SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
toyshouse.com mailbox@customercarefor.com

Date08/28/2020
Fraudulent emailmailbox@customercarefor.com
PseudonymService6
Url / Websitetoyshouse.com
Scam contentsI saw an ad on Facebook for discounted LEGO sets. I ordered several sets of Legos from ToysHouse.com.
Comment / ReviewOrder confirmation did not come from ToysHouse but from Service6 at customercarefor.com. Three weeks later I received a knock off Hermes scarf that seemed to have been ordered October 2019. I didn’t check the tracking label because I was not making the connections. A week later when I still had no Legos, things started to click.

ToysHouse.com is no longer a working site. And thanks to this site, I know that customercarefor is a scam, too. I’ll keep working on getting a refund.

Attachment(s)
  • What I got. NOT what I ordered.
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #263924 08/13/2020 at 02:37 PM

        Dear Sirs ,
        Received the order with the registration number .....................(which can only be read with great difficulty over my name and address), I inform you that it contains women's stockings as the photo attached documents. Because it was not at all what I ordered, and I paid as you know, I would like to inform you how to resolve this matter. Being sure that I feel cheated because this is not what I ordered.
        -------------------
        what to say ? I was cheated!

        Url / Website : polosalespt.online

        Reply
      • SJ 09/03/2020 at 12:32 PM

        The EXACT same thing happened to me. We are in the process of fighting it. YES SCAM100%

        we changed our credit card just in case and all passwords AND trying to notify all of possible identity theft.

        • kisuer3003 11/09/2020 at 03:21 PM

          I purchased Legos through Toyshouse (https://shops.atbrks.shop/) through a Facebook ad on 9/23/2020 and got an email confirmation from service12

          𝗖𝘂𝘀𝘁𝗼𝗺𝗲𝗿(𝗦𝗘𝗥𝗩𝗜𝗖𝗘)+18'O'5'8'O'4'5'O'1'O
          𝗣𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗘(𝗡𝗨𝗠𝗕𝗘𝗥)*+18'O'5'8'O'4'5'O'1'O
          𝗖𝘂𝘀𝘁𝗼𝗺𝗲𝗿(𝗦𝗘𝗥𝗩𝗜𝗖𝗘)*+18'O'5'8'O'4'5'O'1'O
          𝗣𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗘(𝗡𝗨𝗠𝗕𝗘𝗥)*+18'O'5'8'O'4'5'O'1'O
          𝗖𝘂𝘀𝘁𝗼𝗺𝗲𝗿(𝗦𝗘𝗥𝗩𝗜𝗖𝗘)*+18'O'5'8'O'4'5'O'1'O
          𝗣𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗘(𝗡𝗨𝗠𝗕𝗘𝗥)+18'O'5'8'O'4'5'O'1'O

          (servicecenter@customercarefor.com). My card has a charge from "APPARELROYAL" and I have not yet received any further confirmation emails. Website is no longer o

        Reply
      • Report #272203 09/11/2020 at 10:03 AM

        half of Nike shoes
        -------------------
        i was scammed and i dont know what to do .

        Url / Website : sale.salenkgoshop.com

        Reply
      • Bob 10/02/2020 at 03:38 PM

        I purchased Legos through Toyshouse (https://shops.atbrks.shop/) through a Facebook ad on 9/23/2020 and got an email confirmation from service12 (servicecenter@customercarefor.com). My card has a charge from "APPARELROYAL" and I have not yet received any further confirmation emails. Website is no longer online.

        Reply
      • Report #278643 10/03/2020 at 04:03 PM

        I get a webside from my friend. I placed an order (12 items. 3 pair shoes, dresses and jackets and 4 accessorises) but before it i sent to them email to make sure it isnt a scam or fake. They were very polite and they said it come straight from warehouse and all items are authentic. They sent me tracking numer to track my parcel. Parcel came from China so it took a while. I received some small parcel with Ray Ban Sunglasses with no name and delivery note. Well i though it is a mistake . Over 1 ...
        -------------------
        Dont buy anything! Fraud fraud !

        Url / Website : vip.tedbag.com
        Pseudonym : Service6 mailbox@customercarefor.com

        Reply
      • Report #279512 10/06/2020 at 01:32 PM

        shoe shop with very good promotions. Web site very similar to a Nike page.
        -------------------
        I was in contact by email with them because my package never arrived. They give a tracking number that said that my package have alredy arrived but it wasn't true. At the end they told me that the post office must compensate me about my order because they lost it and shot down the web site.

        Url / Website : salesnksportswe.top


        Reply
      • gmom 10/08/2020 at 04:18 PM

        The same thing happened to me. ToyHouse-Brick toys / store.toybrks.cc is back on Facebook as of today but the email they list is not valid. I am so angry. I thought more of facebook then this.

        Reply
      • GSoukup 10/15/2020 at 06:55 PM

        Same.... So angy! Facebook need to stop them from advertising

        Reply
      • Rick 10/30/2020 at 03:20 PM

        Same! Got a pair of knock off Versace socks

        Reply
      • Leslie 11/09/2020 at 12:25 PM

        Same trick was happened to me by https://sale.toysmerry.shop . The site has no longer exists.

        Reply
      • Report #293159 11/16/2020 at 08:58 AM

        Rendeltem tőlük szeptember 21-én 1 db Műkörmös
        táskát #001-LB fényes feketét ami 6ezer forintba került és 4 db táska árát vontak le a számlámról, ráadásul kétszer vontak le összesen 25. 740 forintot és  semmi visszajelzést nem kaptam a rendelésemről. Ma november 16-án érkezett egy  artier gyűrű. Ráadásul sztem 2ezer  Ft-ot sem ér.
        -------------------
        Csaló oldal, átverés!

        Url / Website : hetkedfotos.com


        Reply
      • Report #293551 11/17/2020 at 06:01 AM

        На Фейсбуке размещается сайт с приемлемыми ценами. После заказа и оплаты присылают совсем другой товар. Потом сайт исчезает, ссылка не активна. Деньги не возвращают под разными предлогами.
        -------------------
        На сайте в Фейсбуке был заказан товар. Пришло совсем другое. Под разными отказываются возвращать деньги покупателю. Предлагают мошеннические варианты возврата.

        Url / Website : nnkex.net
        Pseudonym : mailbox@customercarefor.com service6 •


        Reply
      • Emilia 11/22/2020 at 09:25 AM

        Ugyanez történt velem is.

        Reply
      • fani 12/23/2020 at 02:48 AM

        Unfortunately, I spent 68 euros and no product has ever come

        Reply
      • Report #311259 01/01/2021 at 12:04 PM

        Fake Clarks Shoes website
        -------------------
        Charged in USD and not UKP. Fake links from website. Charge on credit card showed as from SPOTLEAP and not Clarks

        Url / Website : clarksoutlet.buzz/shop
        Pseudonym : Clarks Outlet Shoes

        • kram 02/15/2021 at 08:42 PM

          I ordered Clark’s shoes from this website on 4th January and been waiting for over one month, but never received the shoes and only received fake RayBan sunglas from China. Do not trust this scam website

        Reply
      • Jo 01/20/2021 at 04:28 AM

        has anyone found an email etc of anyone to complain to as I have a very unhappy little girl whose pocket money they've ripped off?

        Reply
      • Bill of NY 01/25/2021 at 04:43 PM

        Ad still on Facebook as of Jan 12th, 2021..

        I fell for it, and purchased several "kits".

        My first red flag was when I was charged twine off my card. Then an automated "Confirmation order from 'service13'

        I was shocked to see a shipping tracking# a few days later.

        2 weeks later Jan 23, 2021, I receive a knockoff pair of ugly Ray-bans.

        I filed a dispute with my card issuer and I'll get my money back (eventually). But Facebook should be sued by class action for allowing a ad to run and scam people, but yet they can censor our speech?! Come on... this is why America was getting Great again! There was NO intrusion, and big tech was being held responsible for their actions!

        Package was less than a pound, came from MAOdojz

        PHONE:8615622326174

        Reply
      • Report #325090 02/03/2021 at 10:00 PM

        brooks brothers apparel
        -------------------
        ordered a sheath dress

        Url / Website : brothersflagstore.xyz

        Reply
      • Report #326833 02/08/2021 at 11:03 AM

        attention !! j'ai acheté une paire de chaussures de sport de marque sur un site chinois, j'ai reçu à la place une FAUSSE écharpe de type Hermes, vulgaire copie d'aucune valeur marchande - ils n'ont JAMAIS voulu me rembourser de mon achat de près de 80 euros !

        j'ai retourné le produit, donc payé à nouveau la poste pour la Chine !! j'ai réclamé mon argent, jamais reçu, c'est du VOL pur et simple - à bannir !!
        -------------------
        redoublez de méfiance - Site CAI ZHENG Xinshi market
        Guangzhou CHINA

        Url / Website : isaidahip.fr/air-max-pas-cher-chine
        Pseudonym : Cai Zheng

        Reply
      • Report #341296 03/18/2021 at 06:23 PM

        Nakoupila jsem lampu.zaplatila PAYPAL
        Nepřišel mi potvrzovací mail o koupi zboží.
        Nepřišlo mi ani nakoupené zboží
        -------------------
        Vaše objednávka bude doručena na nákladní dopravu do 2-7 pracovních dnů od nákupu. Když doručíme vaši objednávku na nákladní dopravu, budeme vás informovat prostřednictvím SMS a poštou. !!! NEPŘIŠEL MI MAIL ANI SMS !!!!
        V závislosti na regionu vám budou objednávky z našeho internetového obchodu doručeny s jistotou Yurtiçi Kargo..
        JEDNÁ SE S JISTOTOU O PODVODNÍKY,ZÁSILKA SE NEDÁ SLEDOVAT,PROTOŽE MI NEBYLO POSLÁNO ANI Č .OBJEDNÁVKY

        Url / Website : shopcz.adcmall.com/category?name=stojac%c3%ad%20lampa%20se%20stm%c3%adva%c4%8dem%20ikea
        Pseudonym : společnosti Freight

        Reply
      • Aune Ueson Olsson 03/30/2021 at 11:30 PM

        This site TO NOT HAVE WRIGHT TO SELL MY WORK .

        Reply
      • Report #346276 04/02/2021 at 06:24 AM

        Congratulations to everyone who has bought this bracelet .. https://www.se2021.ru/content?c=armband%20stor&id=2

        https://shopse.oldjulysale.com/content?c=p%C3%A4rlarmband%20i%20sterling%20silver&id=6&fbclid=IwAR3Ljuizn1W-XyKAUjK50L7W-HxYr2JpY0A_7k74lZVpLFf-Ttw-DVfdPYk

        it is FAKE because it is not ordered from me ... I am the designer of this bracelet and only me and my sister have all the copyrights ... they have no co- op with us so CONGRATULATIONS ... YOU HAVE BOUGHT THE FAKE JEWELERY ... EVERYONE ELSE IN THAT CATEGORY IS ALSO FAKE .. I HAVE CONTACTED ALL THE JEWELERY MANUFACTURERS .... NO ONE HAS EVER HEARD ABOUT THEM AND NO ONE HAS AN OP WITH THEM ...

        Url / Website : shopse.oldjulysale.com/content?c=p%c3%a4rlarmband%20i%20sterling%20silver&id=6&fbclid=iwar3ljuizn1w-xykaujk50l7w-hxyr2jpy0a_7k74lzvplff-ttw-dvfdpyk
        Pseudonym : se2021.ru/content?c=armband%20stor&id=2

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.