SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
cloete.madelein3@gmail.com +270783451980 Madelein Cloete

Date07/04/2020
Fraudulent emailcloete.madelein3@gmail.com
PseudonymMadelein Cloete
Url / Websitehttps://zakittenbreeders.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 78 345 1980 (ou 00270783451980)
Scam contentsClaim to be selling pedigree kittens, once you make your deposit they say you need to send more money to have the kitten delivered even after asking a delivery fee. Then they stop responding.
Comment / ReviewThey took 2.5K of my money, never responded. They act like they are 3 people but it is only one person.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Cindy 07/23/2020 at 03:38 PM

        Also linked to jbbpuppybreeders.com With the same telephone number - sent me an email with photos of puppies available as well as an address in Springbok NC. Very well organized and convincing- advertised Daschund puppies (registered and microchipped) with collection or delivery options

        Reply
      • Billy 07/27/2020 at 08:31 AM

        Also got contacted via Whats App. Wanted 50% deposit. Asked for video chat to see Maine Coon cats, but went quiet.

        Reply
      • Dada 07/27/2020 at 03:02 PM

        I still do not understand how people lose money to such old scams. If you have lost money, then be aware you are very stupid and have got a head filled with dirty and smelling mud.....

        Reply
      • Report #307234 12/21/2020 at 04:28 AM

        Displayed cats that were up for adoption but no cats arrived and phone umber referred to as a contact never answered. They stole the deposit and asked for addition R9000 through another scam transport company.
        -------------------
        Last minute deals and bad communication. Phone calls not answered. Sketchy people running the business. Link business was verified on HelloPeter as a scam too.

        Fraudulent email : contact@zakittenbreeders.com
        Pseudonym : Za kitten breeders

        Reply
      • Report #334648 03/01/2021 at 12:44 AM

        The same website similar to machabeismariekittenshome.co.za and cannot find on facebook but is advertise as such. The same pictures of the sphynx cats published on here was sent to me as available by machabeismariekittenshome. I think it is the same people.

        Fraudulent email : contact@zakittenbreeders.com
        Pseudonym : zakittenbreeders.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.