SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
familyadamsmith@gmail.com Rev. Adam Smith

Date06/28/2020
Fraudulent emailfamilyadamsmith@gmail.com
PseudonymRev. Adam Smith
Url / Websitehttp://www.businessrays.com/classifieds/ads/luxembourg/crauthem/dogs-for-sale/i-have-two-golden-retriever-puppies-for-sale617513707/164773/head_cat/pets
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsRev.Adam Smith
Sat, Jun 27, 7:03 PM (21 hours ago)
to me

Hello,
This mail is in regards of the Little Golden Retriever Puppies
which you contacted for sale , male and female still available we
have just two left out of the little of 5 .They are 14 weeks 2 days
old at the moment, and They are still looking for a new homes!!! They
are health registered and current on all shots and vaccines
and Housebroken . They are very loving pet especially with kids and
other pets.They are out for sale to any home promising to take
good care of them and not for sale.

There are many people that are seeking to adopt our puppies but we can
not afford to give them to any person unless we are very sure that
they can take proper care of this puppies.We don't feel comfortable
selling them, All we need for the puppies is a home that will provide
them with much love and care. In guiding us look for the best home for
the pups , We will like to know some few details about you such as.

Why do you want a puppy?
Do you want a male or female ?
What breed of puppies are you interested in buying from me?
Can i have your whatsapp number ?
Have you cared for a puppy or dog before?
Who will care for the puppy while you are at work?
Do you have any children?
Do you rent or own and does your landlord allow pets?
Do you have other pets and if so, what kind?
Will they get along with the new puppy?
Where are you located ?

My reason for given them out for sale is because we are not able
to take care of them due to lack of time, and taking care of this
puppies required much strain and time and that we don't have , due to
my work and change of location . And due to the lost of my daughter
was the one taking care of them for us. More to that the cost of
taking care of the mum, dad and pups is to costly for us this are reason why we
think is best for us to give them out to home where people are ready
and able to take good care of them. We pray that this amazing pups
goes to great homes as we will miss them very much,
I will be happy to read form you again
This is my whatsapp number +237676791940
Best Regards Adam Smith

Hello
Thanks for your response.my main objective is for these
puppies to have a lovely and forever family .I must say that am very
happy to meet a loving and caring person like you and your family. i
am very convinced that the puppies will be
well taking care of by you and your family .
We are located in Cameroon and i shall arrange for a Pet courier
service that is going to have the puppies transported and delivered to
you at your home address or your shall pick up the puppies at the
airport .These litter of these puppies were 5 but i have succeeded in
given 3 of them out and they were successfully delivered to their new
destinations by this courier service so you have nothing to worry
about the puppies will be well taken care of during transportation and
delivery to your location.
So am going to need all your details for delivery as follow below so
that i can be able to get the puppies registered at the the carrier
service under your name and address for successful delivery and also
do the change of ownership document of the puppies from my names to
your names .

Full names........
Country..................
City.......................
House address.........
Home number...............
Mobile number.............

So that i can be able to get the puppies registered at the pets
carrier service under your name and your address so that they can be
able to have the puppies transported and delivery to you at your home
.It is going to cost you €650 for one and for both €1300
including the
delivery fee.
As for the payment you will be doing that directly to the company that
will be doing the delivery .
You will be paying the money before delivery because it is the money that
is going to be used to buy the flight tickets of the Puppies before the delivery
service proceeds with the delivery of the Puppies to you at your home address.
The Carrier service is going to get in contact with you by email or
phone on how you are going to make the payment to them for the puppies
delivery fee and also on how they are going to have the puppies
transported and delivered to you at your home .
The Puppies will be coming along with the following.
# passport
# Health guarantee.
# Vaccine record.
# KC registration papers.
# Microchip Registration.
# Nutrition supplement.
# Traveling Crate.
# Food Menu.
The Puppies will be delivered, with all vet check certificates , pedigree
papers. microchip and all necessary documents.
I will be waiting for your soonest responds to proceed with everything .
Comment / ReviewGiving away golden retriever puppies for free. Then later saying they needed money for shipping from the Caribbean

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mimi 08/02/2020 at 07:35 AM

        The same guy is saying he is selling Bichon Frise puppies, and his emails are almost identical to yours!

        Reply
      • Yorkie 08/04/2020 at 06:23 AM

        Yep. Trying to sell me a teacup Yorker. Same emails

        Reply
      • Dee 08/17/2020 at 03:10 PM

        He's now saying he's selling munchkin kittens.
        What's his game had anyone paid him anything?

        What a Con man

        Reply
      • DENISE 02/07/2021 at 06:58 AM

        Now it is 2 westie puppies same m.o. I have him on a hook at the.moment and will keep him going to see where it leads.

        Reply
      • Nayan 02/16/2021 at 05:49 PM

        Hi Denise. Did you get any further? I've had a similar set of emails and was wondering about his legitimacy. Hence searching for scan alerts. He says he's currently in Belfast. Did that match your emails? Or anyone else recently? I find it difficult to believe you have a thriving breeding business and love a nomadic lifestyle.

        Reply
      • JB 04/09/2021 at 04:34 PM

        Yup, total scam. We almost bought a British Shorthair kitten off of them which was ‘supposedly’ meant to be shipped to Ireland from Ukraine. Was emailed the exact same questions, list , and was sent a video of the kitten through WhatsApp. Look out for ‘Adam Smith’ and ‘Lisa Adam’.

        Reply
      • Cris 01/09/2022 at 11:31 AM

        totally scammers, they use different contacts most probably to get money from people. Wanted to buy a kitten from
        them but i see that they use the same texts for everyone but different phone no and email. Be careful

        Reply
      • Report #647146 05/20/2023 at 02:54 PM

        Urgent Job vacancy Available in USA. urgent job vacancy available in usa
        Grenadines, Saint Vincent And The Grenadines
        Urgent Job vacancy Available in USA. Urgent Job vacancy Available in USA. We are John Wick Family living in 1410 5th Street Santa Monica, CA 90401, we are looking for Nanny--Housekeeper---Driver---- Caregiver ----Cleaners-----Car Washers----Security----Cooks---Supervisor---Housekeeping assistant And Other Relevant Disciplines, will offer you good salary in us dollars monthly in...
        -------------------
        Asking for all you personal information like passport, birth certificate

        Fraudulent email : pastorjohnweak@gmail.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.