Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
tomberry779@gmail.com +18039569137 Tom berry
| Date | 06/16/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tomberry779@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Tom berry |
| Telephone | +1 803-956-9137 (ou 0018039569137) |
| Scam contents | The content basically started with a romance conversation. One guy chatted me on one of dating site. His name fake name is Tom Berry (he's mentioning if he's an army who has mission somewhere in Yemen) . And I'm sure that he's using the pictures of Dr. Garth Davis that he found on the internet. Everything is okay in the BEGINNING, we exchange the phone number and email address and we were more active on HANGOUT APPS. Then i start to feel that there's something wrong with him once he ask a help for receiving his package to my country. I check about this issue on the internet and I found that it can be a scammer where in the end of the conversation, they will ask for some money for the shipping fee once that package arrive in my country. However, some of my friends have the same issue like this, luckily they are not becoming victim of this romance scam. And I'm so lucky too to realize this thing. |
| Comment / Review | As an army, I believe that it's required a full time dedication in work especially if they have a special mission. But if they are always online and active on messaging/internet than there's must be something wrong with them. I realize this matter due to some of my friend got the same issue. Lucky I realize it in earlier and I'm not giving any money to this scammer. I hope there will be no more victims by this scammer. Don't believe those people we meet by online, they are very good in making a romantic words and poetry, in the end we'll suffering by his unreal ones. Hope this message will help us
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.