Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+85267390178 Na Li
| Date | 08/24/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Na Li |
| Url / Website | https://fcwee.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 6739 0178 (ou 0085267390178) |
| Scam contents | Fake Site of Investmenst (www.fcwee.com) crytpocurrency called TBIC |
| Comment / Review | It all started on June 11, 2020, we met on tinder, then we exchanged our phone numbers on what's app, we started talking about business and she claimed to be a business girl who lived in Singapore, she showed me interest at first, she started Always the conversations, she always made reference to me in some way that she made investments in cryptocurrencies, because she had a father who was a high official of the Singaporean government and that the father worked for Temasek Holdings, She got to comment that her father use to gave information to make investments in cryptocurrencies to her, at first I only invested very little, but as time went by I was beginning to fall in love, we had made plans to meet in his country, I told her that the investment of my money would be to travel to singapour and meeting her, so she accepted it. The currency in which she mades me believe that i invested was called TBIC, she told me that it was a new cryptocurrency that was about to be launched on the Singapore market, It took about 3 months to make me believe that we were building a beautiful relationship, but friends this love came out for me expensive and cost me about $ 5,000 USD, half was from a friend and the other half was mine. To be honest, not only was my heart stolen, my money was also stolen and what hurt me the most is that I really fell in love with an illusion and perhaps a false image that was behind that phone. Please be carefull !! I attach some others references tah are equal to my case on the same Site: 1. https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/265656 2. https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/262657
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dan Stryder 11/12/2020 at 09:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rodan 12/04/2021 at 04:26 PM
I met a similar na li or Lisa li. Met on LinkedIn then switched to whatsapp. Says she works in Toronto at Levono in marketing. Says she went to university of California. Says she has sister darcy, parents in usa, uncle with shares in marina sands. Claims she was divorced from 4 year abusive marriage. Age 35, no kids. Likes yoga, golf, taking baths with rose petals. Had a white dog, drives a Porsche. Started saying nice things... brought up investment with increasing frequency.
up votedown vote
Sucker 12/06/2021 at 11:39 AM
here is another report about Lisa or Lina or Na Li or Li Na with different last names: https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/423842
up votedown vote
Jeff 03/08/2022 at 04:55 PM
Any pictures of her? Id like to verify