SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
tellgxx@outlook.com PrettyPilus

Date07/31/2020
Fraudulent emailtellgxx@outlook.com
PseudonymPrettyPilus
Scam contentsChaise confortable de camping
Comment / ReviewReu hamac en fillet

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ogrego 08/01/2020 at 11:47 PM

      I bought a 3-screen adapter but they sent me a card package. They refuse to refund me or send me the right product. Now they removed the product from the site. This company tellgxx/bolli is clearly scamming customers.

      Reply
    • Pedro R Corona 08/05/2020 at 01:43 AM

      I order a 3 screen adapter but they Also send me a card holder. They were offering me 30% of refund but I have to send the item they send me and pay for the shipping to get 30% of my refund. They told me "couldn't meet your request to send a correct item." This company is a scam and selling false item!!

      Reply
    • YSa 08/19/2020 at 07:28 AM

      I ordered a 3 screen adapter but it never arrived (3 months after the order).

      Reply
    • Report #265960 08/21/2020 at 09:00 AM

      Supposed to be a nice internet shop for useless stuff you still want
      -------------------
      Ordered fluffy bedspread knowing i probably get scamed bc the reviews said its not the quality shown in the pics but for the price i didnt mind.
      instead i got send a card holder with apparent value of 5$

      Url / Website : warmteas.com
      Pseudonym : Bolli / Warmteas.com

      • Mike 08/29/2020 at 06:11 AM

        Also ordered laptop extendable screens and was sent a cheap mobile screen magnifier. 100% scammer.

      • Meg 11/15/2020 at 03:45 PM

        I also ordered a fluffy blanket set, and never received it.
        I've been emailing them for like 13 weeks now and all I ever get back from them is the excuse of ***our refund department is very busy please wait a few more days***
        This reply comes time and time again.
        Scammers and thieves is all they are...stealing people's money

      Reply
    • Report #269462 09/02/2020 at 11:25 AM

      Facebook ad for a 20 piece pan set costing $14.99 plus postage $7.99total $22.98
      -------------------
      Ordered a 20 piece pan set was given a tracking number - checked and traced all the way from China - now shows as delivered but what I received was a small jiffy bag with a metal card case?? I paid using PayPal and have raised the matter with them

      Fraudulent email : payments@prettypilus.com
      Pseudonym : PRETTYPILUS

      • allnsnk 09/09/2020 at 02:24 PM

        I wouldnt bother with pay pal, i raised a case and was told if i return the item they sent they will refund me the money, will cost me more to post back then the item is worth and pay pal and the police do nothing about these scammers

      Reply
    • RENATO 09/23/2020 at 08:05 AM

      idem come gli altri

      Reply
    • Christine 10/28/2020 at 02:34 PM

      Do not buy anything from this company or anything associated with them. They will not send the promised refunds for products they "mistakenly" shipped. They take zero responsibility for their own mistakes.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.