SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
flash.ltaply.com email@customerservicebest.com

Date06/29/2020
Fraudulent emailemail@customerservicebest.com
PseudonymLittle tikes
Url / Websitehttps://flash.ltaply.com/
Scam contentscheap/sale little tikes toys
Comment / Reviewsaw an advert on facebook. initially thought it looked genuine, but then noticed some inconsistencies within the website. Their address and phone number is almost the same as the real little tikes office, only one digit different. Emailed little tikes about it too

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #161454 05/23/2019 at 03:34 PM

      seems to be a sport toy goodies for children, but....
      -------------------
      but the website is unfinished and quite so similar to all the real fake e-shops from China...

      big big alert, then...

      in the Scamdoc report, we can see the name of the owner, from january, 2019:
      https://www.scamdoc.com/es/whois?id=21911

      but searching for this company, it's possible to see too that this firm is inactive from 2016 :
      https://www.commerceflorida.com/company/L04000055211/carballo-aviation-llc

      Url / Website : big.ucanyiyisi.com
      Pseudonym : Little Tikes


      • Babie 06/01/2019 at 02:08 AM

        This is scam....they cut all my money from my debit card

      • Hicham Rxo 06/03/2019 at 12:38 PM

        we should never believe in these FB or Instagram adverst :-(((

        Protect your personal bank accounts, so...
        https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/

      • Furrrball 07/29/2019 at 09:03 AM

        I have paid for several items and the order shows unpaid. I have mailed to them and the following evening they deducted the same amount of money again. The bank stopped the 2nd deduction and told me to email them for a refund. NOTHING. They stole my money and for that I wish you all the best of luck in the world. Nothing but a common thief.

      • karthik 10/18/2020 at 09:09 PM

        fraud............company...one year ago...my order canot send.....why....i fuck u....

      Reply
    • Jim 07/04/2020 at 10:54 PM

      This email also used for http://week.pllstos.com/ (lego toys on sale)

      Reply
    • Sam 07/05/2020 at 08:02 AM

      Thats a scam

      Reply
    • Harpy 07/05/2020 at 11:52 AM

      It is 100% a scam

      Reply
    • snowhite 07/22/2020 at 09:10 AM

      I also fell for this facebook flash sale scam.
      The phone number is off by one number--Little Tikes has confirmed that this is a scam.
      The company states that they ship via EMS/local post office--Ha!!
      Both companies have a weight limit of 70 pounds-swing sets weigh over 150.

      Reply
    • karen 07/22/2020 at 10:33 AM

      The site I found on google search advertised little tikes three day sale prices were unbelievable so I ordered and paid two days ago. so far they have not charged my bank card, cannot get into site again to check my order, it refuses the pass code and the phone no. rings busy day and night, have emailed them three times and no response. I am sure this must be a scam it is still on the internet as little tokes three day sale BEWARE

      Reply
    • Report #260459 07/31/2020 at 07:42 AM

      I saw the advertisement on facebook, announcing Retired Lego Sets with a great discount
      -------------------
      The ad appeared on facebook in June 2020. The website had contact details, but it was only afterwards that I realized that they didn't make sense: the address was from Denmark, and the phone was from the United Kingdom.
      I made a purchase of 3 sets of Lego (for about 70 EUR), when paying by credit card (no paypall), it returned an error, and I resubmitted a new purchase that I finalized with another credit card.
      After 3 days, I receive an email stating that the products came from China ... I immediately thought that I was not buying Lego, but similar products, they assured me that they were not.
      After a little over 1 month, the credit card bill arrives, with a movement of 500 USD, which I immediately thought was a fraud related to this purchase, I also realized that I was debited in both credit card accounts (that one the payment returned an error, and the one that was successful), that is, I had 3 movements: 2 from 70 € and 1 and 500 USD.
      It coincided with the receipt of the order, where 1 pair of sunglasses arrived! (now I see it happened to other people too).
      I am now trying to request a refund of the order, and to start a fraud process with my banks).

      Url / Website : best.toeoy.com
      Pseudonym : LEGO HOUSE
      Telephone : +44175383609900441753836099

      Reply
    • AMANDA 08/09/2020 at 11:41 PM

      THIS IS A SCAM! DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE. MY CREDIT CARD WAS CHARGED 10 TIMES. AVOID AT ALL COST

      Reply
    • Report #269880 09/03/2020 at 02:46 PM

      It's another website that claims to sell Lego sets for less; the phisical address it's in Danmark, the phone number is in UK. The payment in the credit card is charged in US dollar when the prices on the website are in euros; more: they try to charge you with a lot more money and for a compagny called Apparelcream.
      They use all the Lego logos.
      -------------------
      They only accept credit cards as payment (first doubt), the prices are too low (second), I received a message from Visa with the authorization code for a payment in another currency and for more money. I noticed that the email address for the customer service is the same for other scam websites.

      Url / Website : sale.gsltoys.com
      Pseudonym : ToysHouse
      Telephone : +441753836098

      • Jc 10/07/2020 at 07:01 PM

        I ordered two items from na.gotoymate.shop Harry Potter Hogwarts Great Hall and Harry Potter Hogwarts Express and paid USD65.68. I received sunglasses instead.I was told "APPARELCREAM " would be displayed on my credit card statement. They have refused to send the items I ordered.

      Reply
    • Report #276714 09/28/2020 at 05:52 AM

      Lego sets at huge discount (70% and higher)
      -------------------
      Same subject and email contact info fer an already reported scam in your site:

      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/es/scam/view/207701

      Url / Website : toyleg.shop
      Telephone : 4582820409

      Reply
    • Ang 10/10/2020 at 08:41 AM

      I sadly ordered stuff online and they took the money and than I contacted them to see when parcel would arrive and they have a tracking number which states it was already delivered a month ago but nothing arrived. Even the post office states that there was a tracking number but they cant see anything else. But the site I ordered from is not found anywhere now. I actually thought it was little tikes but stupid me I shouldve known those prices were too good to be true. I ordered items for my son and am sad that I got ripped off

      Reply
    • Report #309774 12/28/2020 at 07:01 AM

      Website set up as a vendor of DrMartens shoes special webshop
      -------------------
      I ordered and paid for a pair of shoes andnnever got any feedback from zhem.

      Url / Website : drmartenshushop.com
      Pseudonym : drmartenshushop.com

      • brokie 02/19/2021 at 08:15 AM

        My girlfriend ordered a pair and she didn't even get an email back from them. Don't order from here!

      Reply
    • Ellie 01/19/2021 at 11:03 PM

      https://www.totalstaff.ca/

      is scam

      Reply
    • Report #342813 03/23/2021 at 09:12 AM

      Adidas ayakkabı
      -------------------
      Ürünlerin Türkiye satışı yok

      Url / Website : ucuzadsatis.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.