SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
scumus344@yahoo.com +441416286753 DAVID GARETH SNELLING

Date02/09/2021
Fraudulent emailscumus344@yahoo.com
PseudonymDAVID GARETH SNELLING
Url / Websiteautoscout24.be
Telephone+44 141 628 6753 (ou 00441416286753)
Scam contentsHello,
the car is in Scotland, the total price including shipping taxes is 16880 €. Look how I can arrange the transport:
I will leave the car under the custody of the company, they will handle the payment and shipment, The shipper will notify you about payment details and shipping arrangements, you will have to send the warranty deposit to them (50%), when the car will arrive at your destination the inspection period will begin. In these 5 days you can test drive it and if by any chance the car will not be as you expect, you can return it and you will be refunded in total. The shipper will pick it up from your address, if your decision will be positive you can pay the balance, sign the sale papers and the shipping company will send me the money for the car. I hope you understand the procedure and if you agree we can start by sending me your name and address to start the shipping process.
phone: 00441416286753
Best regards!
Comment / ReviewHe wanted to sell me a Toyota Chr car that costs a lot more than 20,000 € in 16,880 € with shiping taxes and everything.
But I knew it was a scam, a bit for the price, but especially with the history of Scotland .... that's old that thing.
He said he was in Scotland and would make arrangements with the transport company. The same story of the boat but this time with a car ....
I add the car's picture in order that if the owner recognizes his car, knows that the scammer is using photos of his car to scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #265775 08/20/2020 at 05:44 PM

        From: dawid ghereth
        Sent: Thursday, August 20, 2020 6:49:10 PM
        Subject: Re: Nouveau contact d'Annonces du Bateau: 2015 Dehler 46


        Hello,

        The boat is located in Scotland, the total price for the boat is including shipping taxes, I will leave the boat under the custody of the company, they will handle the payment and shipment, The shipper will notify you about payment details and shipping arrangements, you will have to send the warranty deposit to them (50%), when the boat will arrive a...
        -------------------
        fake !
        Trying to get incredule people to get money transfered....
        Name: David Gareth Snelling
        Street: 7 Winton Dr
        City: Glasgow
        Country: United Kingdom
        Postal Code Number: G12 0PX

        Fraudulent email : david.ghereth@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : David Gareth Snelling

        • Rico 08/20/2020 at 05:47 PM

          scam !!!

        • Dawid Ghereth 08/30/2020 at 07:51 PM

          391 Meridian Boat
          Hello,
          the boat is still for sale, I'm from Scotland.

          The boat is in perfect condition, like in the pictures, no need to do any work, it's a great boat, always a pleasure to navigate, I just bought a larger one and I don't need it anymore. If you decide to buy it, I can arrange the shipment to your country and you can inspect it for 5 days.
          I already contacted a shipping company and they will do the sale for me.
          Best regards!

        • Eddie 11/05/2020 at 12:24 PM

          Still the same story ...
          also uses:
          david david
          and
          teslas100@fmailbox.com
          bestbotes22@promessage.com
          croat233@promessage.com
          ulios55a@inoutbox.com

        • Eddie 11/05/2020 at 12:26 PM

          Still the same story ...
          also uses:
          david david

          scotlandfirst1950@yahoo.com

        • Frank 12/02/2020 at 01:43 PM

          From: Annoncesbateau-transport.com
          Date: Wednesday, 2 December 2020 at 12:23
          To: Francisco Vidri
          Subject: Re: FW: Boat interest

          This are our bank account details:

          Account Name: DAVID GARETH SNELLING
          Iban Account: GB27REVO00997032055083
          Bank Name: Revolut LTD
          BIC / Swift Code: REVOGB21
          Bank Address: 7 Westferry Circus, London, E14 4HD
          Country: United Kingdom

          Deposit Amount: 2,700 Euros (only 15% without the shipping taxes)

          After you make the payment deposit, you must reply us at: payments@annoncesbateau-transport.com with the copy of payment receipt . We need this documents for our records. You must keep this payment receipt for yourself because you will pick up the boats with this payment receipt and your original ID document.Total amount you have to pay for the boats is 18,000 Euros ( No hidden fees or taxes)

          Best Regards!

          Amaury Philippe

          Commercial

          ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

          Annonces du Bateau & Transport Groupe - The Best Boats & Yacht Broker

          Customer Support E-mail: support@annoncesbateau-transport.com

          Financial & Payments Department E-mail: payments@annoncesbateau-transport.com

          Tel line: (+33) 970 464 290 / (+44) 742 409 4428
          Skype/ WhatsApp No: (+44) 742 409 4428
          Website: https://www.annoncesbateau-transport.com/

        • Randal 12/13/2020 at 01:07 PM

          This is a scam !

        Reply
      • AL RBS 02/23/2021 at 10:32 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • paciotti 03/01/2021 at 04:48 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • karen 03/09/2021 at 05:05 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Renault Spider 06/28/2021 at 01:23 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.