SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
+12548593423 Joe Miller

Date09/01/2020
PseudonymJoe Miller
Telephone+1 254-859-3423 (ou 0012548593423)
Scam contentsMessage Details
Name: Joe Miller
Email: info@domainworld.com
Phone: +12548593423
Subject: R5ZL14
Message: IMPORTANCE NOTICE

Notice#: 491343
Date: 2020-09-01

Expiration message of your thejuicebus.com.au

EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://gohostingdomains.com/?n=thejuicebus.com.au&r=a&t=1598934921&p=v1

This purchase expiration notification thejuicebus.com.au advises you about the submission expiration of domain thejuicebus.com.au for your e-book submission.
The information in this purchase expiration notification thejuicebus.com.au may contains CONFIDENTIAL AND/OR LEGALLY PRIVILEGED INFORMATION from the processing department from the processing department to purchase our e-book submission. NON-COMPLETION of your submission by the given expiration date may result in CANCELLATION of the purchase.

CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://gohostingdomains.com/?n=thejuicebus.com.au&r=a&t=1598934921&p=v1

ACT IMMEDIATELY. The submission notification thejuicebus.com.au for your e-book will EXPIRE WITHIN 2 DAYS after reception of this email

This notification is intended only for the use of the individual(s) having received this message.

PLEASE CLICK ON SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT TO COMPLETE YOUR PAYMENT

SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://gohostingdomains.com/?n=thejuicebus.com.au&r=a&t=1598934921&p=v1

Non-completion of your submission by given expiration date may result in cancellation.

All online services will be restored automatically upon confirmation of payment. Delivery will be completed within 24 hours.

CLICK UNDERNEATH FOR IMMEDIATE PAYMENT:

SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://gohostingdomains.com/?n=thejuicebus.com.au&r=a&t=1598934921&p=v1
Comment / ReviewThis came through to my website and I smell a rat looks very dodgy because I dont use that service

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Helper 09/20/2020 at 08:13 AM

      I have received increasing number of these recently over many domains via contact form on my sites. It is obviously a mail/domain merge using Xrumer or similar tool. This targets those who will feel intimidated and will pay the ransom. I give this as a public service to help others beware of this odious toad.

      Reply
    • Rob 10/05/2020 at 12:24 PM

      Also came through my website. What a lowlife. Called the number for fun and it is disconnected.

      Reply
    • SLM 12/10/2020 at 01:54 PM

      Definitely a scam!! My domain is paid up 'til 2030!! I use a totally different service, too. Email doesn't work, either.

      copy--
      Name
      Joe Miller
      Email
      info@domainworld.com
      Phone
      +12548593423
      Message
      Notice#: 491343
      Date: 2020-12-09
      YOUR IMMEDIATE ATTENTION TO THIS MESSAGE IS ABSOLUTELY NECESSARY!

      YOUR DOMAIN ksmatthews.com WILL BE TERMINATED WITHIN 24 HOURS

      We have not received your payment for the renewal of your domain ksmatthews.com

      We have made several attempts to reach you by phone, to inform you regarding the TERMINATION of your domain ksmatthews.com

      CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://yourdomainchief.xyz/?n=ksmatthews.com&r=a&t=1607418083&p=v1

      IF WE DO NOT RECEIVE YOUR PAYMENT WITHIN 24 HOURS, YOUR DOMAIN ksmatthews.com WILL BE TERMINATED

      CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://yourdomainchief.xyz/?n=ksmatthews.com&r=a&t=1607418083&p=v1

      ACT IMMEDIATELY.

      The submission notification ksmatthews.com will EXPIRE WITHIN 24 HOURS after reception of this email

      Reply
    • Regina 12/17/2020 at 08:29 AM

      Total Scam, also received it and was very confused as it seemed believable as i was not sure who i got my domain from. VERY happy i looked this up.

      Reply
    • ScamAlert 01/04/2021 at 10:24 AM

      After taking a screen shot from the ICANN Lookup database showing my expiration date, I was going to create an email address like FU@"myrealdomanname".com with a person name like "Stupid Scams" and ask, "Do people really fall for your s***?" but I see that email wouldn't go thru, so waste of time, but thanks for the thread here. Hopefully, it'll save the gullible.

      Reply
    • Lisa 01/05/2021 at 05:52 AM

      I am also getting this message... its spam I think

      nbf_cptsrc: 5492
      firstname: Joe
      surname: Joe Miller
      email: info@domainworld.com
      contactnumber: +12548593423
      bookingref: XXK8G62S
      reason: I need an invoice or receipt
      details: Notice#: 491343
      Date: 2021-01-02

      YOUR IMMEDIATE ATTENTION TO THIS MESSAGE IS ABSOLUTELY NECESSARY!

      YOUR DOMAIN xyz.com WILL BE TERMINATED WITHIN 24 HOURS

      We have not received your payment for the renewal of your domain xyz.com

      We have made several attempts to reach you by phone, to inform you regarding the TERMINATION of your domain xyz.com

      CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://yourdomainextensive.xyz/?n=emailflights.com&r=a&t=1609522246&p=v1

      IF WE DO NOT RECEIVE YOUR PAYMENT WITHIN 24 HOURS, YOUR DOMAIN xyz.com WILL BE TERMINATED

      CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://yourdomainextensive.xyz/?n=emailflights.com&r=a&t=1609522246&p=v1

      ACT IMMEDIATELY.

      The submission notification emailflights.com will EXPIRE WITHIN 24 HOURS after reception of this email
      mailinglist: 1

      Reply
    • Bruce Ryan 01/19/2021 at 08:05 AM

      SCAM. Domain is not found. Number is listed w/ additional scams.

      Reply
    • J-Rod 01/19/2021 at 05:21 PM

      Scam. Number is disconnected as well.
      Every couple of years these scams get sent to my contact us page.
      What makes it funnier is that I have automatic renewal with my web hoster and it's on the same day every year and I just had the payment taken out last week!! 🤣
      This moron is a low life.

      Reply
    • Joe 01/26/2021 at 09:27 AM

      yup gotta give credit to this shit head....

      Reply
    • choochoo 01/28/2021 at 07:54 AM

      This is one of those cases where the Fed needs to get involved to identify this asshat and rip his tiny balls off. I have had it with scamers, they are low life scum that need to be azz humped by a hive of bees. .

      Reply
    • June 01/28/2021 at 01:52 PM

      We just got it too. It is a scam.

      Reply
    • ipaul 02/10/2021 at 08:19 AM

      in the last month I have gotten over 2 dozen of these on 2 of my domains that are with godaddy....

      Reply
    • Rachel 02/15/2021 at 07:48 PM

      Just got this too. Happy I checked with godaddy.

      Reply
    • lotusavage 02/19/2021 at 11:00 AM

      Hi everybody, is there any way to block this? always filling our form...

      Reply
    • JD 02/23/2021 at 07:55 PM

      This guy is totally spamming my website contact form with this crap!
      Up to 20 per day.
      MAKE IT STOP!

      Reply
    • Kens Auto 03/09/2021 at 11:07 AM

      I'd like to see a utube video of this scammer getting his hands chopped off.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.