SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
dzservice1@buyeasyservice.com accessorysweid.store

Date08/07/2020
Fraudulent emaildzservice1@buyeasyservice.com
Url / Websiteaccessorysweid.store
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBait and switch. Advertise one thing with description and pictures then ship you a much inferior item. Ordered a full size Phono Turntable and received a Mini toy like unit.
Comment / ReviewThey do not respond to Emails and say you can call them but leave no phone number. Also no return address to ship back item.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Julio 08/22/2020 at 08:21 AM

        Dear customer,

        Thanks for your support and concern on our store.
        Please kindly wait 3-5 days for the shipping information updated on the logistic website. It always takes 15-20 working days to arrive after shipping. Please keep in touch with your phone so that you could receive the package on time. If any inconvenience caused to you, please understand.

        If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

        Have a nice day.
        Best regards!
        CS Mamun

        Perchased trew facebook back in april, never recive allways same email.

        Reply
      • JJ 08/22/2020 at 02:42 PM

        They got me too however they answered my email I ordered the Beatles miniature instruments from the Ed Sullivan and told me they sent me what I ordered.

        Reply
      • alex 08/26/2020 at 11:18 AM

        same here.. I ordered Royal Belgian Coffee Pot Collector's Edition but they just sent me cheap coffee pot. I asked to to ship what I have ordered and this is what they replied. BTW, I think they recently changed to https://www.oscocosweei.store/ Please be aware.

        Dear customer,

        Thanks for your support and concern on our store.

        We are very sorry to hear that the goods you received can not meet your satisfaction. As this product is our hot product and we received good feedbacks from many customers. In this case, we would like to issue a 10% refund of the product to you to satisfy you and you could keep the item. If you really don't want to keep it, you could send it to your friends or family as a gift or sell it to someone who like it.

        Looking forward to hearing from you.

        If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

        Have a nice day.
        Best regards!
        CS Mamun

        Reply
      • rickhoover1950 08/26/2020 at 02:32 PM

        They got me as well. I sent in the money and they sent me the drums and 1 guitar and 2 sticks that are WAY too big for the drums. Nothing else. I ordered the deluxe set. I have explained numerous times that they did not send me the articles they said and they kept coming back and said that I did get it all. Complete scam. I am going to place a warning on the Beatles Facebook pages about this scam.

        Reply
      • Kbelen 08/29/2020 at 08:09 AM

        I brought a LED makeup storage and they send a damage mirror that cost $5 or less and broken. I send like 10 email and they said that I can give the mirto yo a friend. This is a SCAM NOT BUY NOTHING HERE

        Reply
      • James 08/31/2020 at 04:11 AM

        Same story as Antonella. Ordered the typewriter keyboard. Got a tiny usb keyboard that looked and felt like a little bit of plastic. Same response as others got when they complained. Hoping PayPal will refund.

        Reply
      • MBosk 08/31/2020 at 12:54 PM

        I, too, purchased the miniature Beatles set only to receive drum set and 1 guitar. This group are scam artists and suggest any purchaser beware and based on my experience, don't bother.

        When complained, they finally came back to offer 10% rebate and I could keep what they sent.

        Reply
      • Oliviero 09/01/2020 at 10:58 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Donna K. 09/23/2020 at 05:32 PM

        Total bait and switch. I ordered a solar powered generator that was supposed to have an AC plug to run a mini refrigerator. What I received was a very small device with only USB ports. I actually tried to cancel the order since the ad said it would arrive in 3-4 weeks. After a month I sent an email to cancel the order. I was asked to wait. After 2 months I received the inferior item. When I emailed to return the item, I was given a run around. They would not send return information. I have filed a grievance with the FCC. Hopefully, I will see some results.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.