SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
disones.com

Date07/20/2020
PseudonymDisones.com
Url / Websitedisones.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAdvertising a garden stool/kneeler with free tool bag. They took payment but I have recieved no goods now shop ‘doesn’t exist’
Comment / ReviewI would like my money back

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #256814 07/18/2020 at 01:52 PM

      Ordered garden kneeler with tool bag.
      Received only the bag and all further emails have been returned "unknown".
      -------------------
      USPS tracking only indicates 1 item, therefore in their eyes, delivery complete.

      Obvious scam!

      Fraudulent email : disones78@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Disones

      • Jo 07/20/2020 at 03:10 PM

        I ordered a garden kneeler on July 2 from disones company they took the money from my account that same day

        I never received the kneeler

        what a xcsm

      • Elaine 07/22/2020 at 03:45 PM

        I also ordered the kneeler and all I received was the tool bag. You can email until your blue in the face. We will never see our purchase!

      • Josie 07/22/2020 at 09:48 PM

        Disones website no longer exists. No way to contact, opened dispute with Paypal.

      • Susan Higgins 07/23/2020 at 10:45 AM

        I am in the same situation!

      • Sandy 07/23/2020 at 11:39 AM

        Ordered mine 6/30,received only the bag: so very tired of these scams, I will not order anything else from any company in China !!!!

      • Karen 07/24/2020 at 12:16 PM

        All website references have been eliminated. Credit card and Paypal notified to stop payments.

      • Joe 07/28/2020 at 08:25 AM

        Yep, got nothing but the bag! total scam

      • Pat 08/03/2020 at 07:08 PM

        Just got the bag. No kneeler and no reply to emails. No longer have confidence in purchasing on-line.

      • Si 08/05/2020 at 03:48 PM

        Ordered 2 fold up canvas chairs with canopies and have never received items after 1 month then a package containing 2 useless over shoulder storage bags arrived - have also emailed but no response

      • merdh 08/06/2020 at 04:15 PM

        I also only got the bags, as I ordered 3 kneelers as gifts. What a rip!

      • Barbara 08/18/2020 at 04:22 PM

        PayPal will only refund after I return the bag to China and when China verifies that they got it safely. The postage is $17 even though it was mailed from California. PayPal is losing my trust.

      Reply
    • chuck 07/24/2020 at 10:21 AM

      same thing happened to me ordered 2 kneelers, received 2 little bage

      Reply
    • Mary Ann 07/24/2020 at 03:57 PM

      I ordered a garden kneeler and seat and free tool bag on July 1st from Disones. On that day they accepted my payment into their paypal account. I received a small bag in the mail today July 24th. I have been scammed also. I cannot reach them as there isn't any sight anymore. They say that the shop is unavailable.

      Reply
    • Report #260007 07/29/2020 at 02:10 PM

      Ordered and paid for a make up storage box with mirror, paid £22 and got a small compact hand mirror. I also ordered a 7 piece bed set and received a single pillowcase
      -------------------
      I have lost over £40 on items that were supposed to be gifts. I have sent 4 emails and received no response.

      Fraudulent email : disones78@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Disones

      • Mickey 07/30/2020 at 04:38 PM

        Al ordered the garden kneeler. Got only the tool holder for the side instead.

      Reply
    • Report #260731 08/01/2020 at 11:18 AM

      Disones supposedly sold products, for sale elsewhere on the web for more money, at a discount. I used my VISA card, but PayPal charged my VISA card BEFORE my order was even sent to me. So, #1) I got no confirmation email that it was sent, but #2) PayPal billed VISA for the goods in time for it to show up on my June bill (. This is unusual for 2 reasons. I have no PayPal account and specifically declined PayPal for my VISA card. Evidently PayPal billed VISA, but before any confirmation of goo...
      -------------------
      SCAM!

      Fraudulent email : disones78@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Barbara Blough 08/01/2020 at 11:22 AM

      Same story here. Charged immediately, got a bag over 30 days later. Can't contact anymore. SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Report #260798 08/01/2020 at 05:36 PM

      They got 25 bucks from me. No merchandise! - This looked like an online store!
      -------------------
      Probably a SCAM - went to track why my order never showed up and website/store no longer exists

      Fraudulent email : disones78@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : disones.com

      Reply
    • Report #260992 08/02/2020 at 06:28 PM

      Best gift for parents -
      Garden Bag Kneeler and Seat - Garden Kneeler and Seat Bag x 1 for $15.99. plus 6.99 shipping, total $22.98 USD
      -------------------
      Ordered this Garden Kneeler and Seat Bag on Fri, Jun 19th 2020 . Received and email with the order #D122981 from Disones. I received a small package two weeks ago, with a small green tool bag. Looking into whether I would get the rest of the order, I am finding that many have been duped by this company, have emailed them, and receive no reply. Guessing at this time that I have spent $22.98 on nothing. Will be in touch with Paypal.

      Fraudulent email : disones78@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Disones

      • mk 08/03/2020 at 02:30 PM

        The same thing happened to me! I don't think Paypal should just allow anyone to use this payment option without checking it out first..I have been duped as well! This is a criminal act and Paypal forwarded the money to a scam artist...I believe they should take responsiblity for this as well

      Reply
    • Barb 08/04/2020 at 06:17 PM

      Same story. Took my payment, sent little bag and have now disappeared.

      Reply
    • Frank 08/05/2020 at 05:10 PM

      Same story as the above !!! I also received the pouches and that's all !!!

      Reply
    • Connie 08/05/2020 at 05:53 PM

      Same thing here. On June 21, 2020 I ordered a garden kneeler and seat and free too bag from Disones. They accepted my credit card payment that day. Today in the mail I received the small tool bag pouch. I cannot locate the site anymore to reach them. what can I do???

      Reply
    • Report #261939 08/05/2020 at 06:07 PM

      Facebook ad read -- Best Gift for Parents- Garden Bag Kneeler and seat and Garden bag kneeler and seat Tool Bag were said to be in my order
      -------------------
      I placed the order and my credit card payment was accepted on 6/21/2020. Today, 8/5/2020, I received the free tool pouch only and website no longer exists.

      Fraudulent email : disones78@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : DISONES
      Telephone : +8613438189923

      • Lucy 10/14/2020 at 06:00 PM

        I ordered a garden Kneeler and seat and have never received it. Was sent a confirmation email with order # and all, but no order ever. It's been 3 months

      Reply
    • Report #262776 08/09/2020 at 05:53 PM

      Online store offer: Sturdy steel, folding metal frame; EVA foam-padded garden seat/kneeler w/ INCLUDED 3-chamber green fabric tool pouch.........
      Sale $15.99 plus $6.99 S/H (11-18 Busn. Days) Total: $22.98

      *****I ONLY RECEIVED THE FABRIC TOOL POUCH*****.
      -------------------
      Online order placed on 7/6/2020: Order#DI29780 Summary: "Best gift for parents- Garden Kneeler and Seat ..Sent 7/11/20 from ShenZhen, GuangDong, China via 4PX EXPRESS COM.,LTD No 12 Blg (tel:0755-23508000).Billing Company: Shenzhen Aibili International Trade Co., Ltd Merchant Transaction ID: PV72644S68831112 **ONLY RECEIVED x1 "FABRIC TOOL POUCH".on 7/29/20 via USPS Tracking#420559069274890249338824734123 !!! TOTAL SCAM !!!

      Fraudulent email : disones78@gmail.com
      Url / Website : wenjuan.com/s/uqbqlj1
      Pseudonym : disones.com
      Telephone : +302736718637

      • Kem Cre 09/02/2020 at 10:09 AM

        Yes, they did the same to me for a garden chair and 2 canopied camping chairs

      • Scott 09/16/2020 at 10:33 AM

        Same here and PayPal is dragging there feet

      • Carolyn 09/21/2020 at 01:24 PM

        Same thing happened to me, only received the bag - not the chair, and because something was shipped PayPal denied my dispute because something was received.

      • Patti 09/28/2020 at 05:21 PM

        Same here. Received bag and NOT chair. Company ignoring my emails. Now in dispute with PayPal. Premium Portable Camping Folding Lawn Chairs with Canopy/bag - COVERED HIGH-GRADE PORTABLE CAMPING FOLDING LAWN BAG WITH CANOPY / BLUE × 2

      • Julie 10/02/2020 at 07:12 AM

        Scammed by them too paypal so far not helped

      Reply
    • Carol 08/10/2020 at 07:00 AM

      I also ordered a garden kneeler and tool bag from Disones. They sent a tool bag through the
      mail. The tracking number said had been delivered. I went to the PO, she said the tool bag

      came from Rosedale, Ca. The tracking number is not an international tracking no. I sent them a question about this on August 6th. Heard nothing yet.

      Reply
    • Report #262933 08/10/2020 at 08:34 AM

      summary

      LED light makeup storage box&mirror
      -------------------
      Paid them $26.98. Received confirmation email with a tracking number that goes nowhere.
      Store- No longer available.
      Order summary- No longer available.
      Three emails to this company ignored. Refuse to reply.
      Requested refund. No reply.

      Fraudulent email : disones78@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Disones


      Reply
    • em 08/10/2020 at 01:15 PM

      same story. I will never order anything off these sights again. old enough to know better

      Reply
    • Report #263256 08/11/2020 at 09:11 AM

      Disones website no longer exists. No way to contact them.
      -------------------
      Did not receive what I ordered & it took over 4 weeks to arrive. Only received a tool bag, not the Garden Seat. Very disappointed!
      Seller info
      Shenzhen Aibili International Trade Co., Ltd.
      info@aibili-international.com
      Invoice ID
      c13196049121368.1
      Purchase details
      Best gift for parents- Garden Bag Kneeler And Seat - Garden Kneeler And Seat Bag
      $18.99
      Shipping
      $6.99
      Total
      $25.98

      Fraudulent email : disones78@gmail.com

      • Jo 08/15/2020 at 03:37 PM

        No product delivered in the tracking envelope.

      • ke2020 09/08/2020 at 08:39 PM

        The exact same thing happened to me! I even filed a dispute with paypal because this company would not answere my emails but because the company had tracking info for the bag they didnt even read or look at my dispute to see the pictures and everything I downloaded to show them that i WOULDNT pay 22.98 for a tiny velcro garden bag. I wanted to know when they would ship me the garden kneeler that went with it but pay pal just ruled in their favor. I couldnt believe it! This company and the company that sent it to us aibili-international.com is a rip off!

      • Nicholas Manno 09/09/2020 at 03:09 PM

        It's been 2 1/2 months since I ordered the Kneeler and Seat. Only received a bag. No response to my email.

      • patoc16 09/21/2020 at 06:44 AM

        Exactly the same as Nicholas Manno

      • claudine 09/24/2020 at 09:18 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • denny 08/13/2020 at 12:22 AM

      ORDERED LAWNCHAIRS ON FACEBOOK, NEVER RECEIVED THEM AND THEY DO NOT ANSWER EMAILS. PAYPAL WOULD NOT REIMBURSE!

      Reply
    • Trina 08/13/2020 at 01:19 PM

      ordered beauty boxes 4 of them for my niece's Christmas presents. My bank are even questioning me?

      Reply
    • Barbara 08/18/2020 at 11:15 AM

      Same story.. Paid through PayPay so disputed it. Finally heard from PayPal - I will get full refund but first have to return the little bag to China at my expense. After they receive it in China and it is not damaged, THEN I will be refunded my money.. Still sounds fishy to me!!

      Reply
    • Ian 08/20/2020 at 05:29 AM

      Also fell for this lot. Ordered seat on 5/07/20 and only received the small tool bag from China some weeks later. Have tried following up on their so-called trace system but there always seems to be an error. As Shopify were also involved I have been in touch with them and they replied that there was little they could do as they only supplied a platform for various traders.

      Reply
    • old guy 08/21/2020 at 11:51 AM

      Similar story....ordered seat, received bag. Gert no response from email provided on order confirmation

      Reply
    • TJ 09/01/2020 at 05:18 AM

      Same story. Advertised lawn chair with canopy and I received a bag. Why would I order a bag with nothing to put in it? I did try to go through paypal and they denied my claim because seller said the item was delivered but what I ordered and what was delivered was not correct. I tried going on the website but it said it was no longer there.

      Reply
    • Stephen 09/01/2020 at 05:58 AM

      We have exactly the same with the lawn chairs, but a bag being delivered. Paypal looking into it at the moment. My wife ordered through Facebook ...... never again!

      Reply
    • David 09/15/2020 at 01:44 PM

      i ordered a garden kneeler with a tool bag and their confirmation stated the same.
      it took 5 weeks for them to ship and all i got was the bag. they offered to send me the kneeler if i sent another $185.00. i am disputing this with PayPal.

      Reply
    • Janet 09/30/2020 at 05:46 PM

      I ordered and paid for two makeup storage boxes with two small mirrors. They sent two mirrors and said I would need to pay a further 160 dollars for the boxes. Absolute scam. Will not buy anything on facebook again.

      Reply
    • Joyce 10/03/2020 at 10:19 PM

      Disones apparently ships junk for Shenzhen Aibili International Trade Co. I am going to cut my losses and not pay more money to send the little bag to China (as Paypal was instructed to have me do for a full refund.) It's not going to happen

      Reply
    • sharon 10/26/2020 at 02:53 PM

      Ordered a LED MAKEUP STORAGE BOX and received a confirmed e-mail from them on July 15, 2020. Never have received even though I have e-mailed them twice since then. No response what so ever from them. I lost $26.98. They are doing pretty well with other peoples scammed money. BEWARE OF DISONES!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.