Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
noreply.maiappsdircrotku.id991626468@hgjlghvxth45hh7.com +333023074081 JiffyShirts.com
| Date | 08/20/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noreply.maiappsdircrotku.id991626468@hgjlghvxth45hh7.com |
| Pseudonym | JiffyShirts.com |
| Telephone | +333023074081 |
| Scam contents | From: "service@intl.pαypαl.com" To: "s.brett21@yahoo.com" Sent: Wed, Aug 19, 2020 at 16:05 Subject: Receipt for Your Payment to JiffyShirts.com (US) L.P. // Eml ID: DW9IK1VAHO August 20, 2020 11:12:30 PDT Transaction ID: 1EA158506T115442S Dear s.brett21@yahoo.com, You sent a payment of $102.26 USD to JiffyShirts.com (US) L.P. (orders@jiffyshirts.com) It may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in your account.Merchant JiffyShirts.com (US) L.P. orders@jiffyshirts.com 302-307-4081 Instructions to merchant You haven't entered any instructions.Shipping address - confirmed Dominant Creations 4041 Williams Blvd suite B2 Kenner, LA 70065 United States Shipping details The seller hasn’t provided any shipping details yet.DescriptionUnit priceQtyAmount Adult Heavy Cotton™ 5.3 oz. T-Shirt Item# B11007953$2.44 USD6$14.64 USD Adult Heavy Cotton™ 5.3 oz. T-Shirt Item# B11007954$2.44 USD9$21.96 USD Adult Heavy Cotton™ 5.3 oz. T-Shirt Item# B11007955$2.44 USD6$14.64 USD Adult Heavy Cotton™ 5.3 oz. T-Shirt Item# B11007956$2.44 USD6$14.64 USD Adult Heavy Cotton™ 5.3 oz. T-Shirt Item# B11007957$4.59 USD6$27.54 USD Ladies' Ideal Racerback Tank Item# B053NL007$4.48 USD1$4.48 USDSubtotal$97.90 USDTax$4.36 USDTotal$102.26 USDPayment$102.26 USDPayment sent to orders@jiffyshirts.com Payment sent from s.brett21@yahoo.comFunding Sources Used (Total)PayPal balance$102.26 USD Invoice ID: 54882571 Issues with this transaction? Click to Dispute this Transaction You have 24 Hour from the date of the transaction to open a "DISPUTE" in the Resolution Center Questions? Go to the Help Center at www.paypal.com/help. Please do not reply to this email. This mailbox is not monitored and you will not receive a response. For assistance, log in to your PayPal account and click Help in the top right corner of any PayPal page or please contact us toll free at 1-888-221-1161. You can receive plain text emails instead of HTML emails. To change your Notifications preferences, log in to your account, go to your Profile, and click My settings. Copyright © 1999-2020 PayPal, Inc. All rights reserved. PayPal is located at 2211 N. First St., San Jose, CA 95131. PayPal PPX001066:1.1:477372f5d5587 |
| Comment / Review | I know to check my account and not click on anything in the email. I figured it was a phishing email
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Someguyuknow 08/19/2020 at 08:22 PM
I received the exact same email
I forwarded it to PayPal fraud dept.
up votedown vote
Kendrick 08/19/2020 at 08:47 PM
Got the same email today on my yahoo account. I made sure NOT to click any links in the email and looked in my paypal account to see if the transaction was actually made and it wasn't. Total scam.
up votedown vote
D Jay 08/19/2020 at 09:47 PM
I just got this email today at 6:24 pm EST! I checked my paypal account and did not see this transaction so obviously was a fraud. The email icon is not even paypal's icon!!! BEWARE DON'T CLICK the "Click to dispute this transaction" button.
up votedown vote
Dee 08/19/2020 at 10:02 PM
I got it too!!!!
up votedown vote
Sad person 08/19/2020 at 11:06 PM
I got this too but I clicked the link on my iPhone but exited! What should I do?
up votedown vote
Jaz 08/20/2020 at 09:57 AM
just got this yesterday. I did accidentally click dispute but luckily my phone blocked it and marked it as phishing. I checked my account before and after to make sure there were no transactions. The bank account attached to my PayPal is a closed account, therefore they do not have access to any of my current financial information, but I removed all cards just in case. Changed password, and ran anti-virus on my phone. Better safe than sorry
up votedown vote
rodga 08/20/2020 at 04:44 PM
Just received it too - forwarded it to paypal...
up votedown vote
celine 08/22/2020 at 07:11 PM
I got the exact email as well from no.reply.paymentdisputeasuasucok998680478@dunjvcwea.com, i forward to PayPal fraud.