SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
mheine931@gmail.com +337863847172 Tania Lopez Fortis

Date06/25/2020
Fraudulent emailmheine931@gmail.com
PseudonymTania Lopez Fortis
Url / Websitehttps://clasificadospr.com/listings/vehiculos-carros-guagua/puerto-rico-san-juan/2007-toyota-highlander-1545900s
Telephone+337863847172
Scam contentsShe claim to be selling a 2007-toyota-highlander because of her sons death. The cost of the highlander is 1,200. She is in Florida us.
Comment / ReviewPaid for the car and never heard from her.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ramón Díaz 07/14/2020 at 12:44 PM

        Need my money back please!

        Reply
      • Ricardo 08/25/2020 at 12:27 PM

        She told us the same story, but we check here first. I recommend you call the FBI as this is a cybercrime.

        Reply
      • Report #268180 08/28/2020 at 11:07 PM

        She gave me the sob story about her deceased son and reasons for selling the vehicle so cheap. I have been in the process of finalizing the transaction and so far have made the 1200 purchase by buying 6 eBay gift cards worth 200 each for a total of 1200.00 i was confident because the emails I was receiving from eBay motors have all the legit logos but after they received the amount they asked for an additional $400 refundable for a security deposit for the transportation of the vehicle to my add...
        -------------------
        Please help

        Url / Website : clasificadosonline.com/m/detailmobile.asp?id=10828999&sec=4


        • Sebastian 08/29/2020 at 12:20 AM

          I am trying to make all the necessary steps to make this scam fraud be investigated. I have all the information needed and am working with eBay to try and track this person down.

        • Olga 07/30/2021 at 11:13 AM

          The white Toyota is still on sale on clasificado Puerto Rico. I was looking into it called, text and then interacting via emails. It sound too good of a deal. I got the email of The same sobbing story of deceased son 3 months ago . It is July 30 2021. Last person reporting the same scam in August 2020 with the same story of deceased son. I checked google with the name and sure enough this information popped up with the same name, email and phone number. It appears that they use eBay for transactions. Hope something gets done. Sad to hear some people fell for it and got scammed. I almost did.

        Reply
      • Yarimar 11/19/2020 at 06:32 PM

        Ami me paso lo mismo con esa persona

        Reply
      • Amy 11/20/2020 at 12:04 PM

        That person is in my emails as we speak claiming that “she” is selling the vehicle because it used to belong to “her” deceased son that was killed by a drunk driver. There are no records of such death in PR nor there is an eBay warehouse in Mayagüez. It most definitely is a scam.

        Reply
      • Tania Lopez Fortis 11/22/2020 at 09:08 PM

        Vi el anuncio de la Highlander en clasificados

        Reply
      • rjfrank 01/25/2021 at 09:56 AM

        She's a scam artist. Still posting her Toyota Highlander on www.clasificadosonline.com. I just received a text from her asking me to email her at mheine931@gmail.com. Told me the same story about the ebay warehouse and her deceased son.

        Reply
      • marta 06/15/2021 at 02:27 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.