SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
olivieres.com ncservice@buyeasyservice.com

Date08/17/2020
Fraudulent emailncservice@buyeasyservice.com
Pseudonymonestuff.store
Url / Websiteolivieres.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey don't have the actual products listed and will send you something else entirely.

Even though the website is listed as olivieres.com, the order confirmation comes from OneStuff.store.

They are very polite in their email responses, yet they refuse to answer my question, "do you actually sell the item I ordered?"
Comment / ReviewI saw an ad on Facebook for a Typewriter Style Keyboard, which I ordered for $60 + shipping. They sent me a regular keyboard. I emailed immediately to tell them they sent the wrong product. I was told they would give me 10% back if I'll just keep it. That offer went up to 20%, which would leave me with a dinky $10 item that I would have paid $48 for.

They say I have to ship it back to China myself. After I said I would pay to ship it back, they responded and said that I would also have to be financially responsible for the listing fee, since they are out that money after me returning it. (For listing what? The item I ordered and never got, or the one I got that wasn't even on the website??)

Today they said that they checked on my order, and they DID sent me exactly what I'd ordered, and maybe I should look at it again. I still have my order confirmation that shows exactly what I ordered, even though they've now removed that item from their website completely.

Had to file a claim with PayPal.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #261937 08/05/2020 at 05:59 PM

        sold products with break price
        like a laser printer for 29.99 $ but on amazon it's 265.00$
        -------------------
        At the end of FAQ you can find the name of another site : neizongz
        which one is in your data
        And in the "what about us" you can also find another name : fullormen

        Url / Website : elixiraring.com

        proof of site name in your data : neizongz
        suspect price
         another name : fullormen

        Reply
      • Matthew 08/16/2020 at 09:10 PM

        I had EXACTLY the same thing happen to me.

        And I just received the same keyboard. (I collect old typewriters, so the original ad was VERY appearling.

        Reply
      • Glen 08/17/2020 at 11:04 AM

        There is no doubt that this is a scam. It happened to me as well with the same keyboard. Their ad on Facebook and their web site was very well done and very appealing. $65 later, I get a crappy Bluetooth mini-keyboard that is nothing like what they advertised. Then they have the gall to make it sound like it was my error and are giving me the total runaround on trying to get a refund etc. We're at the "We'll give you a 20% discount or you can send it back to us" point. It looks like them or someone similar is pulling the same scam at waykipy.com. Fortunately I have the original order with the actual photo and the full text of the back and forth delay tactics they use to stay in business ripping people off. I'm filing a fraud claim with PayPal and and for mail fraud with USPS as soon as I get them to give me a return address. It's probably a China address, but I do have the California return address on the original package I received. At least maybe this can impact at least one of their stateside distributors.

        Reply
      • Keith Iding 08/17/2020 at 03:43 PM

        I fell for the same extreme promo video of a glitzy mech full size keyboard and received a dinky unbranded non mech cheapo one. I have their receipt dba BLOVED but email from which shows the high end version image on it and it shows the words "Typewriter Style Mechanical Wired & Wir...."

        I had the same customer service runaround from "CS Albert" and I insisted on a return address. I went thru PayPal too but it's a major headache to get them involved to pay their max $30 shipping return when a listed tracking return costs $60. The return address I got is: Changben Technology Park, 120 meters west of 101 Gao Ying Road, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, Post code:523771, Receipt:Huang Fei, and a phone number too. If anyone has any ideas for returning or joining talents to stop their scam, pls let me know.

        Reply
      • KC 08/18/2020 at 09:34 PM

        This happened to me as well. I paid via PayPal so have escalated my claim.

        Reply
      • Travis 08/19/2020 at 11:14 PM

        Totally a scam! Same thing happened to me

        Reply
      • Polite Paul 08/20/2020 at 12:12 PM

        I ordered 2 direct drive Audio Technica Turntables as per the advert rec'd 2 wholly inadequate mini USB turntables worth about £25 each got the same runaround

        Reply
      • Rebelwolf96 08/20/2020 at 05:13 PM

        Did the same to me. I am contacting my bank and getting the charges reversed, and canceling the credit card I used. Going to make sure I did not lose any other money to any scammers since then.

        Reply
      • Vic 08/21/2020 at 03:09 PM

        Just seeing these comments. I should have done my homework before ordering from this company. I received the package and got scammed as well. Has anyone here that paid through PayPal had any luck with getting your money back?

        Reply
      • KC 08/21/2020 at 04:52 PM

        I've reported them to PayPal and used the link to this site to refer to others who've been duped. How do you report them to Facebook since it was a FB ad that I clicked on? FB reporting for ads is only available when the ad is showing...haven't seen another ad for them since.

        Also reporting the domain: https://www.scamvoid.net/whois-tool/

        Reply
      • Kiwigirl 08/22/2020 at 06:01 AM

        I should have done my homework on this company placed an order and then saw all the bad reviews and comments contacted my bank straight away and the are investigating. I contacted the company straight away for a refund as there so called T&C state refund prior to shipping. Each email they avoid my comments and ask me to wait. Once funds were clear didn’t hear from them. Avoid this company and sites. Motorise surf board $240 lost ???? stupid me. They tried to offer me 10% refund and yes like others fake tracking numbers.

        Reply
      • SALVADOR 08/26/2020 at 10:57 AM

        I ordered the typewritter keyboard too,and what i get was a shitty keyboard,very different to what i purchased. they offer me sending it back,but i have to pay more than 20 usd,wich adding to the 60 of the cost for the scam it would be an amount of 80 in order to get nothing...

        Reply
      • VIncent 08/28/2020 at 01:26 PM

        The same happened to me!!!

        Reply
      • Michael 08/28/2020 at 07:27 PM

        Same exact thing happened to me, except I ordered a T-Rex statue and received a childrens toy. I paid $80 and received a

        Reply
      • Michael 08/28/2020 at 07:28 PM

        Same exact thing happened to me, except I ordered a T-Rex statue and received a childrens toy. I paid $80 and received a less than $10 item. Been getting the same runaround from them, too, via email. I just filed a claim with PayPal and escalated it to them. Anyone know anywhere else we can report this fraudulent company that is scamming people via FB ads?

        Reply
      • Report #268283 08/29/2020 at 08:49 AM

        https://www.scamdoc.com/view/327564

        Others have also reported ordering a product and being sent something they did not order.
        -------------------
        I complained to the vendor saying I did not receive what I ordered. The reply was they sent me what I ordered. I showed proof of what I ordered and what I received. The vendor refused to refund me, refused to accept the product back and said if I send the product back I would have to pay them. I have saved all of these emails.

        Fraudulent email : ncservice1@buyeasyservice.com
        Pseudonym : One stuff and Olivieres.com

        • El Boricua 09/04/2020 at 02:16 PM

          Did not received what ordered, it appears that I am not the only on in this plight. This company is rotten.

        • davis terry 10/07/2020 at 02:46 AM

          Item nothing like as advertised

        • Claude 01/28/2021 at 12:31 PM

          Received the screen and the two ropes but didn't receive the portable stand. Try to contact them. Just got the running around. Poor service, scam.

        Reply
      • Yves 08/29/2020 at 02:51 PM

        Ordered the typewriter style keyboard and received a no name mini keyboard, reported the scam to the RCMP fraud department. I guess I can forget about the almost $70.00 USD I paid for as it was a debit card transaction.
        Return address for me is H-103754, Postbus 7040,3109 AA Schiedam The Netherland

        Reply
      • John 09/02/2020 at 12:58 PM

        I also fell for the typewriter style keyboard and received the crappy mini keyboard.

        Reply
      • Lori 09/03/2020 at 05:09 AM

        Same boat here for the typewriter keyboard. Going through the motions of back-and-forth emails with their useless reps now. I'm at the 20% refund stage. Going to take it to Paypal next. Normally Instagram and FB are better at screening their ad companies, or so I thought? This is the first time I've bought something from one of their ads that turned out to be a scam.

        Reply
      • andrew moriello 09/04/2020 at 09:33 AM

        paid through PayPal and was denied ,I'm out 48.18 for a walbout scanner, company keeps on sending emails that it was delivered but never got anything

        Reply
      • Report #270480 09/05/2020 at 11:16 PM

        ad for a mini battery powered chainsaw with a video
        -------------------
        I received a chain for a chain saw. There were cloth handles at each end.

        Url / Website : gpay.store


        • Pat 09/24/2020 at 07:47 PM

          i am the same been sent a chain with cloth emds

        • Rita Devins 09/28/2020 at 03:34 PM

          I was scammed by this so called company. For the same wood cutter. I filed a claim through Paypal. They are still looking into it.

        • Rita Devins 11/02/2020 at 04:31 PM

          I was scammed by this so called company. For the same wood cutter.

        Reply
      • sb 09/08/2020 at 11:03 AM

        Same thing, except my order was a hand saw...I received a saw chain.
        Tied of fighting with the idiots, I know that I will never get this solved.
        Just will not order anything else from a Facebook ad!

        Reply
      • burned 09/15/2020 at 10:59 AM

        Same thing on the keyboard.

        Reply
      • Dubs 09/17/2020 at 11:04 AM

        Same thing with Jabbering Pumpkins. They eventually gave me some fake address from China and a phone number that doesn't work. Going through the PayPal method now.

        Reply
      • Nicki 09/18/2020 at 01:15 PM

        Jabbering Pumpkins.....they sent these plastic Dollar store 3inx2in plastic pumkins all the same cheap crap for $100.00 ! Why can't these sites get fined and arrested or dropped or something. This ruins it for everyone!! I really wanted those pumkins and now I don't trust anyone!!

        Reply
      • Dubs 09/19/2020 at 11:34 AM

        Have anyone tried to send them back to the address they sent to see what happens?

        Reply
      • Report #274404 09/19/2020 at 11:48 AM

        Jabbering Pumpkins
        -------------------
        Ordered a jabbering pumpkin and they sent cheap small plastic pumpkins. Their website says they are owned and operated in the US, but are from China. They will not give your money back. It’s is a scam. Look at all the other reviews.

        Fraudulent email : vipcs@babymlove.com
        Pseudonym : Duyan
        Telephone : 6263185433

        Reply
      • Report #275023 09/22/2020 at 04:01 AM

        Dapat barang tidak sama seperti di dalam gambar asal

        Url / Website : emiya.store
        Pseudonym : emiya.store
        Telephone : 0136194781

        Harga rm105
        Barang tidak sama seperti ini
        Barang lain yang dapat

        Reply
      • Kat 09/24/2020 at 12:48 PM

        My husband tried to surprise me with this keyboard but instead we were swindled. We received a completely different product that sells for $6 on Walmart.com. Weeks we spent trying to explain what happened and they tried very hard to not give us our refund. Willing to send it back but it costs $115 to ship it back to China. I would loose $55 trying to a full refund. I don't think they would refund my shipping. I am putting bad reviews where I see the same product. You should too. Here is the recent one. https://bargainium.com/products/typewriter-style-mechanical-wired-wireless-keyboard?variant=36260996382885&utm_medium=cpc&utm_source=google&utm_campaign=Google%20Shopping&gclid=EAIaIQobChMI0OOBvp6C7AIVj43ICh2SVQaVEAYYASABEgIKHfD_BwE

        Reply
      • Report #275964 09/25/2020 at 02:32 AM

        Best Gift For Halloween--Jabberin' Jack Animated Pumpkin.
        Three unique characters,Our pumpkin lanterns have three roles: weird, traditional and funny. Add novelty to Halloween. Three types, scary, funny and silly.
        -------------------
        This site offers animated Halloween pumpkins with voice and three different characters. What they sent were fist sized, plastic pumpkins that made one noise and had a painted on face. The package arrived damaged. All three pumpkins were the same. There was not projection or animation or voices. The promotional graphics and video show something entirely different from what arrived.

        Fraudulent email : vipservice1@atromore.com
        Pseudonym : Olivieres
        Telephone : 3606292545

        • Rachel 09/29/2020 at 11:28 AM

          I have sadly has the same exactly experience. I just got an email from them stating it would cost me $10-$15 to send back that piece of crap pumpkin they sent me. This is unreal!! I have no idea if I’ll ever get my $30 back and my kids are disappointed.

        Reply
      • Iceee 09/25/2020 at 09:50 AM

        I just ordered shirts from the ads listing on FB, but the thing is i found out the it was a scam, i wanted to cancel my order, can anybody help me how to cancel my order on there site? Only a text message received, and method of payment is Cash On Delivery. The thing bothers me is my contact information and phone number. Thank you for your response.

        Reply
      • Report #276340 09/26/2020 at 10:59 AM

        Selling Halloween item Jabberin Jack O Lantern
        -------------------
        Claiming to sell item but provide no phone number to contact them.

        List of other products on their home page but very disorganized website.

        Reply
      • Nasyo 10/02/2020 at 01:59 AM

        Putang ina neto scammer amputa. Papakulam kita hayop ka

        Reply
      • Kelly-Anne 10/09/2020 at 06:40 PM

        Do not purchase from this company. We ordered the Minecraft set, fake tracking number and they also use exact product reviews from the actual LEGO product, which is on Amazon, on their own website. Total scam.
        https://www.amazon.com/LEGO-Minecraft-Mountain-21137-Building/dp/B072FB5KMY

        Reply
      • Report #282147 10/15/2020 at 01:18 PM

        $56 for a lego Minecraft set of 2288 pc
        Got 52 pieces not worth $5
        -------------------
        I was stupid for not checking it out, but it was perfect for my grandson!

        Pseudonym : monnmalli


        • Susan 10/15/2020 at 06:59 PM

          I ordered a cast ironstew pot and got a stupid aluminum 6" pot. $not for 39.95.

        Reply
      • Report #283287 10/19/2020 at 12:41 PM

        This is a bait and switch company. You order something and they send something completely different and then want to satisfy you by giving you 20% off your order so you don't need to return the inferior product they send. I ordered a set of three witches for a yard Halloween decoration that light up. What I received was one skeleton something with a witches hat to the tune of $30.98 and they won't refund my money. They should be taken down
        -------------------
        I would like to see this company fined and the owner put in jail. He is scamming the public with items and sending dollar tree quality items.

        Pseudonym : Keidson


        Reply
      • Report #284510 10/22/2020 at 08:49 PM

        They advertised a GTA Battery-powered wood cutter made by Stihl for $29.99 and I never received the actual cutter. I received a CHAIN! I contacted PayPal and this Gpay wants to settle the case for $7.19 when it came to over $35.
        -------------------
        This company needs to be shut down because I'm sure I'm not the only person they have ripped off. If I knew how to report them to the BBB, I would but I doubt it would do any good.

        Url / Website : gpay.store
        Pseudonym : gpay


        Reply
      • Mark W 10/24/2020 at 09:49 PM

        Anyone get anywhere with Paypal on this?
        I ordered a full arm dino puppet. payed $75 and got a 12 inch plastic dino toy worth about $5.

        Reply
      • Report #331774 02/20/2021 at 08:42 AM

        selling electric boards through Instagram. Do not deliver or respond
        -------------------
        It's a trading company! He never intended to deliver the product. You can only make this type of purchase with a company that guarantees payment!

        Url / Website : accfac.com/order/3f4d9445-a89c-48b7-b390-822eb4c08e71


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.