Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
my.love70516@yahoo.com Mrs. Mina A. Brunel
| Date | 06/19/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | my.love70516@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | Mrs. Mina A. Brunel |
| Scam contents | My Dear in the lord My name is Mrs. Mina A. Brunel I am a Norway Citizen who is living in Burkina Faso, I am married to Mr. Brunel Patrice, a politicians who owns a small gold company in Burkina Faso; He died of Leprosy and Radesyge, in year February 2010, During his lifetime he deposited the sum of € 8.5 Million Euro) Eight million, Five hundred thousand Euros in a bank in Ouagadougou the capital city of of Burkina in West Africa. The money was from the sale of his company and death benefits payment and entitlements of my deceased husband by his company. I am sending you this message with heavy tears in my eyes and great sorrow in my heart, and also praying that it will reach you in good health because I am not in good health, I sleep every night without knowing if I may be alive to see the next day. I am suffering from long time cancer and presently I am partially suffering from Leprosy, which has become difficult for me to move around. I was married to my late husband for more than 6 years without having a child and my doctor confided that I have less chance to live, having to know when the cup of death will come, I decided to contact you to claim the fund since I don't have any relation I grew up from an orphanage home. I have decided to donate this money for the support of helping Motherless babies/Less privileged/Widows and churches also to build the house of God because I am dying and diagnosed with cancer for about 3 years ago. I have decided to donate from what I have inherited from my late husband to you for the good work of Almighty God; I will be going in for an operation surgery soon. Now I want you to stand as my next of kin to claim the funds for charity purposes. Because of this money remains unclaimed after my death, the bank executives or the government will take the money as unclaimed fund and maybe use it for selfishness and worthless ventures, I need a very honest person who can claim this money and use it for Charity works, for orphanages, widows and also build schools and churches for less privilege that will be named after my late husband and my name. I need your urgent answer to know if you will be able to execute this project, and I will give you more information on how the fund will be transferred to your bank account or online banking. Thanks Mrs. Mina A. Brunel |
| Comment / Review | Common
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.