SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
toyshouse.com mailbox@customercarefor.com

Date08/28/2020
Fraudulent emailmailbox@customercarefor.com
PseudonymService6
Url / Websitetoyshouse.com
Scam contentsI saw an ad on Facebook for discounted LEGO sets. I ordered several sets of Legos from ToysHouse.com.
Comment / ReviewOrder confirmation did not come from ToysHouse but from Service6 at customercarefor.com. Three weeks later I received a knock off Hermes scarf that seemed to have been ordered October 2019. I didn’t check the tracking label because I was not making the connections. A week later when I still had no Legos, things started to click.

ToysHouse.com is no longer a working site. And thanks to this site, I know that customercarefor is a scam, too. I’ll keep working on getting a refund.

Attachment(s)
  • What I got. NOT what I ordered.
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • SJ 09/03/2020 at 12:32 PM

        The EXACT same thing happened to me. We are in the process of fighting it. YES SCAM100%

        we changed our credit card just in case and all passwords AND trying to notify all of possible identity theft.

        • kisuer3003 11/09/2020 at 03:21 PM

          I purchased Legos through Toyshouse (https://shops.atbrks.shop/) through a Facebook ad on 9/23/2020 and got an email confirmation from service12

          𝗖𝘂𝘀𝘁𝗼𝗺𝗲𝗿(𝗦𝗘𝗥𝗩𝗜𝗖𝗘)+18'O'5'8'O'4'5'O'1'O
          𝗣𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗘(𝗡𝗨𝗠𝗕𝗘𝗥)*+18'O'5'8'O'4'5'O'1'O
          𝗖𝘂𝘀𝘁𝗼𝗺𝗲𝗿(𝗦𝗘𝗥𝗩𝗜𝗖𝗘)*+18'O'5'8'O'4'5'O'1'O
          𝗣𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗘(𝗡𝗨𝗠𝗕𝗘𝗥)*+18'O'5'8'O'4'5'O'1'O
          𝗖𝘂𝘀𝘁𝗼𝗺𝗲𝗿(𝗦𝗘𝗥𝗩𝗜𝗖𝗘)*+18'O'5'8'O'4'5'O'1'O
          𝗣𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗘(𝗡𝗨𝗠𝗕𝗘𝗥)+18'O'5'8'O'4'5'O'1'O

          (servicecenter@customercarefor.com). My card has a charge from "APPARELROYAL" and I have not yet received any further confirmation emails. Website is no longer o

        Reply
      • Bob 10/02/2020 at 03:38 PM

        I purchased Legos through Toyshouse (https://shops.atbrks.shop/) through a Facebook ad on 9/23/2020 and got an email confirmation from service12 (servicecenter@customercarefor.com). My card has a charge from "APPARELROYAL" and I have not yet received any further confirmation emails. Website is no longer online.

        Reply
      • gmom 10/08/2020 at 04:18 PM

        The same thing happened to me. ToyHouse-Brick toys / store.toybrks.cc is back on Facebook as of today but the email they list is not valid. I am so angry. I thought more of facebook then this.

        Reply
      • GSoukup 10/15/2020 at 06:55 PM

        Same.... So angy! Facebook need to stop them from advertising

        Reply
      • Rick 10/30/2020 at 03:20 PM

        Same! Got a pair of knock off Versace socks

        Reply
      • Leslie 11/09/2020 at 12:25 PM

        Same trick was happened to me by https://sale.toysmerry.shop . The site has no longer exists.

        Reply
      • Emilia 11/22/2020 at 09:25 AM

        Ugyanez történt velem is.

        Reply
      • fani 12/23/2020 at 02:48 AM

        Unfortunately, I spent 68 euros and no product has ever come

        Reply
      • Jo 01/20/2021 at 04:28 AM

        has anyone found an email etc of anyone to complain to as I have a very unhappy little girl whose pocket money they've ripped off?

        Reply
      • Bill of NY 01/25/2021 at 04:43 PM

        Ad still on Facebook as of Jan 12th, 2021..

        I fell for it, and purchased several "kits".

        My first red flag was when I was charged twine off my card. Then an automated "Confirmation order from 'service13'

        I was shocked to see a shipping tracking# a few days later.

        2 weeks later Jan 23, 2021, I receive a knockoff pair of ugly Ray-bans.

        I filed a dispute with my card issuer and I'll get my money back (eventually). But Facebook should be sued by class action for allowing a ad to run and scam people, but yet they can censor our speech?! Come on... this is why America was getting Great again! There was NO intrusion, and big tech was being held responsible for their actions!

        Package was less than a pound, came from MAOdojz

        PHONE:8615622326174

        Reply
      • Aune Ueson Olsson 03/30/2021 at 11:30 PM

        This site TO NOT HAVE WRIGHT TO SELL MY WORK .

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.