered.

      • John 09/04/2020 at 05:41 PM

        Bought a telescope also for $59.00 and it too is a piece of junk. I can use it but it is no where near to what the ad said it could show.

      • Joe 09/05/2020 at 05:19 PM

        i ordered a spotting scope nothing like the ad showed but live and learn and insta gram and facebook tells you a little something about there ethics as in they have none its all about the money karma will come back on all of you ten fold

      • Mike 09/06/2020 at 02:12 PM

        Same problem with the "telescope! Not anything near what was displayed on the Facebook add.

        Piece of crap! When I tried to reach them at the site listed on the card enclosed with the order, I was directed to this site. Complete fraud!

      • Rae 09/08/2020 at 10:31 PM

        I ordered the wristband sanitizer what a joke!! It doesn’t even have the hole in it to add the sanitizer!! And on top of that they won’t refund my money! Something needs to be done about these scammers!!

      • Linda 09/10/2020 at 03:46 PM

        Got taken! Ordered lifelike baby shark that moves like it's alive. Got a plastic shark that doesn't move that is about5" in lengthy that I could have bought for 2.99 in any store. Now I am out 29.00.

      • Dean 09/12/2020 at 08:55 PM

        Got taken on the telescope. Tried to stop the charge thru the bank right after supplying "Credit card number". Funds were already sent. Did receive something in the mail. We need to do a class action against FB for allowing companies to do advertising and scams after all they received money from these scam artist so they can put their stuff out there.

      • Shawn 11/02/2020 at 04:18 AM

        I ordered a Santa mask that looked like a real face what I got was nothing that looked like the one I ordered

        I got shafted once bitten twice shy grrrrrrrrr

      • Kelly Moser 11/14/2020 at 03:53 PM

        I got ripped off buying 2 fire pits that I can hold in my hand. What are you supposed to burn in it? It can hold maybe 3 charcoal briquettes. I'm furious that this is what I spent our hard earned money on. One was supposed to be a Christmas gift. Don't buy from these scammers.

      • Baby 01/30/2021 at 01:39 PM

        I have been taken before, but never this bad. Ordered a precious cuckoo clock, knew it would be small because no dimensions were given t
        This is supposed to be a Black Forest clock. In the first place it is not the one that I ordered, and secondly, it is a lot of cardboard with pictures of people who were supposed to be moving and dancing. Such a crock!!! The weights on the clock Re cardboard pictures, These people are bad, and will eventually get what they deserve

      • Scott Peterson 02/17/2021 at 01:04 PM

        I received a toy puppy and it doesnt work like it should,one leg is broke,I want my money back asap....Garbage

      • Beverly Allen 03/26/2021 at 02:46 PM

        I received the toy puppys and it doesnt work. Piece of junk. nothing like it was advertised. its was a scam. How can we protect our selves from people like this? I want my money back.
        Where can I send these puppys back? I would like to have my money please .

        If you send things that were not advertised then it is a scam. Shame.

      • Vicky Te Paa 04/02/2021 at 04:35 PM

        Hi spent $60 for a live life dog twice I let the first one go but this time again I got a toy dog again I’m not happy I can buy it anywhere for $5.I get the service contact and it sends you everywhere,then it ask if I need a vet a VET for a stupid stuffed toy ,what can I do to get my money back.

      • Sandra 04/05/2021 at 04:34 PM

        bought Pet Paradise. It is a battery operated toy dog that is nothing like advertised! I am trying to send it back and cannot get to the service to get a refund.

      • pmurray 04/06/2021 at 01:34 PM

        I received the toy dogs also and they are not what is advertised. Very disappointed and angry. Cheaply made over priced for what you get. Does not look anywhere near what they advertise. I want an address to return and demand a refund.

      • Bonnie 05/20/2021 at 09:34 PM

        I would like a refund for this little dog I ordered. This is like a dog from the dollar store--it does nothing like the ad showed. I will never purchase from a facebook ad again.
        I am asking for a refund. $29. plus $10 for quick shipping.

      • Ric 06/16/2021 at 11:39 PM

        I ordered a bomber jacket .XL and it said it was made in the UK. I got it but 4 sizes to small, must have used a small Chinese child

      • Sharon 01/22/2022 at 02:02 PM

        i bought a pair of sandals, ordered a size 10 in womens and finally received them it looked like a little kids size. the government needs to do something about these scammers!!

      Reply
    • Report #257389 07/20/2020 at 04:25 PM

      Claim was that they have high-quality swinging camp chairs that are portable.
      -------------------
      Purchased a camp chair that was supposed to be a swinging chair and got a cheap little portable chair that does not swing. The chair is for my son who has special needs and needs swinging for sensory purposes. The only reason I bought the chair was because it could swing in the chair that I received it does not in anyway shape or form swing. It is not even the correct color that I ordered.

      Url / Website : ibdlion.com
      Pseudonym : Chenguofu


      • Mad Mama 07/20/2020 at 05:53 PM

        Looked into this more on FB and many people were getting scammed by this site.

      • Al 07/22/2020 at 12:13 PM

        I brought truck,loader,excavator for my stepson and by the way they r f ucken machines way way small and on video it really more big and the 1i got fit the palm of my hand

      Reply
    • Report #258098 07/22/2020 at 02:53 PM

      I purchased some jogging pants from them and the size was supposed to be XL. Once I got them I doubt that they would fit a person that has a 28 waist. Poor quality as well not the quality they stated that they were.

      Pseudonym : service@crogreat.com

      • Chuck 07/25/2020 at 06:39 AM

        Not what I ordered.

      • floyd 03/25/2021 at 06:37 PM

        i ordered a wool poncho, it was supposed to be 4xl, i t might be a 2xl maby. and cant find the company to get any info to return, and get a bigger one. it is apparent that these people dont know what sizes they are actually making.

      • Jeanne 03/26/2021 at 08:08 PM

        Not what the wbsite said it was. Also doesn't work. How do I return it and get my money back

      • Steve 03/27/2021 at 01:24 PM

        I ordered a pair of all terrain, waterproof pants, waist size was supposed to be 34" then elastic. These might be 31". When the company doesn't list its name on the product, you know the product is not trustworthy, but one doesn't know that until one gets the product.

      • taz 04/20/2021 at 08:19 PM

        i ordered the pet paradise and it is not what they said it was or do what a big scam do not order from them

      • Kimberly frank 04/25/2021 at 04:21 PM

        I ordered birthday candle it looked like got it at dollar tree this sight rip off.

      • Gary 05/04/2021 at 10:02 AM

        I ordered military still pants. after a month i did get them. lager size should have been 34 to 36 pant size. Americans must be larger. a 34 can just get into them. order at least a XL or XXL. other then wait time and no communications on shipping date they were what they said. NOW. can I return for larger size.

      • Jack L. Fish 05/06/2021 at 04:38 PM

        Receipt # 1684-7095-4002-7270
        Ordered 04/15/2021
        Received 05/06/2021
        Complaint-Suggestion & Refund
        Received No Receipt, Received Product But Wrong Size That Was Ordered ( 38 waist 30 length)
        Received Size “S” That’s About ( 28 waist)
        Relief Wanted: Refund $59.90 Or Send Proper Size;
        Jack L Fish
        jackfish1@hotmail.com / (319)230-8029

      • Ed B 05/07/2021 at 09:48 AM

        Ordered 2 pairs of cargo pants XXL. the won't fit a kindergartener. No response to send back or get refund !!!!!!!! I am contacting the BBB NEXT

      • CTA 05/10/2021 at 03:39 PM

        I ordered the pet paradise. Totally not what they advertised and it stopped working after 5 minutes.

      • NICK 05/19/2021 at 07:17 PM

        I ordered four hummingbird tube feeders and they are so flimsy they would not sr I’ve one season!
        I am requesting a full refund!

      • Cat 05/19/2021 at 10:18 PM

        Purchased a Pet that looked unbelievable on FB and bought one, received dog and exactly the same as the one I had as a kid and it only cost $5.00 back then.

      • Andrea 05/26/2021 at 11:47 AM

        I ordered a hummingbird feeder. it was pure junk and all the water ran right out of the feeder.

      • Tommie Davis 05/31/2022 at 03:45 PM

        ordered a hat from them paid good money the item is trash. want my money back ASAP!
        or will have lawyer on your backs. This is just wrong.

      Reply
    • Bear 07/23/2020 at 06:46 PM

      Product was not what I ordered.

      Reply
    • Francoise 07/24/2020 at 07:29 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Paul 07/24/2020 at 05:20 PM

      What a joke!!! I ordered 3 RC toys and was really excited to get them but they were not a thing like they advertised. Nothing worked like they said it would and it wasnt even the same models that were advertised . I will do everything i cn to warn future customers of this scam. I want a refund but i dont see that ever happening with this joke of a company

      Reply
    • Scammed 07/24/2020 at 07:53 PM

      Agree 100% toys were not same scale or did not come close to function as advertised. Cheep plastic junk. Why do these people get away with it. We need a class action suit against Flascal

      Reply
    • danny 07/25/2020 at 01:22 PM

      I bought a golf chipping game and only one piece was delivered... I paid over 45 dollars for it and to say the least I'm pissed. I want my product or I want my damn money back

      Reply
    • kis case 07/26/2020 at 12:25 PM

      i received a storage case and it looks nothing like as stated i dont even no how to put it together 3 pieces no instruction and no return address or information
      please send me information to return whatever this is and return my money

      Reply
    • Jerry 07/26/2020 at 01:12 PM

      I ordered a remote control vehicle.

      Was not what the ad showed.

      I was scammed

      Reply
    • Report #259313 07/27/2020 at 09:56 AM

      Facebook ad for wireless backup camera that is a license plate frame.
      -------------------
      The item that is shipped was actually a cheap wired version that did not have a monitor and the amount of video wire given is not enough for the most compact of cars. The add on Facebook was from a company named Woorte but when the item came the email address was from crogreat. When I wrote them to state they sent the wrong item they gave me the option of shipping back paying anything over 20USD or refunding 10% of what i paid for the correct item. No offer to send the item I actually ordered, complete bait and switch.

      Pseudonym : Woorte


      • Paul 09/08/2020 at 02:17 PM

        Ordered pants in a large (I have a 38" inch waist). When I received the pants they would not a anyone with a 28" inch waist.

      Reply
    • joe 07/27/2020 at 10:02 AM

      i got fucked on the golf game. only received a piece of grass

      Reply
    • Shirley Fowler 07/27/2020 at 11:14 AM

      I ordered the truck and received a small truck that looks nothing like the one in the ad. I would like to return it and get a refund. I need a packing slip.

      Reply
    • OB1Kubota 07/27/2020 at 04:33 PM

      Same same. Can't add to what has already been written. They got me. Three RC toys ordered. Received super cheap version that was not even close to the video and what they said they were selling. Thieves and liars.

      Reply
    • Steven 07/27/2020 at 04:56 PM

      flastal.com 3 construction vehicles commercial showed a human man riding in the bucket!! i got three 6 inch pieces of shit!!has anyone been successful in getting a refund?

      Reply
    • Report #259498 07/28/2020 at 03:15 AM

      Luxury Recliner Camping Chair
      -------------------
      Purchased 2 recliner chairs from a social media ad. They were almost $70 each. Did not get a receipt for the purchase, but the money was taken out of my account. Took over a month to receive the chairs. They came in separate shipments. And they were not reclining chairs that were advertised. They were cheaply made camping chairs, one of which broke when I tried putting it together. There was a card with an email in the package that I sent an email complaint to. They first asked for pictures of the product I received and of the shipping label, which seemed legit to verify the correct product. I sent them that plus pictures of what was advertised versus what I received. They told me that the product I received was not the wrong product, but they would be willing to provide a 15% refund so that I could save money for the return shipping fee. I replied back that was unacceptable, they then countered with 20%, then 30%, then 35%. Initially, they wanted me to pay for the return shipping, but after my complaints they seemed waive that until the last email when they said the shipping cost would be $20 US and I would need to wait 20-25 days for the refund. This is a scam, they send products you did not order and refuse to give your money back.

      Pseudonym : Crogreat, Worterris

      • jr 08/16/2020 at 08:10 PM

        Purchased a laser and chair from them. Only sent cloth chair backs, not chairs. Nothing they can do. The laser had no batteries and no standard batteries will work.

        lost all my money too these scam artists. just sent me junk.

      • Sheila 08/28/2020 at 07:47 PM

        Aug 6, 2020 order car logo leather car storage for trunk, sent me not what i order. there is know number to contact. Michael Tim , on the packet say return Joe 2806 W El Segundo Blvd suite 1 Hawthome, Ca 90250

      • Rogelio Gallegos 09/04/2020 at 10:21 PM

        To service@crogreat.com don’t know why I sent this blade can you explain

      Reply
    • sam 07/28/2020 at 09:35 PM

      ordered a remote control unbreakable plane and what I received was a foam plane that need to be put together and no remote. you just throw it up in the air and watch it crush. what a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #259966 07/29/2020 at 11:06 AM

      Ordered a luxury reclining camp chair that swings. Received a smaller child like size stationary Camp Chair.
      -------------------
      Not happy. appears we have been scammed just like the people above.
      emailed the service@crogreat.com for a refund and to have will call tags sent for return. they offered 15% refund and I had to pay return shipping. Second refund attempt they offered 25% refund upon return of product and I would have to pay shipping.

      Url / Website : zilongjun.net
      Pseudonym : Timthy

      • Tril 08/22/2020 at 01:26 PM

        I got scammed as well. exactly the same way. Bought a "luxury reclining/swinging camping chair" for $65 and received a small child sized camping chair that does not swing or recline.

      Reply
    • Report #260000 07/29/2020 at 01:43 PM

      I ordered didn't receive the same one I ordered and it's a price of sh t doesn't even go over grass or rocks like it stated and did it would do 50 doesn't do 5 mph
      -------------------
      I would like a full payment refund from PayPal or whoever I bought this remote control car from cuz it doesn't do what it says it's does no way possible it's a piece of you know what

      • Dave 09/02/2020 at 05:10 PM

        I need more detailed instructions for telescope I just received..

      • Gibbo 09/03/2020 at 07:11 AM

        Ordered telescope supposed to be the luxury model load of rubbish what a rip off

      • Carlton 09/04/2020 at 08:47 PM

        ordered a hi powered telescope from TOTRYE on o8/ 05/20.

        $61.48 . piece of crap . not what was advertised . not even close . total rip off .

      • Dixie 09/08/2020 at 01:28 PM

        I ordered the hi power telescope - cannot get it to focus - missing parts - a total piece of junk. Cannot get in touch with them to leave request for refund.

      • Carlos Rivera 09/09/2020 at 02:11 PM

        I ordered the telescope is can not get focus. I need to return only have jane doe address

      • andyarch 09/09/2020 at 02:50 PM

        same situation, ordered telescope, piece of junk inside box that does not make sense, no instructions regarding extra parts, not quality showed in email advertise, etc. no way to get in touch with the crooks, card inside box shows "Complaint-Suggestions& Refund contact us at service@crogreat.com"

      • fred 09/10/2020 at 12:47 PM

        total scam, telescope is junk

      • Tony 09/13/2020 at 09:39 AM

        Bought night vision glasses. When I open the box there were a pair of regular yellow sunglasses that don't work at night at all, very disappointed. Just crap !!!

      • Marzlarz 09/13/2020 at 10:30 AM

        telescope is not what add stated. It's a basic run of the mill, and took a month to receive.
        Same complaint as above no directions on how to use extra parts

      • Peter 09/20/2020 at 01:28 PM

        Same issue with telescope.

        Not close to what was advertised. Cheap product that should cost fraction of what I paid.

        No way to return.

      • eddie 09/25/2020 at 07:40 PM

        the one they had ongoogle was 4K10-300 X40 MM super telescope ZOOM MONOCULAR telescoupe payed $- 80.49 CAD now do you think this scope , that can't see across the street?

      • Jon 09/25/2020 at 07:54 PM

        I also purchased the Zoom Monocular telescope and received NOTHING!

      • Ken 09/30/2020 at 03:54 PM

        Ken 9-30-20, Ordered two hi power telescope - cannot get it to focus - missing parts - a total piece of junk. Cannot get in touch with them to leave request for refund. Payed premium for extras, nothing. Can't even get this thing to focus. Card inside box states to contact them at service@crogreat.com. I would like a refund and directions on where to send back

      Reply
    • ginger raia 07/29/2020 at 10:01 PM

      I ordered the foldable seat for yard work..it just came ..pieces of foam and plastic..no frame for anything..I want a full refund...Garbage !!!!!

      Reply
    • ginger raia 07/29/2020 at 10:03 PM

      I hate these scammers ! how will i ever get my money back !...loosing faith in on line purchasing !

      Reply
    • Curtis 07/29/2020 at 11:09 PM

      I ordered a $23 "garden kneeler" at the Pamonny.com website. What I got was a $3 piece of foam rubber shipped by crogreat.com.

      Reply
    • Bross 07/30/2020 at 01:27 PM

      I ordered a camping rocking chair and received this dinky chair held together by rubber bands. They keep saying “thanks for your support “ and want pictures. I want my money back!!!

      Reply
    • Kj 07/30/2020 at 01:35 PM

      Ordered garden kneeler, got foam pad only. Hope you fraudsters can sleep at night. Hope you have Knight mares!!

      Reply
    • Sydney 08/01/2020 at 09:04 AM

      I ordered the garden kneeler and only received foam pads. A card included in the package said to contact service@crogreat.com as Paypal and credit cards take time. Email led me to this page.

      Reply
    • Jeannie 08/01/2020 at 12:19 PM

      Ordered a storage bin for our 2 cars. Looks nothing like ad and I do know how to put together. You got me folks but karma is a bitch!!

      Reply
    • Report #260771 08/01/2020 at 02:22 PM

      Bait and switch on products. supposed to be a license plate with solar charging and bluetooth. got a hardwired license plate.
      -------------------
      We'll see if customer service does anything.

      Url / Website : crogreat.com
      Pseudonym : crogreat

      Reply
    • Chris 08/03/2020 at 04:09 AM

      I ordered a storage case for car, it arrived nothing like Facebook video and it does not fit together the parts are wrong - I sent many mails and photos and get same apologies I am not satisfied it will cost me 20 USD to send it back we can offer you a refund of 10% went up to 15% - the thing is totally useless I want my money back ! I am not going to get it ! AVOID these people - the pay pal recipient was Mr TIM .

      Reply
    • Dayna 08/03/2020 at 11:37 AM

      I also ordered the garden kneeler and got a foam pad and this site to write to. Karma ......

      Reply
    • Jaime 08/03/2020 at 12:47 PM

      I also ordered shoe on 4/4/20 and have not received them. PayPal will not refund my money

      Reply
    • john` 08/07/2020 at 05:58 PM

      same story here got junk not at all what I expected the 3 peaces are no where close to what they add said.

      Reply
    • will 08/08/2020 at 06:16 PM

      Same exact story! I just received my 2 RC construction vehicles and they are NO WAY any where close to what was advertised. The company I bought them from FIASTAL are real scammers. I have not the slightest idea how to get in touch with them now. Do not buy from this company!!

      Reply
    • Report #262775 08/09/2020 at 05:43 PM

      A chair, Legs for it to sit on, and a zip case to put it in.
      -------------------
      The chair I was ordering was suppose to be an outdoor, rocking, lawnchair. I received a miniature ridiculous chair that wouldn't hold a child. It doesn't rock, it doesn't hold 360# like it promised.

      Telephone : +8618222222222

      Reply
    • Report #263317 08/11/2020 at 12:04 PM

      I ordered a lawn kneeling bench that was advertised on Facebook. I received a rubber pad and was told that I should have look closer at thye offer. They offered me a 10% refund instead. They came back again and offered a 20% if I would keep it and give them a favorable response on their website (which I never Found). They are a scam from China. no more.
      -------------------
      Don't deal with them

      Reply
    • charles 08/11/2020 at 02:00 PM

      Did not recieve what I ordered. What came was a piece of shit. Plastic not At all what I ordered.

      Reply
    • Clarence 08/11/2020 at 09:22 PM

      Also ordered the garden kneeler and only got the pad.

      Reply
    • Terrytizzib 08/12/2020 at 12:44 AM

      Same here, ordered the garden kneeler and received just a cheap foam pad. The contact info that was enclosed didn't work. I opened a complaint with PayPal.

      Reply
    • Report #264164 08/14/2020 at 01:00 PM

      The picture showed an outdoor garden kneeling stool with a cushion for $19.95. All I got was a foam cushion worth maybe $2.00
      -------------------
      Bait and switch

      Url / Website : colorday.shop/products/2020-best-gift-for-parents--garden-bag-kneeler-and-seat
      Pseudonym : Color Day

      • Jet 09/18/2020 at 03:49 PM

        The same thing happened to me but I order 2 garden kneeler and seat bags August 14,2020. I received 2 foam cushion and 2 garden bags for $39.00. They might be worth $5.00. Star Star

      Reply
    • Kay 08/21/2020 at 01:37 AM

      I ordered a nice zoom telescope as advertised on Facebook. What has been delivered was a piece of junk. They are a scam.
      Does anyone know their address or websites?
      We need to report them to their government authority.

      Reply
    • Report #266306 08/22/2020 at 01:18 PM

      Selling on Facebook a Garden Kneeler. It had a metal framework with a rubber pad. But all you receive for $23 is a small foam rubber pad. You DON’T get what you paid for.
      -------------------
      Scam. Apparently pulled on other people as well.

      Url / Website : crogreat.com
      Pseudonym : Christine Bill

      Reply
    • Barney 08/24/2020 at 08:36 AM

      Ordered 4k 300 x Telescope with gyroscopic tripod and night vision. Got cheap gear that does not even work. Had a few emails that has offered 10-35% refund and pointed out that return would cost more. Got suspicious when card fell out of package suggesting to contact service@crogreat.com instead of PayPal. This is a scam! Stay away from them!

      Reply
    • Pam sidman 08/24/2020 at 04:53 PM

      Ordered sanitizer wrist bands! Bogus! No instructions and no way to get sanitizer in band!!

      • Rae 09/08/2020 at 10:43 PM

        I did too!! Absolutely no way to get sandier one! I’m so mad.. how can people get by with this.. it’s just a sanitizer wristband but it’s the principal of it!!

      Reply
    • Corellis 08/24/2020 at 07:15 PM

      I ordered an Invicta watch and it was (Is) fake! It says Inviota!! I also want a full refund! The return addres label says Joe, 2805 W El Segundo Blvd Suite 1, Hawthorne, CA 90250.... I definitely want my money returned by PayPal. PayPal is supposed to guarantee our money against scams and refund mfraudulent purchases!

      Reply
    • Fred Heidepriem 08/26/2020 at 07:36 PM

      Total scam . Garden kneeler just like the hundreds of others. $23 for $2 worth of foam. Dont buy anything on Facebook or instagram. You will regret it, and PayPal wont or cant do a thing if you dont have the transaction number.

      Reply
    • Peter 08/30/2020 at 09:15 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Murreen 08/30/2020 at 11:40 AM

      I also was scammed, received a piece of foam instead of a kneeler. When I complained they offered me 20% refund and I could keep the foam. Very, very frustrating.

      Reply
    • Daniel 08/31/2020 at 07:37 PM

      ordered10x300 telescope got a 40x scope crap not worth the 50 paid

      Reply
    • Chuck 09/02/2020 at 03:53 PM

      Ordered a telescope. It was half the size of the one I ordered. Took months. Horrible to work with

      Reply
    • Lon 09/03/2020 at 07:31 AM

      Have been abusing them by email every day and will do so till I die.slagging off their mothers as well.its the only satisfaction you will recieve from these wankers.hope the die of covid everyone of them.

      Reply
    • JJ. 09/04/2020 at 11:44 AM

      What is Pay Pal doing about the scammers. They have ripped of so many people pp should do something.

      Reply
    • DF 09/05/2020 at 03:48 PM

      Ordered the 10x300 telescope and received a piece of crap 40x scope instead. Not even remotely close to what was advertised. What a waste of money. Have you people no conscience? How do you sleep at night!

      Reply
    • Dan 09/05/2020 at 04:56 PM

      I ordered a 10x300 zoom telescope and received a piece of crap 40x monocular. The add is still up on facebook. I dont see any way to request a refund! Who is responsible and where do you complain besides here?!!

      Reply
    • Deb 09/05/2020 at 07:33 PM

      10x300 zoom telescope ordered. What a scam! Received the package today. The box had been taped back together With the inside flaps taped together on the outside of the box. The 40x monocular inside looks like a kid’s toy. A total piece of junk! Nothing like what was advertised.

      Reply
    • Anita 09/07/2020 at 08:52 AM

      It's a SCAM!! Somebody know how i can get back my money?any chance for that?

      Reply
    • Report #270814 09/07/2020 at 09:03 AM

      I ordered from them by a tik tok post a trusmile bracelet for teeth but what i get just a plastic toy.
      -------------------
      Just i want to let the people's know don't buying nothing from them it's a scam waste your time and money! No refund x

      Url / Website : crogreat.com
      Pseudonym : Trusmile

      • Anita 09/07/2020 at 09:07 AM

        Stay away from them !! Waste your time and your money!!

      • grt 11/03/2020 at 03:19 PM

        i order a supposedly telescope when it arrive was not as soon on web site was 4 inch monocular that didn't work got rip off

      Reply
    • alexander gibson 09/07/2020 at 02:10 PM

      its a scam ok how do we go about getting our money back, they are still advertising thier products on local facebook how can the laws off our country permit this shite to happen in this day and age

      Reply
    • Report #270941 09/07/2020 at 03:23 PM

      4K 10-300X40mm Super Telephoto Zoom Monocular Telescope(Released In July 2020) Luxury package.
      -------------------
      Received a low quality monoscope with about 2 x resolution, nothing like the advertised product.

      Url / Website : ousykt.com
      Pseudonym : ousykt
      Telephone : +10248430035

      Reply
    • C Paganelli 09/08/2020 at 06:18 PM

      Absolutely a scam! 2 watches I ordered took 2 months to arrive and were absolute junk.

      Reply
    • Report #271313 09/08/2020 at 09:54 PM

      Ordered a sanitizer wristband and it isn’t even what they advertised! There is no opening to put sanitizer in!
      -------------------
      I have sent pictures of the product they sent me showing it is a reject! They first offered 10%!refund then 20% refund then 25.% refund and today a 30% refund. And told me to keep it because it would cost me $20 to return it. It would not cost me $20. I’m willing to return it but I have asked several times to refund me 100% price I paid because it’s malfunctioned

      Url / Website : wristband.com


      • Donna Sizemore 09/08/2020 at 10:08 PM

        It sure seems like a scam. The product is defective. Most reliable companies will except returns and will give you a return address and credit your money. Not this one. I have sent several emails and they only want me to give me a percentage of what I paid and will not be cooperative in how I return it. Read other comments too about other people’s products being defective and no help from the company if it is even a company !

      Reply
    • Rae 09/08/2020 at 10:46 PM

      Ok so we all have been scammed. What now!? I want my money back. It’s good we can all rant but is there nothing that can fix this!? Guess not 🤷‍♀️ If you’re scammed I guess you lose.. your $ and the defective product 😡

      Reply
    • Report #271666 09/09/2020 at 06:41 PM

      Wrong scope sent to me. not the one that they should have sent me.
      -------------------
      I order this order but i got just a 40x60 scope this is what i order


      Paid with
      FREMONT FEDERAL CREDIT UNION x-8535
      $51.14
      Your backup is VISA x-3307
      Shipped to
      Jose Rodriguez
      "Address"
      343 CO. RD. 268
      CLYDE, OH 43410
      United States
      Have you received this order?
      4204341092748927005478010005953982
      August 24, 2020, Sent by MANUAL
      Status: Shipped
      Category
      Retail
      Transaction ID
      2JB55406DH289821G
      Seller info
      Michael Tim
      Invoice ID
      in159717620051186
      Purchase details
      4K 10-300X40mm Super Telephoto Zoom Monocular Telescope(Rele..
      $39.95
      Item #NCHW00562BK
      Shipping
      $9.99
      Insurance
      $1.20
      Total
      $51.14
      Print details

      I repeat my order was for a K10-300X40 MM Monocular Super Telephoto Zoom telescope

      • John 10/01/2020 at 05:44 PM

        They scammed me too. It's a product that doesn't even exist. Nano technology my ass...

        I am getting a refund through paypal make sure you get the shipping refund option since it's like $30 to ship

      • MJ 10/17/2020 at 05:51 PM

        Same guy Michael Tim sent me a completely different mono scope. Piece of junk. Then said if I was unhappy I needed to return it to China. Total scam. Hope PayPal bans him.

      Reply
    • Larry Wheeler 09/09/2020 at 09:39 PM

      ordered a 4k 10-300X40mm zoom monocular after more than a month received a peace of crap instead of what i ordered through PAY PAL. I guess PAY PAL is not as safe as they should be.

      Reply
    • Glenda 09/10/2020 at 10:52 AM

      Received a doll that looks like it came from the dollar store, I ordered a avatar doll for around $45.00, what a joke do not order from Rtahlu, didnt know it was coming from china took 2 and a half months to receive the junk doll they sent

      Reply
    • BillH03903 09/11/2020 at 11:26 AM

      TOTAL scam company. They advertise on Facebook as many different names. I ordered a puzzle from them (stupid me). They sent the wrong one. (The company's "name" was pianarl, but the same product was listed at least 20 times under different names) I contacted them, they said they'd look into it and replied that they sent what I ordered. Which, I definitely did NOT! No refunds, no returns, no nothing. They also said in their advertisement on FB that product was shipping from England. Nope, it shipped from China with a fake UK shipping code on it. USPS had all the tracking info. When I questioned that, they stopped responding and blocked my emails. I contacted FB, to no avail of course, as Zuck makes millions off China. I just contacted Paypal, but so far nothing. DON'T BUY FROM SCAMMERS ON FACEBOOK!

      Reply
    • Report #272242 09/11/2020 at 11:41 AM

      Telescope from USA comes from China nothing like advertised
      -------------------
      Telescope advertised still on Facebook says made and supplied from USA actually came from China vastly in superior to that advertised

      Pseudonym : Ousyk

      Reply
    • Shawn 09/12/2020 at 07:01 PM

      I ordered a scope from an advertisement on my iPad online game. It took me to this site https://abdserry.com/products/super-telephoto?handler=super-telephoto.

      what I got was a P.O.S. That not even worthy of calling it a knock off

      Reply
    • Report #273249 09/15/2020 at 12:10 PM

      Ordered a mask from site when received looks nothing like the realistic mask on offer , I received a cheap copy
      -------------------
      I want a full refund this is a scam and cheap copies being sent out


      Reply
    • Richard Miller 09/16/2020 at 08:02 AM

      Ive ordered Several items advertised on facebook and either received rubbish or nothing at all
      Try to claim from PayPal and they side with yhe scammer
      ABOUT TIME PAYPAL SHOULD STOP COLLECTING MONEY FOR THESE ROBBERS

      Reply
    • Report #273520 09/16/2020 at 08:36 AM

      I originally purchased what I thought to be was the 4K 10-300X40mm Super Telephoto Zoom Monocular Telescope and ended up receiving a totally different inferior telescope! This one is a JOKE as I can see better without it than with it for distance!
      -------------------
      I would like a FULL refund for this inferior product!

      Reply
    • Jonesy 09/16/2020 at 02:18 PM

      Was not what I ordered and had no battery and took over 1 month very disappointed and will not order from here again

      Reply
    • Report #273704 09/16/2020 at 08:44 PM

      supposed to be a telescope--turns out to be a 5 inch monocular--not what they advertised. looks like a toy
      -------------------
      need to be taken down from facebook--I still see their ad.

      • barbara halama 09/19/2020 at 11:17 PM

        also they don't tell you it comes from china

      • barbara halama 09/22/2020 at 11:42 AM

        scam

      • barbara halama 09/26/2020 at 02:53 PM

        total scam and they play around with returns. First 15% back then 20, then 30, then 40 and now up to 60% . I just want all my money back

      Reply
    • Report #273722 09/17/2020 at 12:12 AM

      They advertise one product and ship you a cheaper item that doesn't match nor performs as advertise. Money back guarantee MAYBE good if you pay return shipping fee which amounts to big chunk of the purchase price.
      -------------------
      As many others have testified, they're crooks, stay away from them.

      Pseudonym : Crogreat

      Reply
    • Report #274579 09/20/2020 at 09:42 AM

      The ad advertises a telescope that has an incredible zoom magnification that reaches focus from a long distance. They go on to explain the fabrication of the telescope and making statements that the technology used to manufacture the telescope is of the latest advances in lens fabrication.
      -------------------
      I bought a telescope that was supposed to have a 300x zooming capability but instead I received a $10.00 piece of junk. There is no such thing as service@crogreat.com website if you are trying to get your money back. DO NOT BUY THE TELESCOPE.

      • bucky1951 09/22/2020 at 04:19 AM

        Not impressed. The telescope advertised is not the telescope I received. First of all, it's only about 1/4 the size they show in the demo, really. Then when I finally get it and slide it out to max length, it flops all around. Not a very precise fit. I had to put 4 strips of electrical tape down the tube to keep it from moving back and forth. Again, not impressed.

      Reply
    • Report #275903 09/24/2020 at 03:52 PM

      I ordered a 300x40 monocular and was sent a much inferior product 40x60.
      -------------------
      Can't get what I ordered. This is a scam

      Pseudonym : crogreat

      Reply
    • Christopher 09/29/2020 at 02:21 PM

      I am a dissatisfied customer who purchase a telescope product from a company who call themselves Ownthinshop on FaceBook. I just saw the scam again September 27, 2020 on FB. It took over a month to receive the item.
      What a slap in the face that the contact card, to reach out to this web address came with the product.
      HOW CAN I GET MY MONEY BACK!!!

      Reply
    • Donna 09/29/2020 at 07:30 PM

      I was trying to look for my confirmation email that tells me bout my order, but the only confirmation I received was from PayPal regarding the charge for the purchase back 9/7/20. According to the website, product will be received within 7-20 days. I'm glad I found this while searching for the company. Just like everyone else in this thread, this company gets its scams from Facebook.

      I guess $30 here and there is not as noticeable, but imagine how many $30 they've already racked up from us.

      As a middle man processing secure payments, I would think it's also that company's responsibility to make sure the vendors they deal with are legitimate. Especially when there's monetary transactions with secure information on the line.

      It's very disappointing. I don't think I'll ever trust buying anything that has PayPal even if it's not entirely their fault. Granted the payment system "may" be secure, but the that doesn't say much whether the business they deal with is legitimate.

      Reply
    • Angie 10/02/2020 at 03:48 AM

      First time buying ANYTHING on line!! Piece of shit toy laser with no battery. Didn't even work when I put my own batteries in. Definitely the LAST TIME I buy anything on line as well

      Reply
    • Mimi 10/03/2020 at 09:39 PM

      I ordered 2 sweatercoats that were advertised on FB. They were real cute in the picture,
      but they were nothing like the picture when I got them! Didn't fit right..they said they were made in the USA

      but the mailing label said they came from China!!

      A card in the package said to go to this website for a return/refund, but all I see is others
      who have gotten shoddy merchandise too!!

      Reply
    • Rick 10/12/2020 at 12:36 PM

      This is crap. I purchased the monocular and it is nothing like they show, how do people get away with this? 50.00

      Reply
    • Report #281756 10/14/2020 at 09:13 AM

      I bought some building kit for my grandson, the advert showed a huge package with working parts for when the " cave" is built. This certainly what was advertised, im asking either for everything that was advertised or a full refund
      -------------------
      Its obviously a scam

      Pseudonym : Crogreat

      The package next to my chihuahua

      • Katouettommy 11/07/2020 at 02:54 PM

        I ordered the same and received a little colis of 30 $ value US and I pay 79$ US they don't want send me the package I ordered . they have only one package and let us pay for a more expensive and let

        you with the little one that have no good value

      Reply
    • AJ 10/15/2020 at 09:44 PM

      This is total crap. I purchased the monocular and it is nothing like they show, how do people get away with this? I paid $ 70 for the special package, total piece of shit, would like my money back! I have deleted my wordscape game which I really enjoyed playing, not anymore!

      Reply
    • AJ 10/15/2020 at 09:56 PM

      Even this page is a scam, nothing will ever be done, who reads these concerns, no one, pay pal should be ashamed to do these transaction's, just another scam!!

      Reply
    • MB 10/20/2020 at 07:39 PM

      I ordered off an ad on facebook for this adorable little puppy. What I received was a little piece of shit. It is a joke. It is NOTHING like it was advertised. I am pretty sure that the dogs that they show on the facebook ads are actually real dogs. No way to get my money back.
      This is definitely my definition of a scam.

      Reply
    • marcelle standifer 10/21/2020 at 09:16 PM

      i ordered 3 small dogs from ads on face book I. received one of them it is not what was advertised. there should be a law against these scams. From china they are scammers!

      Reply
    • Lisa 10/22/2020 at 12:23 PM

      I ordered 2 pumpkins, I would like a refund. I have not received them. over a month ago

      Please credit back my Amex credit card

      Thank You.

      email. toppshelf@aol.com. If I don't hear from you I will call Amex to have my account credited back and investigate your company.

      Reply
    • Debbie 10/23/2020 at 07:20 PM

      I ordered monocular scopes for my grandson & husband for Christmas. What arrived is nothing like was advertised! They’re crap! There is no way I can give these as gifts. So am I now just out $120?!!! I feel stupid to have fallen for this scam!!

      Reply
    • Sevie 10/24/2020 at 01:09 PM

      I ordered an AMAZING telescope and it took so long to get here that I forgot if I had finished the order so I went back in and reordered but the very next day, they came in so I emailed the company explaining what had happened and for them not to charge me or send another one. Being that the first one was the BIGGEST PIECE OF SHIT I’ve ever seen! A person could seriously get a better quality telescope by popping a balloon at the local fair! Now Im out about $130 and I could seriously kill someone right about now! I don’t know who will see this email( if anyone) but this is the email that came with this thing they sent me but I want ALL of my money back or myself and my AR-15 are gonna start tracking whoever is doing this and I swear to you that if I was to find you out and locate you! You’ll never know a thing, you’re just going to wake up in HELL!!!!!,!

      Reply
    • Sevie 10/24/2020 at 01:12 PM

      And another thing! Whoever’s job it is to catch these criminals that are scamming, no stealing, folks money! YOU SUCK AT YOUR JOB AND SHOULD BE FIRED!!!,

      Reply
    • Sevie 10/24/2020 at 01:14 PM

      I think that I’ll just start selling crap to people but advertise like it’s great! I mean, why not? There’s no repercussions!

      Reply
    • Sevie 10/24/2020 at 01:24 PM

      Oh, I’m so pissed that I forgot to say that they did in fact send another piece of shit and charged me! I received my second piece of shit today! I swear that I wish those Asian or Middle Eastern S.O.B.’s( because that’s exactly what it is) were standing in front of me right now! I would rid the world of those scumbags!!!

      Reply
    • Missie 10/24/2020 at 01:58 PM

      So extremely aggravated that we paid 22.98 for a 3/4 inch piece of 6”x15” foam rubber which is definitely NOT what was ordered or pictured as being ordered! It was advertised (and shown) as a garden kneeler with 12” handles to assist with getting up off the ground and which could also be used as a seat to sit on when turned upside down! This is garbage and a disgrace that things like this are being advertised and sold and are being shipped from China! I would hope they have the decency to refund my money via PayPal! But I seriously doubt I will receive a refund and these companies will continue to be allowed to scam people! Seriously, what has this world come to! A bunch of losers!😡😡😡😡😡😡

      Reply
    • Andrea Blair 10/28/2020 at 01:57 PM

      I got a toy dog was supposed to been life like and it wasn't very disappointed want my money back A.S.A.P.😠😠😠

      Reply
    • Debbie P 11/03/2020 at 03:10 PM

      I ordered a so called "life like" dog from the Pet Series for $30.00. What a ripoff. It's worth about $5.00 from the dollar store. I would like a refund from this company. Shameful advertising. What a "SCAM"!

      Reply
    • Cheryl 11/03/2020 at 04:26 PM

      The same thing happen to me I ordered life like dog they send me a toy dog friggin scam

      Reply
    • Teresa 11/20/2020 at 06:41 PM

      ! ordered the fire pit for Xmas 3 of them . They arrived I have ash trays bigger than this scam.

      Reply
    • Rod 11/21/2020 at 01:24 PM

      My wife ordered a doll for my granddaughter for Christmas showed up was apiece of junk and damaged, nothing liked advertised, We unfortunately payed by credit card and there other companies also charged us for stuff we never ordered. Had to cut up the card this morning. TOTAL SCAM Don't think anyone is getting any money back

      Reply
    • Russell 12/03/2020 at 06:33 PM

      three times I didn't get what I ordered. I was supposed to get a telescope in a hard case. instead they sent a little hand held monocular that isn't worth it.

      Reply
    • BCH85 12/12/2020 at 02:18 PM

      It’s a scam ordered Emergency Workers Raptor Shears for $40 plus and received a cheap pair of basic shears with non of the features advertised. Have emailed a number of times and want to offer me 15% refund!! That’s a joke as shears sent must be worth $5 max. It’s a shame as wanted these for my job as a first responder and nice to know companies out there scam people they would call in case of an emergency!!!

      Reply
    • Niven 12/14/2020 at 02:41 PM

      Not what I ordered would like a refund. Fucking joke I hope that they get COVID

      Reply
    • David Bacle 12/18/2020 at 12:59 PM

      David 12/18/2020
      This is not what I ordered. I want a full refund. This is a scam. I wish you will give me full refund.David

      Reply
    • Alex 12/28/2020 at 04:47 PM

      I ordered a star wars robe. They must have had a model that was 5'3 in a xl. What I got was very short and small compared to the ad. This is bs.

      How do we know this comment board isn't just another way to screw with people?

      Reply
    • Bison 12/28/2020 at 08:44 PM

      If u feel u got ripped off like I did, just dispute the charge on your credit card. U get your $ back....done deal.

      Reply
    • Bubba 12/30/2020 at 12:42 PM

      The tractor I got was the wrong one. I ordered a bulldozer that got a tractor. And it was from probably a dollar store it wasn't worth no $99. It was for three year old. The one who was allowed to show this on Facebook or any other marketplace should be the one to pay or repay the people who got f*****.

      Reply
    • bob finney 01/07/2021 at 06:49 AM

      orderd a tractor shovel no charge lead or instructions could do with a ccharge lead as without it its usless

      Reply
    • SHMUEL-MAX 01/11/2021 at 09:37 AM

      Hello. I received a package in the mai today with the same annual boxes of a tractor loader, wireless with only two operations.forward/backward, right/left this is it.The material is plastic and the lights is flashing red/blue,what is the connection, and the backlight is red. The ad says that the functions like a real one,everything has to work,it is made of metal and it is possible to lift up 60 kg to the shovel. the excavator can be loaded with 3 concrete blocks and the D10 can push 20 kg force, and the truck can move with different materials. None of this came. I want to ask for the money back and full refund. SHMUEL.

      Reply
    • DAVE 01/12/2021 at 12:56 PM

      GOT R C TOYS FOR MEN ORDER FROM WISH CHINA SENT DINKY TOYS AFTER WAITING SIX WEEKS WHAT A JOKE THERE GOES 12OO .00 BUCKS CANADIAN

      Reply
    • Ned 01/14/2021 at 11:32 AM

      Yes this is a Scam

      Reply
    • Janet Est 01/14/2021 at 05:11 PM

      I receive two cucu clock that were not what I ordered. Afraid to send for refund also didn’t get return label or mailing address. These were paid by Pay Pal so don’t know if they have my credit card #. Probably! If this is a scam I’m going to get Ugly!!

      Reply
    • Report #316844 01/15/2021 at 02:46 AM

      they show several cuckoo clocks with movable parts makes it look like there big wall clocks actually it is 3 inches if that on moving parts i wouldn't pay $5 but it cost $50.00 i want a refund. they send a card that states Kindly notice complaint or refund contact service@crogreat.com
      -------------------
      i want a refund

      Pseudonym : thygody.com german forest cuckoo clock

      • Denny 01/15/2021 at 04:27 PM

        I believe this is a scam
        I made an order on January 3, 2021 for 66.99 USD. Please advise disposition

        Of my order and tracking please. Payment was made through PayPal. I would like a refund
        Order# PZB50179. $66.99
        Thank you for your immediate reply
        Denny Breeden

      • terry enney 02/05/2021 at 02:11 PM

        terry i also got scammed i payed 48.99 for a cuckoo clock black forest cuckoo clock just got it in the mail today. i was not happy todays date is 2/5 2021 enneyterry@gmail.com

      • JOYCE 02/11/2021 at 05:07 AM

        DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING OFF THIS SITE.THEY TAKE YOUR MONEY,SEND YOU, IN MY CASE ,A CLOCK THAT IS NOTHING LIKE THE ONES YOU SEE AND THERE IS NO RETURN ADDRESS. THEY ARE THE SCUM OF THE EARTH AND THEY SHOULD BE IMPRISONED FOR THEIR LIES ,SUPPOSED TO BE A GENUINE SWISS CUCKOO CLOCK,AND A PAPIER MACHE WITH PICTURES ON ARRIVED.

      Reply
    • Joyce 01/15/2021 at 09:52 AM

      What I want to know are facebook and PayPal working together with these scams.Facebook needs to make sure these companies are legit.No more buying from china. And PayPal is suppose to back the customer.I have bought many of thing some I get some I don't some are good some are not. I am about ready to close my pay pal account and get off facebook

      Reply
    • Report #317216 01/15/2021 at 07:58 PM

      Misrepresented cuckoo clock invalid e mail is service@crogreat.com
      -------------------
      I ordered a cuckoo clock and it was completely misrepresented. It had no moving parts as advertised and is super tiny.


      Reply
    • Len 01/18/2021 at 02:24 PM

      I too got taken by purchasing a monocular telescope that turned out to be a piece of worthless junk. I found this "bargain" on the Face Book site and now advise anybody encountering this ad to write a comment on FB warning people to stay the hell away from these pieces of crap (both the products and the people selling them).

      Reply
    • Michael 01/22/2021 at 01:09 PM

      I would like to exchange my 3 sweatsuits for bigger sizes from XL to 3xL how would i do that?

      Reply
    • Report #320562 01/24/2021 at 08:15 AM

      Tried to cancel order one month before receiving inferior toy!
      -------------------
      I need to return item and get refund!

      Reply
    • Report #321097 01/25/2021 at 01:21 PM

      I ordered a clock off of my phone, it was advertised as a grandfather clock with little children at the top and a bird coming out of the bottom. Looked like a full clock with a back, front and working chimes. It felt so light in the package I knew it was not as pictured. It is not what was shown on my phone. I have not taken it fully from the packaging.
      -------------------
      This clock is so small you cannot see the details. It is also made of a paper like material. It may work but for $50 I do not want it. It is not worth that much at all. I want a refund please. Please help me.
      thank you

      Pseudonym : working clock

      Reply
    • Gaetana 01/25/2021 at 08:40 PM

      I order German clock and thy send me a clock that look like card board garbage I don’t no hau getter my money back this is a scam

      Reply
    • Rosyringrose 01/30/2021 at 12:43 PM

      This is the biggest rip off I've ever come across. It's taught me a lesson, I'll never order anything from there again.

      Reply
    • Report #335535 03/03/2021 at 08:58 AM

      Clock that is nothing at all like the one they have on their website
      -------------------
      They advertised a lovely cookoo clock with a moving water wheel and a cookoo that comes out at the hour
      The clock I got was a joke. Just a tiny clock in a cardboard cover. It was 50 dollars and I am sure it’s worth 2 dollars. It is just paper over cardboard

      Url / Website : crogreat.com
      Pseudonym : Crogreat


      Reply
    • FJacobs 03/09/2021 at 07:07 PM

      I should have know! To good to be true. Buy with technology today I thought this might be true, but my enthusiasm clouded my judgement. They actually used real little little puppies to sell their cheap little toys. I feel like such a fool, my fault for being so gullible. . I am not seeking refund because I need to be financially punished for falling for it.. the little cheap puppy is still cute to a 3 yr old, but all it does is walk, kinda, and squeek. Its a $10 purchase at best.

      Reply
    • Ron 03/12/2021 at 02:28 PM

      I ordered the pants 👖 I forgot I ordered them it has been so long. Pants look ok but I got the wrong color and size.

      Reply
    • Sherry 03/15/2021 at 03:55 PM

      I ordered a dog like showed online an not what I ordered. Doesn't even do what its supposed to. Talk about a RIP OFF.

      Reply
    • Bob Knox 03/16/2021 at 08:50 AM

      I ordered (1) pair of mens pants, but was charged for (2). Being a sized item I ordered my size plus one size larger for my concealed carry. When I got the (2) pairs of pants they were not tagged by American size like I ordered bud by Chinese size. Naturally they were 4 inches too small. I guess those little Chinese guys can't match our American sizes correctly. $60.00 spent, (2) pairsof pants in the garbage.

      Reply
    • Im me 03/17/2021 at 01:01 AM

      The same scams happened to me I think they just laughed at us for our coments this website is a joke for them never ever again bought nothing from China again even at Wallmart China sucks I not even going to buy a Nissan or Toyota or anything only I going to support my people

      Reply
    • Report #340868 03/17/2021 at 05:59 PM

      this toy is not as advertised. the email they gave is non functional. there is no way to contact t6he seller for refund.
      -------------------
      this dog was supposed to interact and do several things responding to people. all it dose is walk and bark constantly.

      • Patrick McCauley 03/23/2021 at 01:33 PM

        I saw a ad for the Technic Lego Bugatti (Set #42083).
        I bought 2 b'c I thought it was actually a good deal for them. When I received them, it was nothing close to the actual product. Spent $180 on 2. I WANT MY MONEY BACK!!!!!

      Reply
    • Georgine 03/18/2021 at 05:01 PM

      I just received the dog I ordered. It's not anything like the advertisement. It's supposed to act like a real dog. It barks, goes forward then backwards. It does not follow when you walk away from it. What did I spend my hard earned money on???? WHAT A RIP OFF! They sent it in a crushed box and I found an empty plastic bag inside the box. Was there supposed to be a remote? If so, I didn't get one! I'll be sure to inform my friends Not To Order From:"Pet Paradise.' One more thing, it says on the box that it's supposed to Nod.... Nope.... Doesn't do that either!

      Reply
    • Report #341311 03/18/2021 at 07:19 PM

      pet paradise 2 battery operated puppies
      -------------------
      they dont function the way it was advertised! The advertised product, does not function like the video sbows. They dont run afer you, or try and jump on a curb, its eyes do not move around like the advertisement . They are smaller than what it shows, and they were not the black and white huskies that i ordered. There function is simply walking like a stiff legged toy!

      Reply
    • Report #341317 03/18/2021 at 08:19 PM

      the product is not as advertised.the price is ten times of its worth.their is no way to claim refund. this ad should be deleted from all social media immediately.
      -------------------
      as above

      Reply
    • Report #341544 03/19/2021 at 12:56 PM

      realistic puppy
      -------------------
      realistic my ass! Item delivered not anything like I ordered, cheap piece of crap that doesn/t do anything as advertised. Want a full refund. Website to call is fraudulent.

      Reply
    • Report #341547 03/19/2021 at 01:03 PM

      Supposed to be a realistic action puppy and is Nothing like what I was shown
      -------------------
      Nothing like I ordered and paid for! Ripped off!

      Pseudonym : BSTKOLESS

      • Jessica 03/20/2021 at 12:32 AM

        I ordered a life like husky puppy and got an ugly *** pink fluffy piss of crap dog that i would never pay 35 dollars for and it was for my son so it made it evan worse

      • Maggie 03/23/2021 at 03:04 PM

        Got mine today. What a scam !!!
        Stupid little dog for ages 3 and up. You have to tap it on the head to hear a faint squeak.
        I am mad at myself for not going on line to see what people have to say about this lifelike cute robot dog.
        Learned my lesson on the hard way.

      • Robert 03/25/2021 at 07:36 PM

        the dogs nothing like shown and the funtions dont work all it does is walk nod its head and littje squkey noise when you turn it on

      Reply
    • Maggie 03/19/2021 at 04:22 PM

      I just received the dog I ordered. It’s a joke, nothing like the realistic dog in the ad. You can buy the same thing at a drug store toy section. They need to be locked up.

      Reply
    • Pam 03/19/2021 at 06:30 PM

      I ordered a toy dog. What a ripoff. Avoid this website!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #342148 03/21/2021 at 01:36 PM

      Toy dogs that are so real you CAN'T believe it. They offer a code 5OFF to get 5% off of the ONLY last two day order for one of these animatronic toys for $29.00.
      -------------------
      When it arrived it barks incessantly is hard as a rock, and walks forward and backward while you hear a motor grind. It is cute for about 15 seconds and worth about $5-$10 dollars at the most. Would like my money back and this site reported, charged and closed down. My order number is #GZ-117-Base9173 if any help can be provided.

      Url / Website : forsnth.com
      Pseudonym : forsnth.com

      Reply
    • ARNAQUE 03/22/2021 at 04:02 PM

      Compiaints-Suggesions & Refund Pay pal and credit cards take time contact us

      Service@crogreat.com SIGNAL ARNAQUES YOU RECIEVE SHOE LACES INSTEAD OF CHRISTMAS TREE LIGHTS

      GOT IT ......

      Reply
    • Report #342994 03/23/2021 at 04:13 PM

      I need a refund from my order ... service@crogreat.com
      -------------------
      I recieve the product really late and when i open it wasnt the same at the advertisement. And it needs to put a battery and when i put 2 of double AA battery it didnt work.. i want a full refund.. you are really a scammer

      Reply
    • Pamy 03/23/2021 at 04:47 PM

      This is a total scam per what they show you are getting and what you actually get.

      Reply
    • Bobby 03/24/2021 at 11:57 AM

      This is a total scam per what they show you are getting and what you actually get.
      I ordered a toy dog. What a ripoff. Avoid this websit

      Reply
    • Karina 03/26/2021 at 06:52 PM

      I ordered a toy dog was nothing compared to ad I was ripped off I want a refund piece of junk !! I was mislead by the ad

      Reply
    • Report #346470 04/02/2021 at 06:32 PM

      A CHEEP TOY PUPPY THAT WAS NOTHING LIKE ADVERTISED
      -------------------
      THERE SHOULD BE TOUGHER LAWS TO KEEP ASSHOLES LIKE THIS FROM GETTING RICH FAST AND JUST WALKING AWAY .IT FIGURES IT CAME FROM CHINA.DID"T KNOW TILL I GOT THE CRAPPY PRODUCT.

      Pseudonym : CROGREAT

      • Theresa 04/03/2021 at 04:35 PM

        I need a #

        a live person to contact me

        i ordered & paid for a pair of special sandals finally got them

        they are Not what I ordered they are cheap shoes & would fit my grandkid

        nothing is what it was supposed to be & No name label #

      Reply
    • Debra 04/05/2021 at 10:52 PM

      I ordered a realistic Huskey from Bstkoleshop I just received it today and it is the ugliest pink toy dog. It is nothing like what I ordered. It is not life like in any way like the ad claimed I want a full refund ASAP!!!!!

      Reply
    • Bobo 04/06/2021 at 09:46 PM

      Does not even come close what it advertises, no barcode on box, must be promotional toy in addition does not include battery😡😡😡only worth about $3.00 or less. Totally a grand theft operation! Link for refund customer service does not work😡😡😡request refund

      Reply
    • Alberta 04/07/2021 at 12:33 PM

      I order the husky dog and it is nothing like I saw in the ad!! YES it walks and barks that's it!! I would like my refund back for the awfull toy. It is not life like or anything like I saw in the ad...It does not stop or stop barking..

      Reply
    • Alberta 04/07/2021 at 12:35 PM

      I don't want to stay in touch. I WANT MY MONEY BACK!!!

      Reply
    • Report #348088 04/07/2021 at 12:39 PM

      1Husky puppy payed $35.95 for an inferior product that is not worth $ 10.00. Looks nothing like nor does it function as advertised on the site commercial.
      -------------------
      According to their commercial it is suppose to look life like and can be commanded to do a lot of different commands. This is a mechanical plush toy that moves and barks like a wind up toy.
      According to the commercial it looks life like and moves like a real puppy!
      Address is PO Box 6368, Rosemead, CA 91770

      Pseudonym : Christ

      Reply
    • Report #348219 04/07/2021 at 08:42 PM

      Shows a pair of Clarks shoes on sale and they are knock offs!!!
      -------------------
      I won't even give it 1 star! I will check from now on to see if made and/or mailed in USA! They are good at appealing ads but the shoes i got were knock offs, not Clarks! All the scammer out there beware, i will not be ripped off ever again!I will post this wherever i can!

      Reply
    • Report #348579 04/08/2021 at 04:46 PM

      Husky Puppies that looked and acted like real puppies.
      -------------------
      They arrived late and were NOTHING like the ad I saw on Instagram. I ordered two baby huskies as they were so amazing and I couldn't image they would be any different then what they showed on the video. The two that arrived were CHEAP imitations and DID NOT do the tricks and motions advertised. I saw something similar on Amazon for $14 to what I received, and I paid $55.00 for two with free shipping.
      I reported this scam to my credit card that went through Paypal. I WILL NOT PAY FOR THEM.

      • Dee 04/09/2021 at 08:00 PM

        I ordered what looked to be an adorable puppy, but it is nothing like the ad showed. The product is cheap, yet quite expensive for the quality. I sent a message to the email listed but I've heard nothing back yet. I will be contacting my credit card company and ask them to reverse the charge. Hopefully, they will be able to assist. This really is a scam!

      Reply
    • Report #348626 04/08/2021 at 09:05 PM

      ordered product from ad on game i play. I followed their size chart to order and the product received is nowhere near the size their chart shows requested return and just getting the run around
      -------------------
      6 emails so far and no satisfactory response .

      Url / Website : crogreat.com
      Pseudonym : crogreat

      Reply
    • Rolland Parent 04/12/2021 at 11:46 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Laurie 04/12/2021 at 04:10 PM

      Laurie 4/12/21
      I ordered a toy it was not anything like they showed!!!!

      I would like a full refund ,but no way to send it back!

      Reply
    • vicky 04/13/2021 at 12:54 PM

      ordered 2 of the pet dogs 29.00 a piece off an ad on face bok. Took 8 weeks to get and today they came. Nothing like the ad and I can get the same item here from 5.00 to 10.00 the most. What a rip off. They were gonna be birthday gifts for my grandchildren but I am embarrassed now to even mention I got them. I would like to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #350344 04/13/2021 at 03:19 PM

      Battery-operated puppy.
      -------------------
      I ordered one of these little dog toys. Thought my dogs would be entertained. What a joke. This thing looks and behaves nothing like the thing advertised (which I suspected at the time might have been a real dog?).

      I want my money back!

      Pseudonym : Crogreat.com

      • LVNB 04/13/2021 at 06:37 PM

        Ordered 1 battery-operated dog. It is a cheap imitation of what was advertised. It looks and behaves nothing like the one advertised. It actually looked like a live dog. Ordered from Politce.com.

      • Keith Weaver 04/18/2021 at 11:11 AM

        I ordered the white puppy. I got one. It walks, barks and wags its tail. It does not move It's head or eyes as advertised.

        I bought a lego car kit a while ago and I got it out last Week.two crucial frame pieces are missing. I contacted crogreat and after several runaround emails they offered me a 15% refund since the parts are no longer available.

      • Pat 04/21/2021 at 01:56 PM

        I to ordered the dogs (2) they are nothing like the ad !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
        Looks like they came from the $ store!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      • Anneliese Straube 04/22/2021 at 11:36 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Bonnie Daniels 05/11/2021 at 12:43 PM

        I ordered one of these little dog toys. Thought my dogs would be entertained. What a joke. This thing looks and behaves nothing like the thing advertised (which I suspected at the time might have been a real dog?). I want my money back!!! What a scam!!!

      • Patricia 05/15/2021 at 06:58 PM

        I ordered the dog and it's not anything like they said. All the dog does is bark. It's cheap looking and a waste of money. I paid $35.00 for a toy that isn't worth a $1.00 I hope nobody ever buys from here again. SCAM! SCAM! SCAM!

      Reply
    • Roberta Cherry 04/13/2021 at 06:07 PM

      Ordered 2 little realistic puppies. What I got was 2 cheap dogs that are not realistic at all. I feel totally scammed. I paid 53.98 for the 2. The 2 I got may be worth just a.few dollars. I don't want to keep them. What I want is to receive the puppies like in the ad.

      Reply
    • Marilyn 04/13/2021 at 08:22 PM

      I bought 3 pair of flipflops asvertised as Clark’s. What a joke. They were a cheaply made replica. Learned my lesson. Also no invoice included on how to return.

      Reply
    • Report #350712 04/14/2021 at 03:01 PM

      Finally Received the dog toy. Not what I ordered and no instructions or batteries!
      -------------------
      Would like a refund and instructions if available.

      Pseudonym : Crogreat

      • Bonnie berezowsky 04/21/2021 at 09:17 AM

        Dog isn't what I ordered. False advertising on Facebook.want my money back

      Reply
    • Report #351122 04/15/2021 at 07:49 PM

      Battery operated toy dog.
      -------------------
      Little dog toy i ordered required 2 AA batteries. i couldn't make one of them stay connected to work. After several tries and time wasted, I finally wrapped the loose battery in paper napkin to make it stay. Just using the little dog a very short time, that didn't stay. Seems like simple/better spriing is all that is needed at one end.

      Pseudonym : crogreat.com

      • Toni 04/16/2021 at 02:19 AM

        I received this toy dog and it doesn’t do what it advertises. I want to send it back and get a refund. Can someone please contact me to let me know where to return the toy and get a refund. Thank you, Toni Knapp

      Reply
    • Report #351312 04/16/2021 at 09:30 AM

      It was not what i ordered

      • john trenz 04/16/2021 at 10:44 AM

        need to return walking dog/parenys will not allow due to allergies with child

      • Sylvie Dionne 04/16/2021 at 11:45 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • PattyB 04/19/2021 at 03:47 PM

        I ordered one of the lifelike dogs on Lovgoy. It is nothing like advertised, totally a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #351432 04/16/2021 at 03:57 PM

      2 non working toy dogs
      -------------------
      it was to be a robot toy dog. it is a total scam it is nothing like the add on facebook

      Reply
    • hawks 04/16/2021 at 08:39 PM

      bought two pants and they are not what we ordered, give me my money back now.

      Reply
    • Tammy 04/17/2021 at 11:01 AM

      I ordered a life like little dog first it took over two months to get to me. Than it's not life like or do like I was showed it's supposed to do on the website. How do I get refunded and get it back to whoever it goes to? Because the dog I got is very stupid.

      Reply
    • Report #351946 04/18/2021 at 12:54 PM

      A garden statue
      -------------------
      I ordered a garden statue of a small fisherman. When it came, it was only 3 inches high and of poor quality. It was pictured in the ad sitting on a rock by a pond. This is so small, I couldn't use it anywhere.

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : crogreat

      • Terri 04/19/2021 at 02:25 AM

        The lady who made them realistic dogs are a scam and I would like my full refund back because the product looks nothing at all like what was sent to me she took my 38 dollars out of my account for a toy that looks like it cost not even 5 dollars

      • sophie 04/22/2021 at 05:45 AM

        I ordered 2 knee supports and received something completely different to what they advertised. they are only offering me 10% refund which I will not be accepting

      Reply
    • Don 04/18/2021 at 05:22 PM

      I ordered the little puppy for my sister. It was a total piece of crap, nothing like was shown on the ad. What a joke!!

      Reply
    • Kathleen Erdelen 04/19/2021 at 02:29 PM

      I ordered 2 pair of Clarks sandals. They are not Clarks and cheaply made. Never will I order off Facebook again! Probably won't be able to get a refund from Paypal.

      Reply
    • Kenneth Dixon 04/21/2021 at 09:32 AM

      I got my item but it don’t fit. And I would like to know how to get another size.

      Reply
    • Report #353058 04/21/2021 at 06:20 PM

      These people are showing a mechanical dog that runs behind a human and climbs stairs and various other mechanical things. They give you a choice of two dogs - a husky or another. I ordered 2 Huskies. They mailed it in a flimsy box with the name of the "toy" as Pet Paradise for ages 3+. the box had been opened and retaped shut. They put two dogs in a box for 1. These animals do not even move forward. They make a loud mechanical noise and go in a small circle.
      -------------------
      Christine Bill
      gary@honwin.net

      Message from Christine Bill
      Not satisfied with this purchase? Look here first!

      Thank your ordering at our store and we value your question very much. If you have any question, pls don't worry and contact with our customer service team by email first(cs@tianchens.com). Because you are our VIP customer, we will give you a satisfactory solution in advance within 24 hours and provide you with an exclusive discount for the next purchase. Have a nice day!

      Pseudonym : ChristineBill


      Reply
    • Bubbles 04/22/2021 at 10:08 AM

      This is A Big time Scam,! I ordered to of those dogs that look real act real. The ones I received were the ones u can buy at the dollar store, no batters, one had no battery cover, the other dirty, and guess what they sent another yesturday! Everybody check you statment, my problem, there's not the same name they charged on my Cerdit Card, anybody Know?

      Reply
    • Marcia 04/22/2021 at 02:26 PM

      Nothing like the add was showing very disappointed and I will not order anything else this is a scam

      Reply
    • Rene Jones 04/22/2021 at 04:16 PM

      I need my money back I'm an elderly lady who lost her husband also 3 sons I thought this would be company for me

      Reply
    • Jeff 04/22/2021 at 05:10 PM

      I also was stupid enough to buy the toy dog. It is a blatant scam and I don't understand why they are still allowed to be in business????This company is makin a whole lot of money by lying and showing a different item in the ad than they actually send

      Reply
    • Report #353575 04/23/2021 at 08:35 AM

      Purchased a toy puppy dog that was advertised to look, feel, and function like a real puppy dog and paid over $30.00...
      -------------------
      The internet advertisement Showed a real puppy, acting and reacting like a live puppy would with a person. The actual item was far from it.
      When I received it, it looked, functioned and was exactly the same as the toy dogs do that street venders sell for $5.00 or less than $10.00 at the most, inside a store. They insert a card (complaints, suggestions and refunds) inside the box it comes in directing you to contact , "service@crogreat.com" for a refund but I'm afraid to send it back for fear of spending more money for shipping and handling and re-exposing my banking information along with giving back (and hoping I get something back) in return...

      • Krogdavid 04/23/2021 at 11:56 AM

        I was caught by the same scam. My niece was expecting a dog that at least walked like a dog but this dog just barks( If you want to call it a bark) and moved about 4 inches in 30 seconds before falling on its face.

      • Robert 04/28/2021 at 09:47 AM

        ordered 2 pr. of pants w/ belt after waiting over 6 wks. they arrived. all to small by at least 2 sizes. nice card included on how to complain-suggestions & refunds. of course web site takes you nowhere. Great Scam.....

      • martin 05/03/2021 at 04:35 PM

        i bought two dogs because of what i read about and how it fuctions. but i got it today 5/3/21

        and it is not what it says it to be. i think these guys should be found some how and shut down. this is not right to be doing this. and on top of it i read on the bottom of box that it takes two AAA batteries and when i try it they were to small so i put in two AA batteries and they worked. but again this is a scam and fraud at the same time.

      • Pam 01/06/2022 at 11:02 AM

        I also bought 3 cats that are not real looking at all one just meows doesnt even move very disappointed grandkids allergic to cats so i thought i found the perfect kitty big scam and got $90 bucks out of me done shopping online biggest rip off ever so people BEWARE

      Reply
    • Report #353653 04/23/2021 at 12:42 PM

      i purchased a toy dog on April 5, 2021 i got it today. the toy was nothing like advertised on the internet.

      it looked like a tory from a dollar store. it is so sad that someone can scam like this. i want a full refund!

      i want my money returned!!!
      -------------------
      the toys were advertised as a dog that looked almost real, that barked, turned its head , ran after you, licked your hand, etc. it was a stupid stuffed toy from a dollar store. i want my money returned!!!!

      Pseudonym : crogreat.com

      Reply
    • Report #353702 04/23/2021 at 04:45 PM

      What the ad showed of the Realistic Husky Dog Pomsky and what was sent a cheap dog the walks a couple steps and barks is NOTHING what is shown. A complete bate and switch. I paid Paypal $35.91 for a probably $5.00 toy for kids ages 3+ I want my complete refund of $35.91 credited to my account!!
      -------------------
      I received a very cheap stuffed dog that walked a few steps and barked instead of the one they advertize as running and even shows trying to climb up a I think curb. This Pet Paradise is probably worth $5.00 instead of the $35.91 I paid! This company should not be allowed to keep these bate and switch ads to advertize their products. I want my $39.51 credited to my charge card immediately!

      Reply
    • mariann 04/23/2021 at 10:47 PM

      are you f-cking kidding me this is nothing like the ad. i paid 30.00 dollars for a toy i could have got at the dollars store for 5.00 dollars. i want a refund now.

      Reply
    • Diana 04/24/2021 at 09:25 AM

      So disappointed dog is nothing at all like the advert . It's cheap and nasty . And doesn't do anything like it says .

      Reply
    • Report #353893 04/24/2021 at 12:01 PM

      I ordered one of the doggies they're advertising in the internet which does a lot of things, they post it as a like a robotic dog that follows you and is responsive to your voice and some other features and what I received almost 2 months later was just a toy that barely barks and moves, even the instructions says to touch its head and will do other things, which is not true. This is a BIG SCAM, DON'T FALL FOR IT LIKE ME, I PAY AROUND US$40.00 for a toy I would get at any store for $5.00
      -------------------
      his is a BIG SCAM, DON'T FALL FOR IT LIKE ME, I PAY AROUND US$40.00 for a toy I would get at any store for $5.00

      Pseudonym : service@crogreat.com


      • mike 04/25/2021 at 06:39 AM

        Ordered one of their doggies Its a piece of cheap plastic looks nothing like the ad Does not move like it does in the ad

      • Barbara 05/04/2021 at 02:23 PM

        SCAM !!!!!! A cheap barking jumping dog. IT:S SO-O-O-O different from the one advertised.

      • Bonnie 05/16/2021 at 06:05 PM

        Are you kidding? This little pup goes about 8 inches and 8 inches back all the while barking.
        This is not what was advertised. Extremely disappointed. I hope no one else falls for this scam.

      • Bonnie 05/16/2021 at 06:06 PM

        How can I get my money back?

      • valerie 05/23/2021 at 05:39 PM

        should of looked it up t6hey just got me dog is nothing like i order want my money back!!!!!

      • valerie 05/23/2021 at 05:41 PM

        please take ad off internet scam straight scam!!!!

      • nena 05/24/2021 at 11:33 PM

        they/you? confirm its a scam by including this complaint/refund card!
        KINDLY NOTICE:

        geez after the fact!
        BUYER BEWARE! will be my response for sure

      • Marcus Bagley 05/27/2021 at 11:22 PM

        Not sure if scam or not but the items I received were two sizes to small and I need to know how to exchange of get my money back.

      • DEBBIE 06/07/2021 at 06:14 PM

        I ordered a GRILL my husband wanted. I have the order number and what I paid for it on May 9 2021. TODAY I RECIEVED 3 LITTLE BIRDS YOU CAN GET AT DOLLAR TREE.. I AM SO PISSED. I'M RETIRED AND I DONT HAVE MONEY TO THROW AWAY. I WANT A REFUND NOW. GARDENERS GRACE 510 CADDY DRIVE DOYLESTOWN PA 18901

      • Gayle 07/14/2021 at 04:17 PM

        I ordered shoes, they are too big, I'd like a label to send back and refund please

      • Betty 08/02/2021 at 11:29 AM

        I ordered some shoes from here and would like to know how i can send them back, I can not wear the shoes and I would like to know how to send them back and get my money back, Please let me know one way or another, thank you

      • monte 12/21/2021 at 04:59 PM

        I ordered Clark Sandles. SCAM! They came from China! Cheap, wrong size & false advertising. They looked like ugly cardboard & came from China. I am out $36 & want my refund. The email is false too. No phone number. BEWARE! SCAM! SCAM!
        All I can do is alert everyone to this fraud on FB!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      • GwynNett Phillips 01/03/2022 at 10:43 AM

        Do not order from the company!!!!!! Items are not what they show on the internet!!

      • sandra Eckhardt 01/21/2022 at 11:51 AM

        It is a big rip off.

        Ordered their chainsaw carving of a bear was told it was 3 feet. Got it was 6 inches. Do not order from them.

      • Bill 01/29/2022 at 07:22 PM

        I saw a add on Facebook an add selling diecast car models for 49.99 each which I thought was a good deal, so I ordered 2 of them. When they arrived about a month later, I couldn't believe the sorry quality of this trash! The dollar store would sell this junk for a fraction of the price I was charged. The scale of these models was supposed to be 1/18 but a much smaller @ 1/43 scale. That lowered my trust in society a couple notches.

      • Sharon 04/23/2022 at 09:51 AM

        I ordered men's shoes from Horuste and they are not the correct size. How do I get a refund?

      • Howard Saylor 04/26/2022 at 04:18 PM

        The shoes I received are too small How can I get a larger shoe?

      • Gringo 04/28/2022 at 04:37 PM

        hummingbird multiport feeder, rubber flowers that go into ports do not stay in at all. Was not able to get in touch with this company. Waste of money!!

      • Chris 04/30/2022 at 07:02 AM

        I also ordered humming bird feeder..what a rip off cheap rubber flowers fall out won’t stay straight so Necter runs out ..how do I get my money back?

      • Dee 05/06/2022 at 04:42 PM

        I ordered a pair of shoes that was too big
        it was the shoes I ordered but now I can’t seem to return them
        the shoes didn’t have a name or size in them they are well made but I bit too big….I hope I didn’t get scammed…AGAIN!

      • Charlie 05/06/2022 at 06:00 PM

        Scam; shame on them; shame on me. Ordered a pair of shoes that looked like leather. Cost $49.00 with shipping (took a month) They are a pair of bedroom shoes, poor quality, junk. After seeing all the scam reviews, I not going to try for a refund, waste of time. SHAME ON ME.

      • Lois 05/07/2022 at 04:37 PM

        Bought the little dog. It is nothing like the ad! Then they put a notice inside the box to leave a complaint - Suggestion- & Refund. There is no place to request a refund! Little dog they send is a toy you can buy in the store for $5 or less. Took forever to get here too.

      • yp 05/08/2022 at 04:00 PM

        I ordered the bra - front closure. they sent wrong size with a little card that complaint suggestions and refunds via paypal and credit card take too long. Return addrwss is :

        xx xx
        xx xx
        1208 us 130
        Burlington NJ 08016. Does anybody live near there to look them up?

      • Joe 05/09/2022 at 08:28 PM

        I ordered two pair of the Sport, a brown pair and a black pair. When the shoes arrived, there were two pairs, but they both were brown. There was no return address; only a card which provided the email address: service@crogreat.com and the comment: "saving your time and offer you VIP service."

      • lolo 05/12/2022 at 01:49 AM

        I just received two pairs of shoes my size usa. However, they are too small. The ad bragged on the cushioness of the shoe...hard as a brick. I have already written to the email address. Response is they want pictures of the shoes and the shipping label. Someone's name and address are on the return address space. Yet the email reply I received said not to send to that address. Well I am sending the pictures as they requested. I want a refund. But you can bet if it appears they are giving me trouble or refusing the reimbursement, all I will do is dispute the charge with my bank. They will get my money back after an investigation. Talk to your bank. Quit wasting your time trying to get to these scammers.

      • D fario 05/12/2022 at 02:56 PM

        i recieved 2 pair of shoes as well, they are using QVC as their tag line...NOT QVC. Got 2 shoes buy one get one free.. THESE ARE CRAP. NO way to get my money back. FALSE ADVERTISING. JOE DOE 39 Rockaway BLVD NY 11413...everything else is in chinese. They are worth 1.50 tops

      • wade 05/12/2022 at 04:45 PM

        I also ordered two pair of shoes from QVC or so I thought! QVC doesn't know this company. No way to get my money back. FALSE ADVERTISING: the only problem is that you don't know that it isn't QVC

      • Nat 05/12/2022 at 05:40 PM

        SCAM! Wrong size shoe, wrong color! The quality, even if I could wear them, is crap!

        I can't believe they put a card in the crappy packaging that had this website address on it. At least I can vent, like everyone else on here. $50.00 gone!

      • YOUR NIGHTMARE 05/13/2022 at 06:56 PM

        This is a piece of crap. I ordered a phone holder for when traveling, the piece of crap does not even have a place to put the phone on the car. DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE PEOPLE....

      • Martha 05/14/2022 at 07:38 PM

        Oh, boy. I ordered a couple of bras...the worse ever & money thrown down the drain! I will end up donating them to someone who has need. I will now order only from major companies. A hard lesson learned. It's like you want to believe people & then this happens & you are out your money & end up feeling the fool.

      • Diane 05/16/2022 at 11:33 AM

        What a farse! I ordered what was supposed to be orthopedic shoes for $40. I received them and there is not support plus they aren't the correct size. I want a refund but can't find a contact to request it. If you were able to get a refund and can share who you contacted , I would appreciate the info. These company should not get away with representing there products as quality.

      • San 05/16/2022 at 12:42 PM

        Well, it looks as though I have a lot of company! I ordered a pair of shoes. When I finally received them, the quality is not as advertised and the same card was enclosed with the address of service@crogreat.com, which is how I wound up here leaving this comment. I would really like to know how to get a refund.

      • Meg 05/16/2022 at 07:17 PM

        My comment is also about shoes that are too large. There is no way I could wear them comfortably. In addition, the quality of the material is inferior. I ordered these shoes over a month ago and was told in an email that they would arrive several days after the order was placed. I paid for shipping and handling, (7dollars plus), which equaled over 40 dollars on my card. Please advise. This "address" was in the package. How do I get my money back?

      • Judy 05/19/2022 at 06:17 PM

        Meg, I am in total agreement with you. The shoes took forever to arrive, they are not what was pictured when I ordered them (they have plastic soles and foot bed and really cheap faux suede).They were smashed together and folded over, then wrapped in plastic and that was how they were shipped. Because of the folding, the top of one has crease marks that seem to be permanent. I doubt I will ever wear them, and they weren't cheap! I found this site looking to see how I could request a refund. I guess I just accept it as a lesson learned. Unless someone has info on how to return or ask for refund?

      • jversall 05/20/2022 at 06:15 PM

        I also ordered a pair of sneakers. They are all plastic and the rope surrounding the sole is a piece of plastic looking like rope. They are too big and a piece of crap. I would like my money back and no where to send them. They looked beautiful in the picture!

      • Janet 05/21/2022 at 01:20 AM

        I made the mistake of ordering the doggie planter. The photo makes it look much larger than it really is. They sent me a beagle, instead of a German Shepard. And there's no way to put it together! The enclosed card warns that refunds "take time." Complete crooks.

      • Susan Schneider 05/22/2022 at 01:07 PM

        I purchased the vintage T 9 it did not come with directions on how to use it, or charge it. Please send directions

      • cmporter 05/23/2022 at 01:14 PM

        I also purchased 2 pair of shoes that were not the right size and had a horrible odor. I called paypal and they were able to refund the money. Great customer service. I will, from now on, make sure to research the vendor before purchasing anything like this again.

      • cjones8 05/23/2022 at 01:20 PM

        I sure wish I had seen these comments before I purchased shoes from these people!

        Shoes were poorly made (cheap) and did not fit. They also sent one pair that was definitely not my size! No more purchases on the internet.

      • Bontaj 05/26/2022 at 12:16 PM

        I too ordered the shoes and cannot get a refund.

        They are way too big for that size and I can't wear them at all.

        It is the first time I have been taken by a scam and I am very very angry.

        I am on a limited income and cannot spare this money for something I will have to throw away.

      • Eth 05/26/2022 at 12:29 PM

        Ordered a Boxer planter, worse piece of crap , I have ever seen, IWant a refund!,,

      • Rod 05/27/2022 at 04:08 PM

        I ordered a pair of ortho tennis shoes off the internet for $47.98 including shipping. They are mostly plastic. I received a cheap pair of shoes that are useless and uncomfortable. All I can say is "Buyer beware" of these guys.

      • Joan 06/04/2022 at 05:59 PM

        Joan 6/4/22
        I ordered a Samoyed planter, got a Maltese. Cute, but not what I wanted. SCAM!

      • Dibbs 06/13/2022 at 10:44 PM

        Did anyone order the metal kinetic sculpture. It’s a wind spinner. Looked beautiful. It was a flimsy piece of tin that is already rusting. A big wind and it will probably blow away! 70 bucks! And since it came so late we weren’t at the same address so I paid 10$ more!!

      • miike 06/14/2022 at 10:39 AM

        mike

        hey dibbs i bought the same thing

        what a pile of S--T

        and now i can't get on there web site

      • LOBO 06/18/2022 at 08:22 PM

        I ordered a windmill. It turned out to be mini, mini, mini. One of the cheapest made pieces of merchandise made and did I mention how little it is. $60 for what resembles a children's pinwheel. Outright robbery.

      • plant lady 06/20/2022 at 01:06 PM

        My husband ordered the metal kinetic sculpture, wind spinner for $60.00. What a joke. A thin, flimsy piece, so small, nothing near what it was pictured! I would not pay $10.00 for it in a local store. What a rip off!!!

      • Nelson 07/24/2022 at 10:55 AM

        It is worthless and want a refund.

      Reply
    • Linda Fitts 04/25/2021 at 03:03 PM

      I ordered 2 pair Clark’s women’s sandals. This Facebook ad was fraud. I received cheap plastic shoes with no name at all. Have reported this to BBB. I know I’ve been scammed and I’m very angry that people get away with this kind of false advertising. Facebook should not allow this ,!

      Reply
    • Report #354839 04/27/2021 at 08:34 PM

      I ordered 2 rc pups was suppose to be life size with real dog fur, and look like real puppies,,,,,,$ 39,99 a piece plus s & h, not even close, am so disappointed, looks like I wont get a refund, What a bunch of SHIT,.... these ppl should be put in prison for false advertising and fraudulent sales
      -------------------
      too small, no dog fur, doesnt work ight

      Reply
    • Report #355469 04/29/2021 at 12:44 PM

      Theres alot of them, but mine is pet paradise. 2 function:electric dogs
      -------------------
      Does not do any of whats stated. No way to contact them for complaint or refund

      • Phyllis 06/03/2022 at 09:55 AM

        I’m not satisfied with the bra I ordered. Please issue a return authorization.

        Invoice 21054021442079838820854167

        Phyllis Thompson

      Reply
    • Clay 04/30/2021 at 10:59 PM

      I Ordered a live puppy doll and a get a Swat meet version for $35
      Its a total fraud

      Reply
    • Report #356076 05/01/2021 at 07:07 PM

      These toy dogs were advertised as being as close to real life as possible to the real thing. It was advertised as being able to learn commands such as speak, sit, come and as having real ti life features and sounds. It was supposed to be soft and cuddly. It was supposed to becone your best friend over time because it would 'get to know you' so to speak.
      I dont have money to care for a real dog, so i was super excited to get this and give it to my youngest.
      -------------------
      This is by far one of the worst purchases i have ever made, and i knew it as soon as i saw the flimsy box that was very damaged upon arrival.
      Around $60 each but they were running a 2 for 1 sale, so i ordered 2 and paid around $60. This is comparable to the toy dog that sqeaks and does a flip, exceot thks one never shuts up. The 'bark' is literally a squeaker. It does not learn commands, obviously.
      When you turned it on, it moves its tail, its head goes up and down with each sqeaker noise, which is NONSTOP and its legs move like its supposed to be walking, but it doesn't go anywhere. It does this nonstop while in the 'on' mode. NONSTOP!
      As far as being cuddly, its a plastic box with some cheap furlike material. Theres definitely no cuddling with this...thing.
      As far as learning commands, well, yeah, thats not happening.
      I purchased 2 and now im left with 2 plastic boxes with a tiny bit of padding and poorly done fur, which has a sqeaker for a 'bark', and its movements are very noisy. Def not safe for... Read more


      • Brett 05/15/2021 at 11:37 AM

        It is a scam, it happened to me too. There is no way any of us are getting our money back.

      Reply
    • A VERY VERY ANGRY PERSON 05/04/2021 at 03:58 AM

      OMG!!!??? I cannot believe that so many people have been scammed by this company ,I have been too I ordered two of the puppy dogs one a husky and a pomsky an what arrived is totally different to what was advertised but cheap battery run dogs that you can buy from the toy shop for a few dollars. This is very upsetting an disappointing. I thought that face book would check the credentials of companies before they allow them to advertise but they seem to check the real people but not the scammers. Well Mark Zuckerburg you are a scammer to allow this sort of companies to be on your website. Its all right for people like you who makes millions an this might be just a drop in the ocean for you but for poor people like us work hard to make ends meet an want to buy presents fairly cheap and get scammed is very unbusiness like for you to allow this to happen . I am sure your would have read so many complains and not doing anything.You should advertised their address on face book so we can get our refunds or do something. Or better still you refund all our money as this wont even put a dent on your bank account for allowing such a scam shame shame shame for a so call businessman. Please put their address on this page so we can all get our refunds.and close this company for good. Next time check their credentials to make sure they are legit an make sure they put an address and phone number before you allow them to advertise.

      Reply
    • Report #356952 05/04/2021 at 05:52 PM

      Plastic with a line of birds which is a decal.
      -------------------
      This was suppose to be stain glass. I paid $37. If I would have known this was plastic I would have never ordered it.

      • Albert Alfano 01/12/2022 at 02:19 PM

        Want to return my order # 1327. The item isn’t what I expected and also doesn’t fit my car. Please advise return refund procedure. Thank you.

      Reply
    • Dgp 05/04/2021 at 06:57 PM

      How pathetic. This is a total joke and a major scam. They used real puppies for the advertisement but these are toys that my grandchildren wouldn’t even play with.

      Reply
    • Report #356979 05/04/2021 at 10:46 PM

      dog is nothing like they advertised

      Reply
    • Pam Heckbert 05/07/2021 at 11:52 AM

      The toy dog was nothing like the video ad and I’m very disappointed & angry that I paid so much money for a piece of crap toy. I would love to get my money back but I don’t see that happening.

      Reply
    • Report #357954 05/07/2021 at 03:52 PM

      Was enlightened to see "Birds" a hanging window decoration while on internet. Purchased it on 4/16/2021 Arrived today - 5-7-2021. It is cheap, broken plastic, !! tried to access the website "service@crogreat.com" was taken to this site.. Cannot find out where I can return this and get my money back !
      When ordered this website came back Buactovers.com
      when i tried to access it Yahoo. said that it was no valid !

      Item # on package: NCJJ007499CR-7
      HYJJ-A-01
      2021-04-20 192/20
      Mailed from: P>O> Box 6368
      Rosemead, CA 91770

      Your help will be greatly appreciated !
      K. J. Busby

      Pseudonym : Buactovers.com

      • pajo 05/08/2021 at 12:02 PM

        This place is definitely NOT legit - just scammers. I ordered a beautiful stained-glass hanging, and got a piece of painted plastic. Since their site says 100% money back guarantee with NO REASON needed, I wrote them, and they offered a 10% refund, "as this product is our hot product and we received good feedback from many customers. In this case, we would like to issue a 10% refund of the product to you to satisfy you and you could keep the item." I feel sick that deceptive people like this get by with so much at the expense of others.

      • Granny 05/13/2021 at 10:16 AM

        Bird feeder arrived and didn’t have all the parts to even hang it up. I want my money back!

      • JB 05/22/2021 at 04:49 PM

        I join you in being scammed. Piece of crap arrived today. Broken. I sent an email but after reading all this I know I will not get a reply. I paid through PayPal and am contacting them to uphold the 100% return advertised by these douchebags. If PayPal is not going to vet thieves then they can pay us back and chase the money.

      • Rachel 06/06/2021 at 12:04 PM

        I ordered the 7 birds hanging stained glass and received a piece of metal with birds painted on it. They won’t give me my money back !!

      • Cathy 06/15/2021 at 05:15 AM

        I see here I am not alone! Ughh! Ordered a 7 stained glass window bird hanging for my mom for Mother’s Day. Arrived late and a piece of metal! Not advertised stained-glass at all. Junk from A dollar store! I request a full refund for product ordered not delivered Buyer beware here!! A scam company!

      Reply
    • Jane mennes 05/07/2021 at 07:41 PM

      I ordered a "stained glass" hanger that is six different colored birds on it. Very pretty! I ordered two of them and they came made of plastic with some kind of paper glued to it or melted on. What a disappointment. How do I get my money back?

      Reply
    • Lynda 05/08/2021 at 05:38 PM

      I ordered an American flag made by veterans suppose to be on wood large size , got a plastic flag rolled up,very small, paid nearly 40.00. I want my money back.

      Reply
    • Kiwikaz 05/10/2021 at 05:24 PM

      I also ordered the husky dog and it is nothing like I saw in the ad!! It takes 4/6 steps forward, then back & yips like a squeeky toy> that's it!! I would like my refund back for the fake, awful toy. It is not life like or anything like what I saw in the ad...It does not even stop..Made from cheap faux fur with a 'tongue' made from a thin slice of felt. Nothing but a filthy SCAM!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Linda J 05/11/2021 at 12:21 PM

      Ordered a stained glass set of birds and it’s a cheap piece of plastic, total lies and scams!

      Reply
    • Alfred 05/12/2021 at 01:05 AM

      total rip off. Scam Scam all the way to the bank. Never to get money back.

      Reply
    • JANIE 05/12/2021 at 11:35 AM

      ordered some shoe they were too big and i cant seem to get any resolution and no money back yet that is how they rip you off and keep our hard earned money RIP OFF SCAMMER PAID 17.00 DOLLARS FOR THEM .

      Reply
    • Daria Rhodes 05/13/2021 at 09:56 PM

      It was suppose to get this toy that looked and felt like an actual puppy I got this cheap ass toy that I am sure no kid would even want this I ordered this from Etsy never again they should never have put this on there website that will be the last time I order from that website be aware!

      Reply
    • GB 05/15/2021 at 04:08 PM

      I ordered a full size Yamaha keyboard (at least that's what was in the picture ad on FB).....what I got was a miniature plastic piece of crap that was about 18" in length, a 1 year old's fingers would be too large forthis keyboard. I contacted Paypal immediately to cancel the order when I became suspicious the same day I ordered it. PAYPAL WOULD NOT AND HAS NOT REFUNDED IT, IT IS NOW 4 MONTHS LATER!

      Reply
    • Report #361636 05/19/2021 at 07:24 PM

      I ordered four horizontal tube hummingbird feeders and they are worthless as they are so cheaply built that they would not survive one season!!
      -------------------
      I look forward to a full refund!

      Pseudonym : Crogreat

      • Liz 04/22/2022 at 02:49 PM

        We ordered a horizontal hummingbird feeder and all the liquid poured out of it! We threw it away!!

      Reply
    • Report #362769 05/24/2021 at 06:37 PM

      Product is manufactured in California (L,A), Nevada (Henderson), Massachusetts (Boston( and Michigan(Detroit) In order to promote this new technology and provide it to more people in need we will sell 1000 sets for $29.98 and donate all proceeds to the National Wildlife Federation. Full refund within 90 days without reason
      -------------------
      I ordered a hummingbird feeeder that was shown on facebook. The product is called Peter's Hummingbird feeder and the company is biology training aid

      Url / Website : biologytrainingaid.com

      • clyde 05/28/2021 at 05:52 PM

        The company is a scam

      • Marion 06/22/2021 at 01:05 AM

        Definitely a scam. Biology Training Aid's advertisement is very misleading and misrepresenting their merchandise. You can tell this is not an American company. Will never order anything again on line.

      • Ben 07/17/2021 at 09:20 AM

        I ordered bird feeders from their website in April and still have not received them. They provided "17Track" tracking showing the package got on a plane in late May but USPS tracking says it was only "prepared" for shipment. I think they used a tracking scam to get PayPal to release my payment. Customer service emails are coming from "service@grereply.com" but they don't make sense. Hopefully PayPal will refund payment.

      • Tina 08/23/2021 at 08:13 AM

        Once I placed my order I then realized it was actually from China and not from US at all. This is definitely a scam. I don’t understand why pay pal doesn’t check these companies out when I thought they were supposed to. I am done with ordering anything online. China has taken over the web with fraudulent websites

        I ordered a wind mill of sorts and the add was very convincing that it was American made. But my corespondents were Chinese. So sick of it!!

      • Carolyn 04/08/2022 at 04:20 PM

        I fell for this scam too. Protested my credit card and filed a complaint with the Kansas Attorney General's Office. Same piece of crap, different companies by name. Beware of Acsthper, etc. DO NOT ORDER.

      • JER 04/10/2022 at 02:26 AM

        Wish I had seen this web site before I ordered a metal wind sculpture. So, I will be protesting this charge with PayPal, VISA and as mentioned above, the Texas Attorney General. I'm usually very careful and skeptical, but they got me this time.

      • Kay 05/19/2022 at 01:29 PM

        Jer…I ordered the same Metal Kinetic Sculpture. Yes, I did receive the product but I wish to return it and their contact: service@crogreat.com appears to be a scam. They “got me” too. Just hope my Visa is still safe. Another month should show me one way or another.

      • War maiden 06/16/2022 at 09:59 AM

        I am in agreement with everything that has been said. I went through NINE! emails with these people and made it very CLEAR that I wanted nothing to do with anything that was made in China. That they had advertised FALSELY that these products were made in the USA. They refused to address that complaint… They just danced around it as much as they could. And they offered me a 5% refund! And 10%! And 15%! then 20%! Then finally 25% refund. I was sick of these fruitless useless communications that were getting us nowhere. So I didn’t answer their last communication for about three weeks, prayed about it, and the Lord laid on my heart some very serious scriptures concerning fraudulent liars and deceivers. That ended the whole conversation. Never heard from them again. And by the way, the windmills are trash. First tiny rain that we had, and the thing is completely rusted. But I knew I couldn’t deviate from my main issue which was telling them that they were liars and deceivers and misrepresenting their product and where it was made. It wasn’t until I told these people that my husband was angry and had suggested I contact a lawyer, that they “adjusted“ their website… The page particularly where they say that this product is made in USA. They cut all of that out. Amazing the power of God‘s word…

      Reply
    • Report #363121 05/25/2021 at 09:33 PM

      Ad for hummingbird feeder which is 3 pieces of plastic.
      -------------------
      Not worth a dollar and will not go together as shown!! Total scam and is not worth 40.00 bucks!

      • ap 06/01/2021 at 06:58 AM

        I totally agree. This is a cheap plastic feeder. We were unable to put the ports into the tube. Company refused to take it back. Offered 30% refund if I would leave positive feedback

      Reply
    • Report #363246 05/26/2021 at 08:28 AM

      Fake advertising too much money to purchase

      Reply
    • Report #364084 05/29/2021 at 01:26 PM

      I purchased a pair of sandals that don't fit and I need to return them for a refund. I have emailed them at service@crogreat.com but have not received a response.
      -------------------
      If a customer is not satisfied with a product what recourse do they have?

      Reply
    • Report #364848 06/01/2021 at 10:15 AM

      Advertises "stained glass" and charges stained glass prices but really it is cheap plastic
      -------------------
      I was able to get a response from a different email address but they offered no restitution

      Url / Website : buactover.com
      Pseudonym : buactover.com

      • Steph 06/01/2021 at 03:55 PM

        Oh Cloe! How awful! Thank goodness someone helped you!

      Reply
    • Report #364876 06/01/2021 at 11:48 AM

      promised a safety device for dogs
      -------------------
      i bought two things for my dogs to keep them safe , I got a ridiculous piece of junk that did not work. i paid almost 40.00 for this

      Reply
    • Pasofan 06/15/2021 at 11:04 AM

      Here is my sad story. I ordered a hummingbird feeder from Biology Training Aid and discovered too late that this company is a front for a Chinese firm. The feeder was priced at $29, and with handling and shipping, the price came in at $37.50. What I received was laughable ... a thin plastic tube with holes punched out, into which I was supposed to twist the plastic feeding tubes, a plastic disc for the top and one for the bottom. The brittle feeding tubes did not fit in the cylindrical tube without breaking. Note that I can buy much nicer feeders here for half the price. I contacted Crogreat, using the instructions on the little card enclosed with the feeder. They first sent me a video showing me how to twist the tubes into the holes. I am not an idiot, but apparently they thought I couldn't figure that part out. I emailed back and they asked me to send them a video of me trying to assemble the feeder. I emailed them back and they offered me a 10% discount, "as the product is usable." (Usable for what?) They then asked me to send them a picture of the product, which I did, along with pictures of my American-made hummingbird feeder that cost half of theirs. This prompted a refund offer of 15%. At this point, I found the Biology Training Aid website, with a mailing address out of London. I emailed them and let the folks at Crogreat (and at the place where the feeder was made) that I was doing so. This prompted an offer of a 15% refund. I emailed back that this was unacceptable... Read more

      Reply
    • Ray 06/26/2021 at 03:36 AM

      Crogreat is an absolute disgrace. I ordered a Lego model car ( well the ad showed a Lego model ) What I received was a box of cheap Chinese junk

      ( does anything worth buying ever come out of China ?) I contacted Crogreat who denied it ever mentioned Lego - this despite one of their ‘reviewers’ stating they were so pleased to receive the genuine Lego model. I was offered 15% then 25% and finally 50% refund - I said no and eventually Crogreat finally accepted me to return the junk for full refund. After having to pay return costs and exchange rate difference I lost about GBP £ 40
      Lessons learnt - check out the website / don’t expect PayPal to help / don’t buy anything from China - it will be junk !! The Chinese are very good at scamming and extremely successful in giving the world Covid !!

      Reply
    • Report #371980 06/26/2021 at 01:48 PM

      sandals named Clark Shoes, Women's Arla Primrose Sandal
      -------------------
      The left foot was fine but the straps on the right foot were too long to fit on my foot, and the ankle straps were very large.

      Pseudonym : clark shoes

      Reply
    • Diane Gehrling 07/14/2021 at 11:02 AM

      My "Clarks" shoes just arrived and they are not as advertised. Obviously a scam. How do I return and request a refund. No information in package. Please advise. Thank you

      Reply
    • Ray Satorre 07/14/2021 at 09:17 PM

      I a lexus for the tires revolving light. It does not function, How do get my refund. Thanks

      Reply
    • Report #378317 07/20/2021 at 04:30 PM

      2pairs of sandals.
      -------------------
      The sandals were not size accurate, they are made of very flimsy material and they are ugly!

      Pseudonym : Sandals are very flimsy and sizing is incorrect!
      Telephone : 000000000

      Reply
    • Report #378811 07/22/2021 at 02:46 PM

      Cheap plastic "sandals" wrong size by far. AWFUL
      -------------------
      The sandala looked so wonderful on the internet. My worst experience ever. Nowhere near the size or model ordered

      Pseudonym : Service@crogreat.com
      Telephone : 0

      Reply
    • Report #379260 07/24/2021 at 02:20 PM

      Ordered 2 whimsy spinners for my garden. Received them without instructions. The pieces were all separated.
      -------------------
      I want my money back!!!

      Reply
    • Joan McBride 08/03/2021 at 04:59 PM

      Ordered sandals. They were not Clark’s but a VERY cheap substitute and unwearable. I filed a dispute with Pay Pal.

      Reply
    • Lee 08/07/2021 at 04:09 PM

      The card that accompanied the shoes I ordered thru paypal says"Paypal and credit card takes time". Contact us:service@crogreat.com

      So, where is the service? Reading how so many people have been ripped off is service? Tell me how I can get a refund. THAT will be service.

      Reply
    • Janet 08/22/2021 at 08:56 PM

      I ordered Clark’s cloud steppers sandals. I received 3 pair of sandals that are not Clark’s shied, they don’t fit and one was a size 5 1/2 and 2 were 11. Bottom of sandals are slippery and I am scared to walk in they. I want a refund. Not what I ordered. Tried to cancel before they shipped but couldn’t cancel the order.

      Reply
    • Billie 10/14/2021 at 02:45 PM

      ordered the gigantic dragon statue, supposed to be 3 feet tall, what i got was as pictured but 8 inches tall, and paid $50 for THAT?! Very deceiving, i've never felt so used. want my money back!

      Reply
    • Ralphie 10/19/2021 at 11:22 PM

      Found out where these scumbags operate from. Justice and her bitch sister Karma are on their way.

      Reply
    • Report #406829 10/21/2021 at 05:35 PM

      When ordered looked at the measurements for the size of it and what it was made of and when got it was a fraction of the size and made of like a plastic. When opened up the box a card fell out that said to contact a phoney e-mail instead of paypal.
      -------------------
      I think this site should be shut down and stop the scamming.

      Pseudonym : catocostyb

      Reply
    • Report #407368 10/23/2021 at 10:33 AM

      What I received was nothing like advertised.
      -------------------
      Scammmed

      Pseudonym : Irishily

      Reply
    • Kathy 10/29/2021 at 01:39 PM

      Ordered garden windmill advertised all the time on facebook. Looks to be substantial in size and cost 65.99. Waited for months to get it. It came in a small box, I thought this can't be what I ordered. The first thing that fell out was a card with crogreat.com info on it. I knew I was in trouble when I saw that. The windmill looked like it was made out of a pie pan. Needless to say I am very upset. These people should be prosecuted!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Rita 10/30/2021 at 08:26 AM

      The windmill is a piece of junk. Not nearly close to what was shown. Completely misleading. I want my money back.

      Reply
    • mary 11/25/2021 at 09:53 AM

      how do I get a refund for the windmill I ordered? not worth the money

      Reply
    • Barry 12/29/2021 at 05:51 PM

      I bought 2 supposedly Jerry Can Bars for Christmas but when I received them they were nothing like the ones advertised , they are made of cheap material and inside held together by hair bands. I paid $90 dollars for each one .How do I get a refund for these. I waited for over a month only to receive crap.

      Reply
    • Lina Michaud 01/16/2022 at 09:52 PM

      I ordered the fire storage box it took 2 months to received it and it was damage a lot, so I would like to return it and get a refund. I need a packing slip please.

      Reply
    • Report #454944 02/07/2022 at 01:56 PM

      Facebook had this add for pants for my husband. Said that they were made in the USA. They were shipped out of a foreign country. They don’t fit and where not as advertised. I can not get them to respond with a return information. I would like to return and get a refund.
      -------------------
      I have electronic copies of my corespondents with them.

      Pseudonym : Bukstule


      • Vhm 03/04/2022 at 05:42 AM

        I fell for the same scam. Not USA made and inferior materials. They will not issue a refund.

      • 10-7 03/05/2022 at 10:33 AM

        The Bukstule clothing/apparel site states that it is a company specializing in selling professional tactical gear. My experience has led me to conclude that this site contains false and misleading information. I am concerned that this may be a Scam site.

        I was enticed to this site via an advertisement for Tactical Pants that were on a “one day” sale advertisement in my web browser.

        The Bukstule web site states that clothing products are “Made in USA” and are “… manufactured in California(L.A.), Nevada(Henderson), Massachusetts(Boston) and Michigan(Detroit).”

        The site further details the products shipping information as “Shipping>>Express Delivery from California/Nevada/Michigan to the Worldwide.”
        The deliver expectations on the site state:

        “Free Shipping(2-4 weeks) Free for orders over $40” as well as

        “Standard Shipping(2-4 weeks): $5 postage for orders under $40;”

        However, further down the page the shipping information states:
        “Shipping time: This refers to the time it takes for items to be shipped from our fulfillment center to the destination. International delivery usually takes about 7–30 business days. US orders are shipped by e-packet etc, which is a US Postal Service product. After processing and leaving the warehouse, items usually take between 10 and 20 days to arrive at their destination but can take longer from time to time.”

        After placing my order, I was given an email with a shipping information link informed me that they were...Read more

      Reply
    • Mamalou 02/12/2022 at 10:31 PM

      I ordered 2 interactive toy kittens from a Facebook ad not knowing they were coming from China. 6 weeks later received 2 cat toy kittens I did not order. Back and forth emails resulting them offering a 20% refund and I get to keep the crappy ones they sent. I want a full refund. 😡

      Reply
    • Report #473877 03/19/2022 at 12:52 PM

      ordered a outside whirly gig to put in my flowers!!!! received a 6inch whirly gig that is a joke????? I thought it was going to be about 5 times bigger than it is?????
      -------------------
      this is such a rip off for the money i paid for this!!!!!

      Pseudonym : service@crogreat.com

      Reply
    • Report #476198 03/24/2022 at 07:42 PM

      Not at all what was pictured- said Clark’s- these are some cheap ,plastic striped sandals- plus they are sized small!
      -------------------
      What a rip off!

      Url / Website : cogreat.com
      Pseudonym : Shoes by Clarks

      • Chuck 05/20/2022 at 06:43 PM

        I agree, these were flimsy & cheap shoes that were not worth the money. Also, they were too small for my American feet! I contested the sale with my credit card company and received a refund.

      Reply
    • Earl 04/01/2022 at 03:05 PM

      Purchase two lawn ornaments for around $110 these aren't worth more than $10 a piece I would like to get a refund but I'm not sure where to go or who to contact!! The one ornaments look like they were put together with safety pins

      Reply
    • Report #485716 04/14/2022 at 04:26 PM

      Product not as advertised.
      -------------------
      Product did not contain all parts. The size is not as advertised.

      Reply
    • Donp 04/21/2022 at 04:22 PM

      Ordered two Expandable Faux Privacy Fence. Received two that were maybe 30% the size shown in the ad and with half the "privacy" density in the ad. Total rip off.

      Reply
    • Judy 05/13/2022 at 11:44 AM

      I ordered sandals for me and a hat for my husband. Bothe items were sent to me in a tiny box! The hat was squished and can no way be straightened out for use. The sandals were final and so cheapI. They looked like leather and looked very nice on the add.

      how do I get a refund?

      Reply
    • Report #500803 05/19/2022 at 02:45 PM

      The products theyy send to customers is none less than a cheap piece of crap and it was broken as well.
      voetcur

      Order 9637
      voetcur Order Confirmed
      If you have any questions about your order or need to contact voetcur, please click to view order details or visit our store.

      Check Order Detail
      View our store
      Order Summary ( 1 )
      商品图片
      70% OFF🔥Hummingbird Feeder With Perch And Built-in Ant Moat
      RED
      $29.99 X 1
      Product Fee$29.99
      Delivery Fee$6.99
      Total$36.98
      Any questio...
      -------------------
      They should be listed as a scam. No phone number

      Pseudonym : crogreat.com
      Telephone : 000000000

      Reply
    • Report #501512 05/21/2022 at 09:23 AM

      Ordered a pair of shoes which was charged on Pay Pal. Shoes do not fit. Want to return and website is reported as fraudulent. I would like my money refunded but can't do it without sellers name.
      -------------------
      Do not use this website!!!!

      Url / Website : crogreat.com
      Pseudonym : Joe Doe


      Reply
    • aNNE 05/22/2022 at 08:38 PM

      I received bras that were terrible quality and didn't even begin to fit. Wish I had checked them out before buying. Blasted Instagram ad. NEVER AGAIN

      Reply
    • Report #502389 05/23/2022 at 08:24 PM

      Ordered shoes on 5/7/22 and they are not the right size. There is no where to report this for an exchange or refund.
      -------------------
      So disappointed in the last two orders from Paypal. will not use Paypal again.

      Reply
    • Report #503488 05/26/2022 at 03:55 PM

      terrible shoes. not at ball as pictured or described
      -------------------
      I am so tired of these scams

      Url / Website : doziwin.com
      Pseudonym : DOZIWIN

      • ABeachAnn 06/02/2022 at 10:35 AM

        Total scam! I ordered some shoes that looked amazing in the pictures posted by this scam website but received something you might get at a dollar store.

      • JEFFREY W EKEGREN 06/12/2022 at 11:51 PM

        Junk. Ordered a wind spinner for the garden. Looked nice online, but instead of the 50"
        height shown, it's about 30" high; supports are 6" long sections of swaged light gauge
        metal tubing--one section arrived too squashed to use; one of the three posts meant to
        mount the spinners had defective thread; the two spinners I did mount interfere with each other, so neither works. Pure junk.

      • Abiir 06/13/2022 at 05:16 AM

        The site has a very bad trust rating as seen here: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/907876
        You can demand a refund since the goods you ordered were not up to standard by using chargeback: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
        Or filing a dispute with Paypal if that's the payment method you used:

        https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

      • Abiir 06/13/2022 at 05:16 AM

        Look at my comment below for details on how to get a refund.

      • CTTeaches 06/13/2022 at 09:51 AM

        I have had the same experience with Doziwin. I ordered "orthotic" sneakers in size 10WW for my husband. After many emails, I finally received these awful sneakers in the incorrect model and WRONG size. They offered me 10% in refund ( $3.90) and "give the shoes away". I have filed a complaint with PayPal.
        BEWARE ADS on the internet......unfortunately, my husband didn't.

      Reply
    • Report #507581 06/06/2022 at 09:28 AM

      ordered a pair of men's shoes for 39.95 -- received cheap quality shoes and in the wrong size. Tried to contact company via the website given for complaints or refunds --service@crogreat.com. Email did not recognize it as a legit address.

      Url / Website : zuodishoe.com

      Reply
    • Report #509742 06/11/2022 at 05:11 PM

      Acted like a shoe website
      -------------------
      I made purchase and received fake cheap product(shoes.)

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.