Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
support@24helpfriends.com Goingzoo
| Date | 08/12/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@24helpfriends.com |
| Pseudonym | Goingzoo |
| Url / Website | goingzoo.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | It was an ad on facebook. |
| Comment / Review | They told paypal I have received my product but i can see the tracking and hasn't moved in 62 days and paypal went in their favor and ruled against me. I told paypay about all the comments i read how people are getting ripped of from this company and they didn't care.I believe paypal is working with this company to rip people of cause there is no way they don't know about this company already but they still do business with them!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MP 08/14/2020 at 12:27 PM
I'm still waiting for delivery of a hearing aid order place 30th April 2020 today is 14th August !!
up votedown vote
Mark 09/15/2020 at 08:26 AM
I've had same issue. Paypal are allowing this to continue for some reason. Paypal were about to rule against me, but I threatened the media and stated categorically that I believed that they were complicit in fraud by not stopping this company operating.
They have now offered a full refund. Funny that.
up votedown vote
Louise 09/15/2020 at 09:03 AM
Mark - how do you contact Paypal? I didn't know they could be held liable for allowing the transaction. Good to know.
up votedown vote
Paul 09/24/2020 at 07:51 AM
They are also using Lytham Network Technology co uk as cover as well as cosmiccatu advertising boots for sale on Facebook.
up votedown vote
Olivia Zambrano 10/26/2020 at 05:37 PM
i KNOW IT IS TOO LATE TO REPORT THISM BUT ON aUGUST23, I ordered two door drafts for
$37.96, when I orderded it, received message that item was being shipped, still have not received it & it was thru paypal
up votedown vote
Rauh 10/28/2020 at 04:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
marlilos 11/19/2020 at 08:40 PM
I have bought a pair of shoes to Jinzhou Network comunication Co. and never send me the items . However they already charge to my card