SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
foaudymarkabouidiane@gmail.com +332045121751 Foaudy Markabouidiane

Date06/19/2020
Fraudulent emailfoaudymarkabouidiane@gmail.com
PseudonymFoaudy Markabouidiane
Url / Websiteskywaveshippingagency.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+332045121751
Comment / ReviewI found this scammer on eClassifieds4u.com
They have 4 pomeranian puppies giving them for FREE because the owner’s mother died and can’t take care of the pups. The owner said i will be paying $500 once the dog get here at my doorstep. They said they registered the puppy to a shipping agency called: skywaveshippingagency.com
They asked me to pay $400 via Google Play which is a Gift Card. I asked them to send me proof first before paying. Also, asked them to give me the address of the shipping agency but they were being aggressive about it and hang up. Scammerz. Please be very careful

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • ARCI 03/12/2021 at 05:57 PM

        Hi I found this SHIH TZU online, and I contacted this PERSON NAME, Foaudy Markaboui, he seems very nice and very real, the only thing here is I notice that the way he email (email format) is the same format of the email I received from petshomedelivery.com .They send me a proof with a tracking # but my heart is beating haha. The shipment of the dog is $500.00 each and It was pending until I pay them trough paypal. and I do research and Thank GOD I found out that THIS IS A BIG SCAM. EVER

        Reply
      • MCMM 04/15/2021 at 10:58 AM

        Glad I found this. He had advertised giving away 2 Jack puppies because their mother passed away and could no longer care for them. $500 for delivery through a pet delivery service .. Found on Eclassified Winnipeg.

        Reply
      • Bright 04/18/2021 at 02:37 PM

        Friend forwarded me an ad from Kijiji today (April 17, 2021) for two French Bulldogs from this person with same email. Glad I found this site! Same story of mother who passed, needing homes for two puppies, all I need to do is pay $500 to have them delivered from Ohio. #Sketch !!

        Reply
      • Monika 06/13/2021 at 05:24 PM

        Nearly made the payment for a Yorkshire terrier. Same story that mom passed away…… just about making the payment, the extremely low price raised a red flag… glad I searched the internet…

        Reply
      • Chim 06/27/2021 at 08:53 AM

        I am glad I found this forum. I got in touch with foaudymarkabouidian@gmail.com and he had the same story of his mom passing away and giving out free Rottweiler puppy and payment of $500 for delivery. Thank you for creating this and making new puppy seekers aware of scam

        Reply
      • Jax's 08/26/2021 at 11:16 PM

        I got the same story from Faoudy, how his mom passed away and her rottweiler puppies needs a home. He was giving them away for free from Nova Scotia and was going to ship them to Quebec. All I had to do was pay for the delivery service. Was aright about to send payments of $1000 (was buying two puppies) but something felt off. He couldn't answer any of my question concerning the dogs. Then he wanted a deposit, which I found odd because it is suppose to go to the delivery service. So I searched his name and I came upon this site. I just saved $1000.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.