Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Connygood Multi function saw
| Date | 07/23/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Connygood Multi function saw |
| Scam contents | I ordered a multi function saw from an ad on facebook, after waiting for 2 months, all I received was the blades. no saw |
| Comment / Review | This has been the biggest rip off I have ever encountered,. I order the connygood mutli function sawe from an ad on facebook I kept getting emails that my saw was on the way. I was patient. I ereceived notive the saw was in my mailbox. When I picked it up, there was no saw. All they sent were 3 totally useless blades.Do not order from Facebook ds.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Walter 07/24/2020 at 11:31 AM
Ordered saw for father's Day on June 5th and only got blades yesterday July 23rd
up votedown vote
Toddy 07/29/2020 at 10:13 AM
Same thing waited 3 months only received the blades.
up votedown vote
papavt 08/03/2020 at 09:48 PM
Scammed as well. No saw just blades. Facebook doesn't stand behind consumers when fraud is discovered.
up votedown vote
Dawn 08/06/2020 at 04:54 PM
I ordered the saw also, waited 2 months and only received the blades as well.
up votedown vote
Collene 08/07/2020 at 07:09 AM
Same story here, only got the saw blades after waiting 2 months. Paid with PayPal and hopefully they will stand behind me.
up votedown vote
George bowman 08/14/2020 at 10:06 AM
I ordered a Multifunctional saw and blades on 22nd of June,after a lot if emails back and forth I got a pack with just three blades on 29 July, I payed through paypal and I have contacted them a few times since and got nowhere they are useless,I have seen the same saw on other links and they are cheaper than I paid so as far as I am concerned this is a Scam.
up votedown vote
LAN 08/14/2020 at 11:48 AM
I also ordered a multifunctional saw and blades and only received the blades and no saw so useless.
I just don't trust anything sent from China but I can't always tell if the product is from China. I'm done buying things advertised on Facebook. They should vet their sellers.
up votedown vote
Lulu 08/15/2020 at 09:38 AM
Same thing with me 3blades no saw
up votedown vote
John S 08/16/2020 at 02:26 AM
Connygood scammed me! I ordered a saw, they sent 3 blades. And I waited over 2 months. SCAM!
up votedown vote
Yvonne 08/18/2020 at 11:24 AM
I to have ordered multi saw and blades at 24.99.back in june 6th 2020.i have sent endless emails to ask where it is.they have only answered once.poor costumer service. This is o obviously a scam ???
up votedown vote
Joan 08/21/2020 at 10:01 AM
Same here ordered saw got blades. They insist that all you order is blades.
Purchase with PayPal hopefully PayPal will make it right and maybe put a scam warning when their company comes up to pay through PayPal since the company and Facebook do not stand behind their ad!!
up votedown vote
Phil 11/26/2020 at 04:36 PM
Had the same experience hopefully get Paypal to sort it.