SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
opulent.schneidermail@gmail.com Michael Schneider

Date06/22/2020
Fraudulent emailopulent.schneidermail@gmail.com
PseudonymMichael Schneider
Url / Websitehttp://smachineries.com
Scam contentsClaimed to have found me via LinkedIn and wanted to get me better. My profile was viewed in Privacy Mode on LinkedIn so unable to state if it’s connected. Contacted me via email.
Michael Schneider born in Scotland, studied in London, living in New York. Divorced after daughter died in car accident - wife driving.
Comment / ReviewThe website is a front
The LinkedIn profile was hidden
Worked hard to establish a romantic tone
Manipulative about getting personal details by providing his first.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Dee 06/25/2020 at 01:14 PM

      I received the same email on 24th of June. So it’s looking like he’s phishing.. more than likely a scammer.

      Reply
    • Karen 07/08/2020 at 10:33 AM

      Also received same e-mail on 24 June 2020.

      Reply
    • Anna 07/25/2020 at 04:36 AM

      Here his another email addresses:michaschneider004@icloud.com

      michaschneider@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Fh 02/08/2021 at 05:56 PM

      Guys got picture,bday

      Reply
    • Lynda 03/16/2021 at 02:27 PM

      I just received the exact same email. Must be a scam!

      Reply
    • Not go be played with! 06/08/2021 at 09:13 PM

      He phished me today - 6/8/21. Ridiculous. Here is the scam:

      Hello, Xxx

      Please accept my apology for violating your private space and also that of Linked-In Policy.
      You piqued my curiosity and that's why I'm writing you through this medium, this is not anywhere near "mere flattery" but instead i will like to see this as candor.

      This may sound way too forward, guess they always say; to never try is the ultimate fail.

      I would not mind starting a decent conversation with you if you are single, and you never can tell what is on the other side too, you know anything can happen. I hope to hear from you soon.

      Have a blissful week ahead.

      Warm Regards,
      Michael.

      Reply
    • Michael Schneider 06/16/2021 at 04:49 PM

      Accept my apology if this seems awkward for invading your privacy or violating LinkedIn privacy policy as I didn't mean to; I was actually looking up an old business associate of mine when I came across your profile and I must say that it was inviting and fascinating.

      I was overwhelm and I had to take these bold steps and shoot my shots. I am interested in learning more about you if you are single as we all know that the best things are found in least places and nothing is impossible if we are willing and optimistic.

      Reply
    • Michael Schneider 06/16/2021 at 04:51 PM

      email from michaschneider004@icloud.com

      Reply
    • Kristin 10/19/2021 at 12:20 PM

      This is how I replied to him:

      Michael Schneider
      12:12 PM (7 minutes ago)
      to me

      Hello, Kristin Pascual

      Please accept my apology for violating your private space and also that of Linked-In Policy.
      You piqued my curiosity and that's why I'm writing you through this medium, this is not anywhere near "mere flattery" but instead i will like to see this as candor.

      This may sound way too forward, guess they always say; to never try is the ultimate fail.

      I would not mind starting a decent conversation with you if you are single, and you never can tell what is on the other side too, you know anything can happen. I hope to hear from you soon.

      Have a blissful week ahead.

      Warm Regards,
      Michael.

      Kristin Taylor
      12:19 PM (0 minutes ago)
      to Michael

      I'm not single and quit phishing women mothafucka.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.