Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
siubit.com
| Date | 09/04/2020 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://siubit.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The siuBIT GIVEAWAY four_leaf_cloverCongratulations!!!!four_leaf_clover If you received this message: You are the winner in our random cryptocurrency GIVEAWAY rainbowIn order to help people in such a difficult time, our company siuBIT- Professional digital asset trading platform and our partners decided to make a mass draw and give cryptocurrency from 0.001 to 0.9 BTC to random users four_leaf_clover You WON 0.697731 BTC Your promocode; E6C63EA6C6BABA79 How to start using the site? arrow_rightRegister an account on the site. https://siubit.com/ arrow_rightGo on Page "Codes". arrow_rightActivate promotional code arrow_rightReceive BTC on your account. arrow_rightGo to the "Balance" tab and click "Withdraw", enter the address of your external cryptocurrency wallet BTC (or other coin) and the amount. pushpinIf you have any questions, contact us in online support: https://siubit.com/en/support incoming_envelopeONLY 18+ four_leaf_clover IF YOU DONT KNOW WHAT IS CRYPTO AND HOW TO USE IT (PLEASE IGNORE THIS MESSAGEfour_leaf_clover dvd 2020 The siuBIT crypto exchange platform. All rights reserveddvd |
| Comment / Review | First I was sent a message on discord saying how lucky I was for winning bitcoin, then on the website when you try to withdraw your funds they require a deposit of 0.03BTC which is a crazy amount. No legit website would require you to do so. Website is very well made, they spent time doing this.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
anon 09/03/2020 at 09:14 PM
Just got the same message. Same amount, same promocode.
up votedown vote
0x 09/09/2020 at 04:45 AM
me too got the same message
up votedown vote
Vitalik 09/09/2020 at 11:51 AM
Clearly a scam
up votedown vote
Eritzy 09/10/2020 at 03:33 PM
Got the same message. Scam!
up votedown vote
Chirag 09/11/2020 at 06:16 AM
Me too just received it
up votedown vote
Drone1969 09/11/2020 at 07:56 AM
Got the same message on Discord. Most definitely a scam/fraudster.
up votedown vote
TheBitMan 09/11/2020 at 09:51 AM
Same, on discord
up votedown vote
baldtrooper 09/11/2020 at 01:45 PM
same here just completed a WHOIS request on the website it was only set up on the 3rd September in Panama.....
The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Domain name: siubit.com
Registry Domain ID: 2557579226_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 0001-01-01T00:00:00.00Z
Creation Date: 2020-09-03T20:21:43.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-09-03T20:21:43.00Z
Registrar: NAMECHEAP INC
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: abuse@namecheap.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Reseller: NAMECHEAP INC
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: 7c6c8238f5fb40229a0a36623e9f95e1.protect@whoisguard.com
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:... Read more
up votedown vote
Pau 09/12/2020 at 11:32 PM
Thanks for this info. I got a message as well.
up votedown vote
iRdMoose 09/28/2020 at 11:44 PM
That's funny, I got this EXACT message on September 3, 2020 with the exact same amount and promo code. Definitely a scam. Too bad Discord won't do anything about it.