SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
tadduqxre@hotmail.com +8613823161880 IKEA MALL on FACEBOOK

Date06/20/2020
Fraudulent emailtadduqxre@hotmail.com
PseudonymIKEA MALL on FACEBOOK
Telephone+86 138 2316 1880 (ou 008613823161880)
Comment / ReviewI was supposed to receive a 7-in-1 Air Fryer Oven and that's what I paid for it was $41.98 which included an extended warranty. I had contacted them when it was taking longer than the 2 day shipping that was listed when I ordered. I received an item that was supposed to be the 7-in-1 air fryer oven but it was a cheap gold looking ring that didn't even fit any of my fingers and it had a little white card that said 128$ 1.6g on it.....now I cannot get a response or reply back

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #243680 06/11/2020 at 04:54 PM

      ordered an 7in1 air fryer for 35.00 want my money back
      -------------------
      want my money back

      Pseudonym : ikea mall on facebook

      • Pam 07/30/2020 at 11:44 PM

        Just curious so i googled this. Got my package today that I had been tracking, my air fryer was a cheap ring in a box. Same tracking number.

      • Ruby 08/06/2020 at 09:57 AM

        i got the same thing with tracking number for my order also...

      • Lisa 08/11/2020 at 04:19 PM

        I ordered the 7 in 1 Air Fryer, but I received a Ring instead ????. I want my money back

      • David 09/05/2020 at 03:24 PM

        I also received a cheap ring as opposed to a air fryer

      • EVD 10/19/2020 at 05:08 PM

        Same. And my claim was denied because they provided verification of delivery. PayPal won't reopen it. I got a cheap ring as well. It clearly says "small package" on the delivery proof as well. Last time I checked air fryer didn't come in small packages. Guess will never see that $40 again

      Reply
    • Granmally 06/25/2020 at 09:12 AM

      I ordered 2 air fryers for my daughters for a Mothers day gift. Still waiting, sent numerous emails with no response. Now I know why.

      Reply
    • Patricia 06/27/2020 at 08:21 PM

      I ordered a bread maker but got the same ring.

      Reply
    • Report #253951 07/08/2020 at 05:02 PM

      Bought 3 airfryers. For $89.97 on 5/07/20 they said 7-10 days I ask for refund and they said please wait one more week.Do not have yet

      1 airfryer for $29.99
      -------------------
      I bought 3 airfryers on 5/07/20. Paid $89.97.
      Asked for refund. No refund no airfryers as of yet

      Pseudonym : IKEA MALL

      • Nancy 08/14/2020 at 10:26 PM

        Paid for an air fryer in May. Ikept waiting for it. Finanly received an text saying it was delivered on 6/20/20. Never received it. Have sent 2 text messages telling them I never received it. They asked for correct address which they already had. Now I see other people with the same problem. Have I been scammed? I want my money back or my fryer.

      Reply
    • Cj 07/10/2020 at 11:23 AM

      I ordered a 7 in 1.... did get a tracking number, got a ring box with a cheap ..25 piece of junk, no response to emails

      Reply
    • ec 07/13/2020 at 09:55 PM

      I orther wireless ear pods and got a ring 128$ 1.6g Ring

      Reply
    • Douglas 07/15/2020 at 02:11 PM

      I ordered a multiple item electric knife sharpener from them and recieved a small metal wheel. Definitely not what I ordered.

      Reply
    • Terry 07/16/2020 at 02:54 PM

      i have been scammed also. yes its a scam!

      Reply
    • mac 07/18/2020 at 03:37 AM

      ordered the air fryer and a capucino machine , got one ring waiting for the other. definitely a scam, they say if it sounds too good it probably is, we need to get educated. crafty these chinese.

      Reply
    • Ashley 07/18/2020 at 01:19 PM

      Ordered a pregnancy body pillow from a Facebook ad and receive a cheap oversized gold ring with a white tag reading 1.6g 128$. Came from 18501 arenth ave city of industry ca 91748

      Reply
    • Darlene 07/24/2020 at 04:36 PM

      I waited 8 weeks to get my 7 in 1 Instant Air Fryer & it was delivered today in a small 7" x 7" package. Turned out to be a thin gold ring. I checked the package tracking # with the one on my email and they were the same. Going through Paypal to hopefully get refunded. I too found this deal on a facebook ad. Never again!

      Reply
    • Nanci 08/10/2020 at 10:33 AM

      I ordered an ice machine and immediately knew something was up when I didn’t get a confirmation. I did a little looking around and found an email address for the seller and when I sent something, it bounced back. I contacted Pay Pal immediately. After about 2 weeks, Pay Pal messaged to me that they “seller” had provided a tracking number. This weekend I received the package with that tracking number and the ring inside. The Shipping label on top came from “Tommy” in City of Industry, CA. But underneath was another label from China. It’s clearly a scam. They provide tracking to PayPal so they can say they shipped an item, and it was delivered. But they are shipping this POS ring. I hope PayPal refunds my money but I am still waiting.

      Reply
    • Kay 08/10/2020 at 08:25 PM

      my mom ordered something from here never received the product

      Reply
    • Scammed Dude 09/09/2020 at 01:05 AM

      pay pal is in it!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.