Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
owenlily75@gmail.com
| Date | 07/10/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | owenlily75@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Greetings my dear, I'm from Bukhara, and my husband is from New Delhi India, but we live here in the United Kingdom. I lost my husband in a car crash on 16Th June 2014, and since we married we have not been able to have any child. I have been struggling with cancer sickness for many years, and my doctor said that the present stage is uncontrollable, and I have only a few months more to live. Please I need your prayers. I'm a woman who does things according to the guidelines of my spirit. I chose you to be my partner and to help me handle this charity foundation project in your country, because my mind testifies that you are the rightful and kind person for me. I know you will not disappoint me in any way. I am happy to start God's work in your country as my late husband instructed me, i pray that you will handle this project carefully with God's fear, because God will be there knowing everything you do with this money. Before the death of my husband, he worked a contract with the American government worth $950,000.00 USD. (Nine hundred and fifty thousand US Dollars) I want to donate and distribute this money urgently in your society through you for the help and support of the less privileged ones, the orphanage home, building hospitals for the sick people. Helping the needy and refugees, churches. The poor people and widows in your country. My husband was a philanthropist before his death, and he encouraged me to help the needy around the world. According to the doctors and the result they gave me, I was diagnosed with Pancreatic cancer, and it is gradually killing me. I have been in this sickness for years. I can't even stand or walk on my own without the help of a doctor. That is why I contacted you, I will give you the bank details later, so that you can communicate with them for these funds to be transferred to your account as quickly as possible, because my health condition is getting worse and worse everyday. This organization is (Lily Future Hope Care Foundation). I will appreciate your utmost confidentiality and trust in this matter to accomplish my heart's desire, as i don't want anything that will jeopardize my last wish. This is 100% risk free. I am waiting for your urgent message so that I can furnish you with the bank details. Thanks and God bless you. Mrs Lily. |
| Comment / Review | This is a scam message that I found recently.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
abdiou 08/06/2020 at 02:43 PM
good evening mam you did not send money as u promise
up votedown vote
Report #534461 08/17/2022 at 05:41 AM
Greetings my dear, I'm from Bukhara, and my husband is from New Delhi India, but we live here in the United Kingdom. I lost my husband in a car crash on 16Th June 2014, and since we married we have not been able to have any children. I have been struggling with cancer sickness for many years, and my doctor said that the present stage is uncontrollable, and I have only a few months more to live. Please, I need your prayers.
I'm a woman who does things according to the guidelines of my spirit. ...
-------------------
I don't know what is that, but seems quite suspicious!
Pseudonym : Lily Owen