Most seen reports
|
False advertisement
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
bgncwb04@stosz.com
| Date | 09/04/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | bgncwb04@stosz.com |
| Scam contents | I purchased a small polishing machine that was from an advert on Facebook. Needless to say the item hasn't arrived paypal 26 Oct 2019 11:36:33 BST Transaction ID: 2LM88583Y2234605M Hello James Grant, You sent a payment of $25.97 USD to shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited (bgncwb04@stosz.com) It may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in your account. Merchant shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited bgncwb04@stosz.com Instructions to merchant You haven't entered any instructions. Delivery address – confirmed James Grant The White House 10 Langdon Gardens STANLEY,N/A DH9 8RW United Kingdom Dispatch details The seller hasn’t provided any dispatch details yet. Description Unit price Qty Amount ( Last 2 Day 70% OFF) Small DIY Polishing Machine - 10 x Matching strip(330*30) $19.99 USD 1 $19.99 USD Subtotal $19.99 USD Postage and packaging $5.98 USD Total $25.97 USD Payment $25.97 USD Charge will appear on your credit card statement as 'PAYPAL *SHITOUSZTEC' Payment sent to bgncwb04@stosz.com From amount £21.07 GBP To amount $25.97 USD Exchange rate: 1 GBP = 1.23255 USD Invoice ID: c11624048820356.1 Issues with this transaction? You have 180 days from the date of the transaction to open a dispute in the Resolution Center. Currency conversion: To complete this transaction, we converted the payment amount to the currency of your card based on our agreement with you. PayPal's currency conversion fee is added to the exchange rate, set by an external financial institution. For more information about fees, see our user agreement. Questions? Go to the Help Center at www.paypal.com/uk/help. Please do not reply to this email. This mailbox is not monitored and you will not receive a response. For assistance, log in to your PayPal account and click Help in the top right corner of any PayPal page. You can receive plain text emails instead of HTML emails. To change your Notifications preferences, log in to your account, go to your Profile, and click My settings. |
| Comment / Review | I purchased a small polishing machine that was from an advert on Facebook. Needless to say the item hasn't arrived I never thought that I would be taken in by a scammer but looks like I have
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

