Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
support@hits.cash HITS.CASH
| Date | 06/16/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@hits.cash |
| Pseudonym | HITS.CASH |
| Url / Website | https://www.hits.cash/index.php?view=register Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This site started in April 2020. It was looked nice and well maintained. User-friendly too. I put about 50 dollars first and I got my first payment of 9.91 USD within 12 hours after from my request Then I started to trust them and I spent another 94 dollars. I was used to contacting them through the email address: support@hits.cash I sent an email to them on 10th May and they didn't answer but I was upset cuz I sent a request only like a suggestion to improve the site. However, on May 23rd I requested another cashback and I still didn't get that. I tried to contact them through support@hits.cash, but even that email didn't work and I got a delivery failure message several times. Some days later I tried to get help from Payeer to see if that can help to get my money back and they said it was not possible. But they gave me another email address which I can contact the admin - contactus@hits.cash Then I sent an email to this address and remainder. emails were delivered but I was not answered. Sadly this site is still online and I still can check my account. I am pretty sure they are continuing to cheat people every day. https://prnt.sc/t0fink https://prnt.sc/t0fj2l(Another email I got replies from them at the beginning) |
| Comment / Review | I wish there should be some service to help people who get cheated by these admins and to stop that kind of cheaters from continuing their works. This site https://www.bonusadpoints.com/index.php?view=register is another site and this seems exactly the same as HITS.CASH which has been started in June 2020. I think both sites are run by the same admin and maybe he tries to steal money from people using another name as hits.cash reviews has got so bad comments now. https://prnt.sc/t0fcj5 https://prnt.sc/t0fecx
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.