Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
Kelvin Brad
| Date | 07/04/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Kelvin Brad |
| Url / Website | https://instagram.com/k_b_1122?igshid=1qgvecicypqkw |
| Scam contents | Instagram and Hangouts |
| Comment / Review | Hi there! I found out last week that I was a victim of scamming. The person pretended to be a military deployed in Germany (Stuttgart). He would be sergant major and working as a cyber operation specialist. Our conversation started on instagram and later via hangouts. In the beginning the conversation was normally just a little bit intrested. after a few weeks it started as a kind of romance. He also asked me to take nude photos. I did this too. fortunately not from my whole body. He has asked me several times to do this and make a short sex video, but I refused. After a while I got real feelings for this person and he took advantage of this by asking for money for a phone so we could make video calls and feel closer to each other. This felt strange but my feelings for him made it difficult to see that it was not good. And I was really going to try to figure out ways to make this happen. I discussed this with a friend and she was the one who finally saved me. Last Wednesday morning he asked again if I had already thought about the amount and I wanted to give it. My girlfriend called right then and opened my eyes and told me not to do it and not have the money. almost immediately he blocked me on instagram and hangouts. This has been a painful experience mentally and emotionally and a great learning lesson. I don't want more women to be victims of his actions, so I hope you do something about this! I send you some pictures from our conversation and pictures from the soldier he used for his profile.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
