SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
avowuys.com

Date06/29/2020
Url / Websiteavowuys.com
Scam contentsSaid it was outdoor furniture for $128.00 for 5 pc
Comment / ReviewWell I hope it was a sight you could order cheap stuff off of sent the economy is not helping people in need. cant afford to loose $128.00 I am disable and I blame the sight for allowing scammer's to even put thins on there sight thats not true

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Terry Burgess 06/29/2020 at 08:03 PM

      I've been trying to get into this website a couple of days and it says oops! Website not available? I just bought a teardrop camper for $79.00 but cant get any info other than the email I have and get mailer daemons when trying to email them.

      Reply
    • PAT 07/01/2020 at 11:34 AM

      PAYMENT WENT TO SIMPLYSTEMLESS.COM PHONE NUMBER BELONGS TO TRADERS RESTRAUNT IN MD ( 301)8550766 THEY ALSO ARE OPERATING UNDER AVWOUSYF FOR THE FURNITURE. THEY ARE SCAMMERS!!!!

      Reply
    • Brit 07/05/2020 at 08:44 PM

      My grandmother ordered from them as well. After she ordered she tried to click the link to show us what she got and she received ā€œoops! Website not availableā€ We can’t contact the seller but they took her money from her account!!

      Reply
    • KATHY 07/10/2020 at 08:08 PM

      I WAS SCAMMED!!! BOUGHT A SCOOTER FOR $130 BECAUSE I CAN'T WALK FAR WITHOUT BACK PAIN. I BELIEVE I WAS SCAMMED! I GUESS MY MONEY AND SCOOTER ARE NOWHERE TO BE FOUND!! GOT THE SAME RESPONSE "OOPS! WEBSISTE NOT AVAILABLE" NO WAY TO CONTACT SELLER BUT THEY GLADLY TOOK MY MONEY. WILL BE MOR CAREFUL IN THE FUTURE.

      Reply
    • Brenda Durham 07/18/2020 at 11:48 AM

      I guess I got scammed also.. Ordered a scooter on the 24 oh June and haven't seen anything and I don't have a phone number. It really frustrates me.

      Reply
    • None 07/20/2020 at 11:05 PM

      I ordered the 5 piece outdoor furniture for $128 months ago now and I can not find any info on the company now I only recieved 1 email confirming my order and nothing further to inform me of the shipment of it and any time I try to check it tells me website is not available. I'm pretty upset because FB and Instagram are supposed to keep these kind of things off their sights and because I found the aid on them I made the mistake of thinking it was lagit

      Reply
    • Terry Burgess 07/22/2020 at 12:38 AM

      I've been waiting a tracking # tried to go to the store and it says oops! Something went wrong! Sent emails and mailer Damon's back scammers!

      Reply
    • sherry 07/22/2020 at 10:49 AM

      I also have been scammed I ordered the outdoor furniture with a confirmation # sent back to me Order #1046 and a thank you for ordering. I will never order anything ever again from facebook! lesson learned! this sucks!!

      Reply
    • LB 07/29/2020 at 07:40 PM

      i ordered the 5 piece patio set by avowuys I got scammed. I hope I paid for it on Paypal.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.