Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+310685435746 Fredrik Olsen
| Date | 07/01/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Fredrik Olsen |
| Url / Website | https://www.linkedin.com/in/fredrik-o-a94935162/ |
| Telephone | +31 6 85435746 (ou 00310685435746) |
| Scam contents | With looks like real profile in the Linkedin, contacted to know you better. Speak good english and with good manner. Tried to send some money after 1 week with reason he is in cash trouble. Eur 30K, not get fooled but the attempt was there |
| Comment / Review | Using his "looks good" background as Principal Mechanical Engineer, looking for life partner with wife died with cancer, try to look real by sending professional video and with daughter pictures. Very polite and speak good english. Dont get fooled . He also tried to give him way to get introduce for some companies that needs loan
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
asdfa 07/01/2020 at 04:46 AM
https://www.facebook.com/fredrik.olsen.10048379 for his facebook account
he had been separately reported earlier in 2019 by other people as well:
https://www.watchforscams.com/scammer-claims-to-be-norwegian-living-in-the-uk.html
up votedown vote
asdfa 07/01/2020 at 10:48 PM
https://deepoceandrills.co.uk/
if you look at management profile, he is there as executive director.
Not sure whether the company is real/not
up votedown vote
asdfa 07/14/2020 at 02:15 AM
the company is not real ...theVP chairman they put was taken from Annual report of other company
up votedown vote
Marrie 09/13/2020 at 03:00 PM
Fredrik is a big scammer until last week when I blocked him for rude behavior. I am a single mother with three kids and he asked me to pay 50,000 euros for his stuff in the UK. When he realized that I don't have that much money, it became 10,000 euros.
I got a lot of pictures from him and he also hacked my email address. Stole money from my Paypal account. Lately he asked for Itune tickets because he was hungry and broke because of the pandemic.
When I didn't give anything, and he thought I was a worthless woman and I had to find someone worthy of me.
Beware of this man, he is dangerous
up votedown vote
Marrie 09/15/2020 at 06:26 PM
Of course I can. I know his address and I've his pictures
up votedown vote
Widukind 03/08/2024 at 05:16 AM
I've met him three weeks ago on the dating app Eden. It was the usual story: a business trip to Turkey, an unexpected financial issue, finally the request to send him money. Over 3 000 EUR. That was the moment I've blocked him immediately. In this case, he was a project manager living in Germany / Frankfurt am Main.