Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
erthzonenu
| Date | 08/15/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | erthzonenu |
| Url / Website | https://www.lceastronautnc.site/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They sell expensive goods at very low and imaginary prices, to deceive people. |
| Comment / Review | They offer products with fake prices to scam people, see the following product: Link product graphic tablet of Scam page: https://www.lceastronautnc.site/products/hd-graphics-drawing-digital-tablet-monitor Link product Amazon original price: https://www.amazon.com/-/es/QWERTOUY-Graphics-Drawing-Digital-Monitor/dp/B07Z1C5NHD SCAMEEEERS (DO NOT TRUST) are not ashamed! I have found three versions of pages / I have found three versions of this fake page: NO COMPREN- DO NOT BUY ITS FAKE https://www.lceastronautnc.site/products/hd-graphics-drawing-digital-tablet-monitor?fbclid = IwAR03XHLVVeSXjmbAggXZPdSZR31IhyxXQDt6VvOjsMWsIGAepuvM1bqd0Okde https://www.fjjperformvtj.xyz/products/hd-graphics-drawing-digital-tablet-monitor the scammers page on this page https://www.utlogvorinc.in this scammers site/account page by other links. make sure to report this page at this link: https://safebrowsing.google.com/safebrowsing/report_phish/?hl=en Its a scam page, a false online shop, sell products with false prices to steal people's money.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ahmad Abdullah Hartaly 08/15/2020 at 06:21 AM
They offer products with fake prices to scam people, see the following product:
Link product graphic tablet of Scam page: https://www.lceastronautnc.site/products/hd-graphics-drawing-digital-tablet-monitor
Link product Amazon original price:
https://www.amazon.com/-/es/QWERTOUY-Graphics-Drawing-Digital-Monitor/dp/B07Z1C5NHD
SCAMEEEERS (DO NOT TRUST) are not ashamed! I have found three versions of pages / I have found three versions of this fake page: NO COMPREN- DO NOT BUY ITS FAKE
https://www.lceastronautnc.site/products/hd-graphics-drawing-digital-tablet-monitor? fbclid = IwAR03XHLVVeSXjmbAggXZPdSZR31IhyxXQDt6VvOjsMWsIGAepuvM1bqd0Okde
https://www.fjjperformvtj.xyz/products/hd-graphics-drawing-digital-mmers-monitor the page on this page
https://www.utlogvorinc.in
this scammers site/account page by other links. make sure to report this page at this link:
https://safebrowsing.google.com/safebrowsing/report_phish/?hl=en
Its a scam page, a false online shop, sell products with false prices to steal people's money.
up votedown vote
Diana 10/01/2020 at 03:48 AM
THEY ARE A SCAM!!! DON'T BUY!!
I ordered a chair on the 22th of July from the website link above. they say on the website shipping would take "Worldwide 7-12 days", so I waited. After 2 weeks, I contacted them on the 4th of August to know the whereabouts of my order, and they provided me with tracking, which until then, was unixestent. My guess is that they only shipping "something" after I complained about the whereabout of my order. Right at that time I asked for a full refund and they said they couldn't refund the full amount, and could only refund the value of the chair which was 29,95USD. They then proceed to say the fees are about 10-20USD. And I complained that I want the money of my order back, without the shipping. Which would be the 29,95USD (shipping was 6,99USD). They never refunded and they replied with tracking, providing the number RV478249661CN.
I've waited some more.
On the 17th of September I emailed them again saying I wanted my order and asking about it's whereabouts. Once again they told me to be patient and that it was coming in the mail soon.
I ordered a chair. I got a cell phone support. An item that costs at most 5USD.
Just for the record I got my fake order on the 29th of September. I placed an order on 22th of July.