Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
Karen01253 Karen Smith
| Date | 07/10/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Karen01253 Karen Smith |
| Url / Website | https://instagram.com/karen01253?igshid=18cdd8om74eoy |
| Scam contents | She told me she lived in Ohio. The first time i send her 50 dollars was for her daughter birthday party and to buy a cake. She said ahe would come to me in Northern Ontario. She also told me she had her dad inheritance whixh was 10 million and she had to go to Africa. I helped her buy a new phone cause her phone was smashed. I helped her with her hysro bills and water bills. All together i think I lost around 2500.00 dollar. She always said ahe would make it up to me and would help once she was with me. She was supposed to give me money back but it was always about her bank hold her money back cause they are investigating the money. Sje said 3 times.tirned she was gonna make me a email transfer for 2500.00 but it wasn't taking so long. Turned it was all BS. She made up a story that their we're robbed and tied up and a gun point at them ans hwr motjer house in Jim.hogg County Texas. She had gone thier cause her mom had a bad car accident and head injury. So I helped her with her mother mediaction and food. |
| Comment / Review | It was another women on Instagram who helped me ouy telling she was fake and she wanted 500 dollars to give proof of it. I never gave that women money.I used reverses hoogle image and I found the truth. The real women loves in Sweden and her name is Miss Mionety an artist painter. So I found all the photo of Karen send me and i used it on on the reverse app and send them back to Karen. I told her I found out about jer lies. She lied to me gor 8 months. She rook advantage of mu gòd heart while i was vulnerable vause O had separated June 1 2019.and i started chatting with her around October 19 2019. Real person link: https://instagram.com/missmoiety?igshid=1fgn9j1jfmqb9 and a 2nd one.https://instagram.com/artbymoiety?igshid=iyf7zxx43gie and she also has a fave book Kinn Mionety.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
