SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
sheikhmohammed.agencyltd@gmail.com +339744400778 Sheikh Mohammed

Date07/06/2020
Fraudulent emailsheikhmohammed.agencyltd@gmail.com
PseudonymSheikh Mohammed
Telephone+339744400778
Scam contentsDear Sir/Madam,

We got your company information as recommended through a trade
directory as we are respectfully inquiring if your company will be
interested to supply your products on contract basis to Ministry of
Endowments and Islamic Affairs(M.E.I.A)

And we shall work as the intermediary agent on 2% commission. If this
proposal is of interest to your highly esteemed company, please reply
us by providing the following information below:

1. Your company profile
2. Comprehensive details/information of your products (specifications).
3. Your price list

We are looking forward to hear from you soon.

Yours sincerely,
Sheikh Mohammed Agency Inter Ltd
Phone: 974 4400778
Address: Located on the 22nd floor,
office in Tornado Tower Doha Qatar.
Comment / ReviewThe Ministry of Islamic Affairs wants to purchase my lipstick and hair bonnets?

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #252945 07/05/2020 at 07:49 PM

      Dear Sir/Madam,

      We got your company information as recommended through a trade
      directory as we are respectfully inquiring if your company will be
      interested to supply your products on contract basis to Ministry of
      Endowments and Islamic Affairs(M.E.I.A)

      And we shall work as the intermediary agent on 2% commission. If this
      proposal is of interest to your highly esteemed company, please reply
      us by providing the following information below:

      1. Your company profile
      2. Comprehensive d...
      -------------------
      The Ministry of Islamic Affairs wants to purchase my lipstick and hair bonnets?

      Fraudulent email : er.held01@gmail.com

      Reply
    • thibualt 07/09/2020 at 07:22 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Juergen 08/26/2020 at 02:39 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Mai 05/16/2023 at 03:18 AM

      I got email, its content is almost the same this one. We found it is a scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.