SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
bgncwb04@stosz.com Shitou (sz) Tech co Limited

Date07/17/2020
Fraudulent emailbgncwb04@stosz.com
PseudonymShitou (sz) Tech co Limited
Scam contentsOn May 02, 2020, I responded to an add on Facebook and ordered a Garden Kneeler and Seat, on that same day $33.46 CAD was taken out of my credit card account but the order was never received. I can't get through to that company nor PayPal.
Comment / ReviewIs there any way to get my money back?

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • bambi 07/18/2020 at 03:45 PM

      ordered a hammer tool box. got a lil bitty hammer you can hardly hold no tool box at all just tiny hammer $26.95

      Reply
    • suzee 07/18/2020 at 05:38 PM

      I also ordered the Thor hammer tool box from an advertisement link on Facebook and received a tiny little hammer keychain type thing. Facebook and PayPal needs to block this company.

      Reply
    • AD 07/19/2020 at 11:11 PM

      I ordered 2 chairs for $ 39,99 and I paid by my Paypal credit card I never receive confirmation payment or tracking number and when I contact Paypal with this issue their answer was negative it means that it was scam and I lost my money for a stupid buy

      Reply
    • Carmen 07/20/2020 at 07:30 AM

      on June 11,2020 I order a Camp chair they acknowledge the payment on pay pal but.never received a notice of confirmation. Last week I received a package with a garden little sit that not even a one year old child wont fit

      Reply
    • Acisco 07/20/2020 at 10:48 PM

      On July 1 I ordered a tent in a bag and just received an empty bag. I sent an email through PayPal and the stupid sellers said I would have to send it back and it would probably cost $20 to send it or I could just get 1/2 the money back. I will continue to ask for PayPal to return my money.

      Reply
    • Gail1966 07/21/2020 at 11:59 AM

      On 30th June I ordered the multifunctional pot cooking and frying pan and pan sieve. What I received was a tiny chip frying sieve. Cost $27.98.
      I've entered a dispute with PayPal to try and recover my money but I'm guessing it's lost. PayPal and Facebook should check that call adverts that they put on are legitimate. I never thought of myself as naive or gullible but obviously I am... I've been greatly saddened by this considering I was isolating at the time as were many others. How many of us have been scammed by these monsters who prey on the weak and the vulnerable? I wish I had never started using Facebook!!!

      Reply
    • Report #257688 07/21/2020 at 12:05 PM

      Advert for multifunctional pot. Cooking and frying pan & pan sieve
      SILVER
      Item number DZ500196
      -------------------
      I paid $27.99 including delivery for tge item described above and instead received a miniature chip frying basket.
      They refuse to talk to me instead saying it has been delivered and is the responsibility of the courier

      Pseudonym : Shitou(sz)tech co.ltd


      • Ayala Stabholz 07/22/2020 at 05:32 AM

        I paid $27.99 including delivery for tge item described above and instead received a miniature chip frying basket.
        They refuse to talk to me instead saying it has been delivered and is the responsibility of the courier
        Attachment(s)

      • Kim 07/22/2020 at 07:56 AM

        Scam Scam Scam. I ordered a Thor Hammer Tool set and recieved a toy Thor Hammer.

      • Kimberly 09/10/2020 at 09:27 AM

        I ordered a compost fertilizer machine - they sent me a small, plastic bin the size of a tissue box - $33 USD. They had videos of how the machine works, etc. They did answer me, telling me the bin they sent me is what they advertised. No one in their right mind would pay that money for this stupid, plastic bin they could get for $1 at the dollar store.

      Reply
    • JJh70 07/21/2020 at 02:04 PM

      The same thing for my wife, ordered and got a tiny hammer fidget spinner. Raised it with paypal today

      Reply
    • paul 07/22/2020 at 06:08 AM

      i ordered two items and have not recieved any thing

      canot contact them or pay pal to get settlement

      Reply
    • Margie Haynie 07/22/2020 at 03:44 PM

      On May 15th I ordered 2 camping chairs from shitouszt and today recieved 2 tiny folding stools not big enough to even sit on. 46.97 was taken from my account. Would like my money back

      Reply
    • Sergio 07/24/2020 at 01:03 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #258877 07/25/2020 at 01:30 PM

      I order 2 three layer rolling cart so I thought, And I received a small shelf.
      -------------------
      I am tired of losing out on my money because of these scams. However I have never order things on line before COVID, so I did not know to read review, which now I Am realizing that I should have looked at the review before purchasing. The items were big enough to fit in my home where I roll around. Not one time did I notice the the final order said something else.

      Pseudonym : Shitou (sz) Tech co limited
      Telephone : 4434741230


      • Sally 07/26/2020 at 02:35 PM

        why aren't these scammers being caught?? I got scammed by buying a multi-function circular saw with blades!!

      • bluepen 07/27/2020 at 02:10 PM

        Order nothing from this company. All of it is a scam and paypal was of no help to me either.

      • Karen Mix 07/27/2020 at 07:49 PM

        I ordered from Shitou (sz) Techco.limited. I also ordered a canopy chair on 6/28/2020 and received only 1 small bag no chair on 7/27/2020.
        My name is Karen Mix Inv ID c14324826701979.1
        Receipt # 3001-3365-6305-6200
        I paid $19.99 plus 6.99 shipping and expected to receive the canpy chair folding into the canopy as its bag as ad implied(not a separate small bag that would no way fit the folding chair) This is a scam. I expect to receive my folding canopy chair as advertised.

      • me 08/09/2020 at 03:36 PM

        I ordered a Thor Hammer toolbox and they sent a key chain. I could take a half refund or send back item for $20 cost.... why is paypal still dealing with these people?

      • Norma 08/11/2020 at 03:13 PM

        i ORDERED A CORDLESS RECHARGEABLE ELECTRIC MOP on May 6. Never received

      • Tony 08/12/2020 at 09:49 AM

        Ordered a floating water Pad for $68.99, never received or got a tracking #. No way to contact this C. They are definitely phony. Pay Pal no help. They should be hung by there N--s.

      • Nadia 09/27/2020 at 12:05 AM

        I ordered the electric barbecue,after 50 days I got 3 barbecue skewers .
        Definitely a scan.

      Reply
    • _Emma_ 07/26/2020 at 06:40 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Abdulaziz Alghamdi 07/26/2020 at 08:21 AM

      I have ordered selfie stick 3-AXIS Hand HELD , They took 26.98 out of my pay pal in July 4, 2020 and I never received from seller any shipping details yet.

      Is there any way to get my money back?

      Appreciate your kind help.

      Reply
    • Report #259153 07/27/2020 at 12:45 AM

      LIMITED EDITION GALAXY ROSE (WITH STAND) - 1 PCS
      -------------------
      On July 22, 2020, I responded to an add on Facebook and ordered a LIMITED EDITION GALAXY ROSE (WITH STAND) - 1 PCS, on that same day $17.98 taken off my card through paypal. Have never received anything from them after that.

      Reply
    • Report #260744 08/01/2020 at 12:20 PM

      This is a small table saw, advertised on Facebook. I trusted this site because it was linked to pay pal,
      -------------------
      I trusted this site because it was linked to pay pal, I buy everything through pay pal. I know now that this site is a scam, could you please look into this, before many more are taken in by this site. I hope you can get my payment returned,
      Thank you.

      Reply
    • Jo 08/01/2020 at 06:35 PM

      I ordered a support back brace, the one that came was not the one I expected. Would like to return it and get my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #261926 08/05/2020 at 05:33 PM

      I ordered a tent on Facebook through my PayPal account received a empty tent case. Sent a complaint to this address bgncwb04@stosz.com and it is fake. Hopefully I will receive my money back through PayPal

      Reply
    • Harold 08/06/2020 at 08:39 AM

      I ordered a garden stool that comes with a cloth bag for holding garden tools. Only thing I got was the bag. After many letters trying to resolve this. They said I got what I ordered. The bag was 6" square and who's going to pay 20 something dollars for that. Definitely a scam

      Reply
    • bonnie 08/06/2020 at 10:45 AM

      August 2,2020 I ordered a Fire extinguisher bar. for $28.98 , sent paypal payment to shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited at bgncwb04@stosz.com. said it would be here in 2 days . I have not recieved anything yet.. I am reporting this to paypal.

      Reply
    • Becky 08/06/2020 at 12:27 PM

      I ordered two "handmade cat caves" from this company via a Facebook ad. What I got were two tiny little cheap things that fit in the palm of my hand. Yes, Facebook and Paypal need to better vet their sellers.

      Reply
    • Bruce Boots 08/06/2020 at 11:22 PM

      I purchased two outdoor portable kitchens back in july1, hopefully I don't get scammed, it's been a while since I ordered it, check out the company I ordered it thur, they have been around for a while, check out my paypal account and its billed to another company, now I'm feeling scamed.

      Reply
    • Report #262779 08/09/2020 at 06:15 PM

      Ordered an Intex 15'x48" easy set pool with filter kit, ground cloth, ladder and pool cover on May 14, 2020. I knew I was paying more then the usual, but given the pandemic and the idea of my kids not being able to swim in our town pool this summer I bit the bullet and paid 599.00 Nothing arrived, and all my emails bounced back. I reached out to pay pal, and on July 17 a different pool arrived. 10'x30" no filter, ground cloth, ladder or cover. Pay pal told me I had to return it - it would ...
      -------------------
      I knew I was paying more then the usual, but given the pandemic and the idea of my kids not being able to swim in our town pool this summer I bit the bullet and paid 599.00 Nothing arrived, and all my emails bounced back. I reached out to pay pal, and on July 17 a different pool arrived. 10'x30" no filter, ground cloth, ladder or cover. Pay pal told me I had to return it - it would have cost over 100.00 to ship back to china so I didn''t send and requested a price adjustment. Have heard nothing. Pay pal no help told me I should have bought the return protection. :( Such a rip off.

      Pseudonym : shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited

      • Loyce Warner 08/31/2020 at 08:51 AM

        I ordered 2 pairs of sandals have not received them payment has cleared honor what you post

      Reply
    • steve 08/10/2020 at 07:15 PM

      i ordered a table saw for 29$ no shipping details given cant send emails to the seller
      as its a bogus email address

      Reply
    • Report #263073 08/10/2020 at 07:17 PM

      Ordered one thing received something different
      -------------------
      ordered
      Automatic Ball Launcher Dog Toy - AUTOMATIC BALL DOG TOY
      $19.99 USD
      Shipping
      $6.99 USD
      Total
      $26.98 USD

      got a single tennis ball

      Pseudonym : shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited

      Reply
    • Report #263269 08/11/2020 at 09:52 AM

      Bait and Switch- that which was delivered was NOT what was order and paid for by PayPal
      -------------------
      PayPal sided with the seller and denied my claim. Would not accept supporting documentation that I wanted to supply to PayPal to support my position.

      Reply
    • Vishwas 08/11/2020 at 07:28 PM

      I ordered slr camera handle foldable outdoor camera gimbal kit rack on August 5 2020

      Reply
    • Michaela 08/14/2020 at 07:11 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • drsergioduran 08/17/2020 at 01:09 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Dale 08/17/2020 at 06:11 PM

      Same experience here. They steal photos and ad copy from reputable products and then offer at a much lower price to sucker you into placing an order. You then don't receive the product or receive a very inferior likeness. They got me with ad on Facebook. Can't believe that Facebook allows them to advertise or that PayPal continues to process payments to them. Old saying is that if it looks too good to be true, you are probably going to get ripped off!

      Reply
    • Matthew 08/17/2020 at 06:44 PM

      I ordered a product described as "MINI TABLE SAW WOODWORKING BENCH LATHE ELECTRIC POLISHER GRINDER DIY MODEL CUTTING SAW AND BLADE" I received a miniature saw blade and nothing else. Which is vastly different to the tabletop saw equipment they were showcasing. First and last time I pay attention to an advert on Facebook.

      Reply
    • Juan Jose Ariza Mejia 08/18/2020 at 10:17 PM

      I ordered a Vehicle hydraulic auto repair tools box
      Item #: DZ100041721BOX
      On 27-Jul-2020 18:50:30 GMT-04:00
      Receipt No:0296-6171-7901-4091
      Merchant information:
      shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited
      bgncwb04@stosz.com
      I received from Canada Post a small black plastic box and should get a hydraulic auto repair toolbox.
      I was trying to send some emails to this address but I couldn't send any because it is saying that is a scan.
      I already sent an email to Paypal to see what kind of help I will get from them.
      I will see if I can get back my money.
      I'm trying to understand why Paypal is accepting purchases from this merchant

      Reply
    • walid 08/19/2020 at 09:34 AM

      my order was Vehicle hydraulic auto repair tools box, got a small empty box, i do claimed to pay-pal, now i'm waiting to see what pay-pal gonna do?

      Reply
    • jdworden 08/19/2020 at 02:15 PM

      I ordered 2 sliding large golf mats. They sent me (2) 6 inch by 6 inch paper thin see thru golf mat samples. totally ripped me off!!

      Reply
    • Shards 08/19/2020 at 09:04 PM

      Ordered a digital film scanner for film and received a roll of 35mm film
      email address bounces back - sent through complaint to Paypal.
      only use paypal for supposed security, however if this does not get resolved will look at new payment methods....

      Reply
    • Tsering y dukpa 08/19/2020 at 10:43 PM

      I have ordered a fertiliser bin, and paid $62.80AUD but what they sent me was a small literally a hand size trash can which looks like a peg container, which I can easily buy from $2-4 in a local supermarket. And they sent me that for $62.80 they a real scam and assholes

      Reply
    • Alex 08/20/2020 at 03:23 AM

      I ordered a digital emoji display for my vehicle and received a bunch of cheap looking stickers. PayPal dispute raised but the PayPal sale description now says I bought stickers so I am not that hopeful.

      Reply
    • rhanglo 08/23/2020 at 01:43 AM

      Here is the email address for this company

      support@jiey.zendesk.com

      Reply
    • Mj 08/25/2020 at 11:41 AM

      Zamowilem mini maszyne do cięcia a także mini maszyne do nadruku. Nie otrzymalem ani jednej z tych rzeczy. Kontaktuje sie w sprawie reklamacji, numer i e-mail usuniety jak i strona z ktorej zamawialem.

      Reply
    • Report #267201 08/26/2020 at 12:22 AM

      I also ordered a Garden Kneeler and Seat for $15.90 USD plus $6.99 for shipping and handling . Total amount sent through pay pal $22.89 . Payment was sent from my old email address: ed@thorobredinc.com
      -------------------
      I see that the scammer has been doing this to many people besides me.

      Pseudonym : shitou (sz) Tech co., limited

      Reply
    • Jdub 08/26/2020 at 01:39 PM

      Jim

      I ordered a 100 ft pocket hose and what I got has the same fitting on both end. Junk, Junk, Junk

      Reply
    • David 08/26/2020 at 03:33 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #267752 08/27/2020 at 12:47 PM

      Shows a small wood cutter and all it can do.
      -------------------
      This is a rip off! Don't order all you get is a chain..Very misleading ad

      Pseudonym : GTA 26 Battery-powered wood cutter

      • Kim 10/06/2020 at 05:48 AM

        My partner was scammed by a company selling these so called wood cutters...yes all he got was a chain attached with material at both ends...Do not buy this product

      Reply
    • Report #267845 08/27/2020 at 07:44 PM

      Sent a kettle picture advertisement for a wood burning kettle stove
      -------------------
      Advertises kettle wood stove for camping but send you an old bit up kettle that's worth about $2 if it was still in good condition but I do have to say they manipulated the words but showed the picture of what you thought you were getting but the wording came out saying portable wooden stove kettle so they sent a kettle that was all damaged still was not the one described in the picture

      Pseudonym : shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited

      Supposed to be wood burning kettlestove

      Reply
    • Ness 08/30/2020 at 07:50 PM

      I ordered a lovely scratch book for my hubby and I to do for our wedding anniversary, something interesting and fun to do. I received a blank book.... WTF.... definitely not what I ordered! I'll follow it up with Paypal to get a refund.

      Reply
    • Report #268627 08/31/2020 at 03:04 AM

      Saw an Ad on facebook for a digital Car emoji display. I got a bunch of stupid ass stickers. They changed the wording after going thru checkout. This company is scandalous. Facebook should be held accountable.

      Pseudonym : Car Emoji Display

      Reply
    • karen pamela 08/31/2020 at 05:29 AM

      im looking for the address of shitou (sz) tech co limited please as paypal told me to return to them

      Reply
    • burbank 08/31/2020 at 02:09 PM

      Got suckered as well..Ordered a battery powered hand chain saw. I got a last week I received a plastic bag with a chain saw, that's it.
      Got in touch with PayPal and put in a resolution request for a full refund.
      See what happens.
      Also alerted FaceBook about the number of ads for this saw. They repeat the ad with different prices and different email accounts.
      Don't understand how PayPal can allow these crooks to operate on their site.

      Reply
    • sooty 09/01/2020 at 08:30 AM

      it needs to be shut down.ordered a lazor machine. square box that showed many figures in the dark like a lazer show they sent me a pen lazor what is rubbish...how facebook can let these scammers get away with what there doing is behond belief.

      Reply
    • Report #269227 09/01/2020 at 03:28 PM

      I ordered a Multi-functional board (Item# FC44108861)
      This was supposed to be an adjustable desk that can be used while in bed or on the couch, etc.
      I received a square, unfinished block of wood. it is totally useless. I
      -------------------
      i will file a complaint with PayPal

      Pseudonym : shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited

      Reply
    • Sharon 09/01/2020 at 08:09 PM

      I ordered an extra large bean bag chair when I got it it was a little bit bigger than a basketball what a joke. I did file a claim with Pay Pal but they showed a tracking record and by the time I got my piece of junk the claim was closed. They certainly have the routine down to a science. Thieves

      Reply
    • Pan 09/02/2020 at 05:44 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #269442 09/02/2020 at 10:34 AM

      Scanner for slide/ film
      -------------------
      On August 1, 2020, I replied to an add-on on Facebook and ordered a Scanner for Slide / film, same day $ 21.99 taken off my card via paypal. I never got any confirmation from them afterwards. Then I recovered a small package on September 2, 2020 after many problems as the address was wrong, which included a roll of 35mm film.


      Reply
    • Report #269746 09/03/2020 at 08:27 AM

      You sent a payment of $27.98 USD to shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited.
      01 Aug, 2020 13:52:05 GMT+07:00
      Receipt No: 3141-6025-0643-0187
      Dear NEVILLE ARMSTRONG,

      This charge will appear on your credit card statement as payment to PAYPAL *SHITOUSZTEC.


      Pay faster next time – create a PayPal account
      Paying with PayPal is safer and faster. All you need is the email and password to your PayPal account the next time you shop online.

      Sign Up Now
      Shop with convenience
      Buy in a few clicks. Jus...
      -------------------
      yes i was scammed by this company and looks like many others have also they are using face book to post adds also they are positively scammers in a big way .

      Url / Website : star.pop1bee.com/products/2020-new-blanket-bean-bag-sofa-let-you-have-the-most-comfortable-way-to-sleep?variant=63389976986254
      Pseudonym : bgncwb04@stosz.com
      Telephone : 0979816903

      Reply
    • carol 09/06/2020 at 12:29 PM

      I order 2 pairs of sandals that showed as Clark shoes. They took my money from pay pal and it took 2 months to receive them. The are cramp sandals not even close to clark and now I can't find out how to return them. I guess I'll never do that again. My loss of $40.

      Reply
    • Tammy 09/07/2020 at 02:35 PM

      I ordered a nordic doberman dog but instead they sent a small round tray. Have raised with paypal as the company have refused to issue a refund unless I pay P&P to return which I've been told would be $20. I'm so angry that this company have been allowed to advertise on Facebook and that PayPal haven't banned them from using PayPal

      Reply
    • Sue 09/10/2020 at 01:23 PM

      I ordered a hiking/camp portable commode and got what looks like a stool cover.

      Reply
    • Rich 09/15/2020 at 02:34 PM

      I ordered from (sz) Tech co.,limited
      (bgncwb04@stosz.com) through a Facebook Ad a MINI TABLE SAW WOODWORKING BENCH LATHE ELECTRIC POLISHER GRINDER DIY MODEL CUTTING SAW AND BLADE
      Item# 111_953996 and received a little saw blade 1.5 inch in diameter. If that is not a scam I don't know what is!

      Reply
    • Farid 09/20/2020 at 08:29 PM

      I've ordered a smokeless BBR grill $27 and car wash machine $29 and never received anything.

      Is there any way to get my money back or report them to the police.

      Reply
    • Report #274692 09/20/2020 at 08:52 PM

      ive responded to an advertisement on Facebook and ordered Two item worth of $65 (electric smokeless grill and car wash machine) and never received anything. I dont know how to contact them the email address i got from Paypal is blocked you cant send them email.
      -------------------
      Is there any way to get my money back?
      And how do i have to report them?

      I think more them a million people's has been scammed by this company and PayPal is thier partner in this.
      Ive made more the ten complaints against this company but paypal dont want to take action because paypal is shired partner

      Url / Website : paypal-community.com/t5/disputes-and-limitations/sz-technology-remanion-scammers/td-p/1605785?profile.language=enshitou (sz) tech co.,limited
      Pseudonym : shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited

      • goldsmith 10/28/2020 at 05:46 AM

        Go through your bank to get the money back.
        I got nowhere with Paypal they are supporting this scam company.
        I did not use a credit card, but a debit card and I got my money back through the debit card indemnity scheme four months after the event.
        State it is a direct debit under the Paypal scheme. I have closed my account with Pay pal they are useless and obviously in cahoots with this company.

      Reply
    • Report #274694 09/20/2020 at 08:54 PM

      ive responded to an advertisement on Facebook and ordered Two item worth of $65 (electric smokeless grill and car wash machine) and never received anything. I dont know how to contact them the email address i got from Paypal is blocked you cant send them email.
      -------------------
      Is there any way to get my money back?
      And how do i have to report them?

      I think more them a million people's has been scammed by this company and PayPal is thier partner in this.
      Ive made more the ten complaints against this company but paypal dont want to take action because paypal is shired partner

      Url / Website : paypal-community.com/t5/disputes-and-limitations/sz-technology-remanion-scammers/td-p/1605785?profile.language=en
      Pseudonym : shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited

      • xraymary 09/22/2020 at 08:33 PM

        I currently have an open case with paypal for this scam company. If this is not ruled in my favor, I will close my paypal account. Paypal is not protecting it's customers.

      • ST 09/23/2020 at 02:04 AM

        I got a full refund ruled but need to ship the item back... (item is a junk sent instead of my order)... Now I am stuck with the shipping cost for sending the junk back to China... they offered 20% refund earlier... You won't win ether way... They are con artists... I am determined not to let them have any of my money.

      Reply
    • L Bravo 09/23/2020 at 07:19 PM

      i have a transaction with this company for $27.97 on august 5 2020

      is not real of the product description (a better way to measure )

      Reply
    • Yosu 09/30/2020 at 08:50 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • MATAN 10/02/2020 at 07:16 AM

      NEVER BUY FROME HIM
      bgncwb04@stosz.com
      LAYER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Geoff 10/05/2020 at 12:23 AM

      Ordered and invoiced for a Collapsible Bathtub ($42.00 AU) on 25th June 2020. 2 weeks later received 20cm (8") bowl (worth $2.00 AU). Was offered half price to accept bowl. Got a refund from paypal, only after paying for return postage to China ($19.00 AU). Scumbags!

      Reply
    • Jen 10/07/2020 at 03:54 AM

      I ordered a back massage on the 2nd of august.im still waiting.i have sent a complaint to PayPal and waiting for a response.jow these people are allowed to keep scamming I don't know !!!

      Reply
    • Report #281259 10/12/2020 at 10:39 PM

      Express Illuminated Moving Train Of Musical Globe EXPRESS ILLUMINATED MOVING TRAIN OF MUSICAL GLOBE.
      -------------------
      What I received was a piece of cardboard with a train on it.

      Url / Website : shenzhendsp.sell.everychina.com
      Pseudonym : shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited

      Reply
    • realtime 10/15/2020 at 03:15 AM

      Ordered a 'compost' bin go a 2 cent piece of plastic.

      Seller than provides a fake return address which PayPal can't seem to understand isn't real

      505 Huada Science and Technology Building, 6 Keji Nan Avenue, 1 Gaoxin nan Road, Gaoxin Community, Yuehai Street, Nanshan District
      Shenzhen
      GUANGDONG 518000
      China

      That's literally 3 or 4 different streets yet PayPal blindy states I must ship it back to get a refund. They refuse to acknowledge the seller is actively defrauding customers.

      Reply
    • Report #286514 10/28/2020 at 10:26 PM

      paypal May 3, 2020 18:24:27 PDT
      Transaction ID: 6TK811663G1602938

      Hello Used Goods,
      You sent a payment of $22.80 USD to shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited
      (bgncwb04@stosz.com)


      It may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in your account.
      Merchant
      shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited
      bgncwb04@stosz.com
      Instructions to merchant
      You haven't entered any instructions.
      Shipping address - confirmed
      Used Goods
      22070 Betlen Way
      Castro Valley, CA 94546
      United States
      Shippi...
      -------------------
      Did not receive item. PayPal said it was shipped.
      Could not track.

      Pseudonym : Shitou (sz) Tech co.,limitef

      Reply
    • John Scott 11/27/2020 at 03:32 PM

      I too have been scammed by this seller in China. The PayPal owners do not wish to refund me for my loss despite their claims to secure purchasing!

      Reply
    • Marie Sage 12/03/2020 at 03:38 PM

      I have not reached two camp chairs. I would love a refund. So I to was scam.

      Reply
    • christine bill 12/03/2020 at 04:04 PM

      was this via paypal from gary@hnwin.net / christien bill ?

      Reply
    • Report #316117 01/13/2021 at 09:46 AM

      Paid for product and never came
      -------------------
      This website makes you pay for fake items, by msking you pay thru paypal

      Pseudonym : bgncwb04@stosz.com

      • Luis 01/15/2021 at 01:41 PM

        I try to get in contact, but, to no use. Why is facebook still allowing them to do business without checking

      Reply
    • Report #316123 01/13/2021 at 09:54 AM

      Invoice number JY15958583069065
      -------------------
      Sold a electronic jack for 19.99 and never came.

      Reply
    • Report #320333 01/23/2021 at 12:21 PM

      Garden kneeler and seat
      -------------------
      Ordered Garden kneeler and seat from this company and have not received it yet. Made payment on 24.89 on May 4, 1920.

      Pseudonym : shitou(sz)co.,limited

      Reply
    • Report #353568 04/23/2021 at 08:15 AM

      Auto repair tools box
      -------------------
      I ordered auto repair tools box on July 30. 2020, and I never received it. I paid with Paypal 33.88 USD, till today I never received it.
      How can I receivey money back.

      Pseudonym : SHITOUSZTEC

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.