Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
atardecerdeportivo.com sarah@globalfashions.cn
| Date | 08/01/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sarah@globalfashions.cn |
| Pseudonym | La Perla |
| Url / Website | atardecerdeportivo.com |
| Scam contents | Fraudulent website; seemingly a usa outlet store but this is not correct and is an ‘organization’ based in China. |
| Comment / Review | No replies to mail, still has to see what happens next. In the meantime a second amount was deducted from my cc by a Shenzen trade company....
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #150772 02/25/2019 at 10:35 AM
online shopping
-------------------
different product
Url / Website : glassgavel.com
Pseudonym : glassgavel.com
up votedown vote
Monica 08/20/2019 at 11:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
NOELIA 10/28/2019 at 04:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sharon 04/11/2019 at 09:03 AM
I purchased sketcher trainers online, after being advised my delivery was on its way along with a tracking number I found the tracking number belonged to another person, not myself. I contacted the company whom was involved with the money transfer, they advised they would contact the seller. It is under Mimosa the funds are transferred to www.artsworkscda.com. I wrote emails, even translated them to Chinese.
sarah@globalfashions.cn was the address on the email.
up votedown vote
Report #168602 07/13/2019 at 05:54 AM
the shop robbed me
Url / Website : lautrec-restaurant.com
up votedown vote
Chels 02/19/2020 at 08:22 PM
Yes the person with this email (Sarah@globalfashions.cn) is a massive scammer. I bought a TMT hat last year in December and waited over a month. Once received I opened it and got a completed different item which was a cheap apple hat. They blamed the dispatch company and kept on mucking me around when I wanted a full refund. On top of that they’ll say they are going on holiday and will resolve it when they get back. There communication is crap. You’ll be chasing information that takes days or weeks to hear back from them. DON’T BUY ANYTHING let alone get sucked into their crap resolutions cause you’ll get scammed again.
up votedown vote
Report #169418 07/18/2019 at 10:18 AM
THIS COMPANY SELLS ONLINE , SEND A WRONG AND CHEAP REPLACEMENT AND THEN BLAME THE SHIPPING COMPANY OF MAKING THE MISTAKE. THEY THEN TRY TO CONVINCE YOU TO PAY DISCOUNTED PRICE TO REORDER. THEN SECOND ORDER NEVER GETS SHIPPED
-------------------
SCAM ONLY TAKING YOUR MONEY AND NEVER INTENTS TO SHIP THE CORRECT ITEM
Url / Website : tallermorenoconil.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Swiss Girl 12/04/2019 at 03:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Matt 07/22/2019 at 01:47 AM
I got scammed the same way. They linked to what appeared to be an American site where I purchased (or thought I did) a Casio G-Shock watch. Received a cheap vinyl backpack instead. At first claimed they never make mistakes. Then said someone else had accidentally switched my item. Used delay tactics and asked me to wait until they could 'figure out what to do'. Stopped responding once I asked for a refund. Have now commenced bank charge back.
up votedown vote
Lou 07/31/2019 at 01:43 AM
I am going through the same thing. How can they get a way with this? I ordered some really nice sneakers. paid well over $100 for them. They sent me something that looks like it might cost $10!!!!
up votedown vote
Jean 07/31/2019 at 08:14 AM
Yes, what a disappointment. After waiting for almost 3 weeks for my beautiful wig, I received a product that looked like it should be only be worn on Halloween. I too was unsuccessful getting my refund.
up votedown vote
MARIA 08/07/2019 at 04:36 AM
On July 16 I bought a dress and a completely different one has arrived. I contacted this email address, sent them photos of the dress received and claimed the return of my money. I have been answered several times that they are investigating, and that the error is from the express company.
up votedown vote
MARIA 08/07/2019 at 04:53 AM
The website where I place my order is http://www.joymcgovern.com/
up votedown vote
Pete 08/12/2019 at 08:30 PM
These people are totally dishonest . sarah@globalfashions.cn
Bought a Paul Smith mens shoulder bag and reveived a cheap black kids back pack.
They say courier company made a mistake and if I pay again with 40% discount they will send the bag I ordered. They use delay tatics on every email.
Complete waste of time and energy
up votedown vote
JYS 09/15/2019 at 04:28 AM
Agree with all written here - sarah@globalfashions.cn is a mail adress handled by servel different people responding on your e-mails, trying to make you make a new money transfer.
up votedown vote
Sarah 11/17/2019 at 08:43 AM
It seems like Sarah is quite popular! We've been writing back and foward with her for a couple of months now. Same thing as above. It's a nice rainy day activity to send her a mail and see what she replies back. I guess the money is gone, but at least we can get our value back in making a joke out of the situation.
up votedown vote
Who are You 01/15/2020 at 02:35 PM
YES - I HAVE BEEN WRITING FOR 6 MONTHS AND OVER FOR A REFUND - I AM ABSOLUTELY DISGUSTED WITH THE CHEAP SHOES I GOT - THEY WERE WORTH ABOUT 2.50 IF THAT - TOOK PICTURES OF THESHOES BLOODY AWFUL - £2.50 COST ME OVER £195.00 - THEY ARE BASTARDS TO SAY THE LEAST
up votedown vote
Hope 01/31/2020 at 03:19 AM
Agree with all written here - sarah@globalfashions.cn is a nightmare. I want my back and I write to her.I hope she will give back my money, but I'm not sure.
up votedown vote
Wow cons 02/20/2020 at 06:13 PM
Same con as above..
how do we turn them in? The bank should know, that this is a fraudulent merchant by now?
Right. They just allow people to get jacked.
up votedown vote
Friend 02/26/2020 at 04:29 PM
I sent money via my bank for a pair of shoes, and I cancelled the order the next day and was told by some one from Sarah@globalfashions.cn that my order has been shipped , after that none of my emails have been answered. My money went to Beijing per my bank
up votedown vote
Report #234154 05/20/2020 at 07:10 AM
http://www.homematestore.com/saucony-grid-8500-trainers-white-men-sale-shoes-lowtopsaucony-outlet-danverssaucony-sneakers-wocheapreputable-site-p-221.html
-------------------
I ordered saucony grid 8500 trainers white and after 50 days of waiting I got some shit
Url / Website : homematestore.com
Pseudonym : sarah@globalfashions.cn
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #251833 07/02/2020 at 04:48 AM
Hello,
Do you have any tracking or proof of postage that you can send me for this order?
Thanks
Lea
Sent from my iPhone
On 22 Jun 2020, at 10:25, aipurelight.com wrote:
Order Confirmation from aipurelight.com
Lea Jones
Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 235
Date Ordered: Monday 22 June, 2020
Detailed Invoice: http://www.aipurelight.com/index.php?main...
-------------------
I have not received an item as ordered. I have not received a reply to my enquiry for a tracking number.
I feel very embarrassed actually. I received a text message from my Credit Card Company asking if I’d made the transaction. This generally doesn’t happen. I confirmed the transaction, because it was in a list of a few recent transactions; I put this down to being a random security check, as I’d made some purchases I don’t normally make. So now I’m going to try and claim this money back and report the scam to my Credit Card company.
Url / Website : airpurelight.com
up votedown vote
E 09/29/2020 at 08:33 AM
Same thing happened to someone I know, trying to sort it now! Did you end up getting your money back?
up votedown vote
Report #261420 08/04/2020 at 07:39 AM
sarah@globalfashions.cn
Mar 4, 2020, 9:29 AM
to me
Dear,
Thanks a lot for your strong support. We have dispatched your order already,the tracking number is RV356767587CN
pls just track it in this website:
http://www.17track.net/en
Any questions, pls just feel free to contact me by email directly.
Wish you have a nice day!
Best regards,
yours sincerely,
sarah@globalfashions.cn
-------------------
i purchased a pair of original Shoes cost me $130
they sent me a fake shipment tracking number on 03/03/2020
till now i didnt receive anything, no purchased item neither refund
Url / Website : spontaneousspeakeasy.com
Pseudonym : spontaneousspeakeasy
Files for this comment