SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
service015@manyhnice.com Kitchendiai

Date06/15/2020
Fraudulent emailservice015@manyhnice.com
PseudonymKitchendiai
Url / Websitehttps://www.kitchendiai.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPhishing using cheap amount of product they are selling!
Comment / ReviewDo not use any of your card Savings account or credit card!
They will get everything in your account, with Zero Maintaining Balance.

Attachment(s)
  • WEBSITE
  • FACEBOOK PAGE
  • MY ACCOUNT AFTER PURCHASE FROM 20K TO ZERO BALANCE AMOUNT PURCHASED ALMOST 1K
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Lee 06/15/2020 at 08:18 PM

        i got their instagram advertisement on my story line, and interested with their ads kitchenaid discount $ 9.99 - at first i knew it was too good to be true, then when i would like to checkout - it turns to be weird, only accepting mastercard even at first it shows visa too. Then do a quick check and confirmed it's not a legit web.

        Reply
      • Cedeli 06/17/2020 at 12:35 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Hannah Grace 06/18/2020 at 08:08 AM

        SCAM

        Reply
      • Apurba 06/23/2020 at 04:53 PM

        Scam. I tried to buy some products from this website. During checkout they showed me the total of $9.24. But next day got mail from my bank that the website tried to charge my card twice with $94.85 each. Literally the transaction got declined by my bank die to security concern. But this website is a fraud and trying to scam the buyers.

        • asad 07/02/2020 at 06:30 PM

          hello so what you do after this .happen with me same 81.35 € what i do

        Reply
      • KD 06/24/2020 at 12:47 PM

        Scam. Card was charged triple of the amount during checkout! SOB

        • asad 07/02/2020 at 06:28 PM

          so what do you after. my same situation 2 day befor any way mony come back

        Reply
      • asad 07/02/2020 at 08:41 AM

        30.6.2020 they show me 1 cutters 0.91€and next day from my account 81.35€ i ask my bank may they will do some for back my money don't know but this big fraud

        Reply
      • asad 07/02/2020 at 06:34 PM

        any body come back mony o no?they are big fraud this is chines people's i check in my account they take in China cruncy .

        Reply
      • asad 07/02/2020 at 06:37 PM

        fraud fraud big cheating

        Reply
      • P.j 07/06/2020 at 12:07 PM

        Big big scam .????

        Reply
      • Patricio 07/06/2020 at 01:55 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Patricio 07/06/2020 at 01:56 PM

        NO PUEDO ENTRAR EN MI CUENTA QUE ME REGISTRE UN SALODO

        Reply
      • Ammar 07/13/2020 at 04:14 AM

        dont trust this website. i had ordered from kitchenroxy.com. When i ordered the product value was $16 however i was charged $165 on my card. i have raised request with my bank however i doubt there is a way to get the money back

        Reply
      • Gunda 07/14/2020 at 04:57 AM

        Buggers, why facebook is advertising such fake & phising accounts in their web site address.
        they showed $9.99 & when transaction completed, my account was shaved with $99.9.

        Reply
      • alfreda 07/14/2020 at 11:37 PM

        look i ordered a cream mix master from you about one and ahalf months ago it says to pay by visa and i payed from my sons visa $9.99usd and i havnt recieve it yet ,now im reading that this is a scam,i dont think its fair when people trust this web and you end up getting scamed ,im on the pension and i cant afford that i was so excited that i bought a mix master as i always wanted one,as i cant afford a expensive one,where is it and when am i going to recieve it plz

        Reply
      • LK Nutter 09/15/2020 at 03:19 PM

        I also saw an advertisement for something on Instagram, and when i clicked on the "order now" button, was taken to a website which appeared to be Peakfashionn.com. Super deals on cat trees. Ordered 2 for $47. They tried to charge me $77, and my credit card company declined it. I wish i had done the same, but I was stupid with the great deal I was getting, and used another card. this time it went through. I checked my credit card online and they charged me $69.08. Then went back to the tab (I kept it open) to see my order, and it had several things that I did not order, along with the 2 things I did order. Now the total was showing $178. Man, I can usually spot these scams a mile away, but they got me good. The emails I sent of course get no response. When searching for a phone number, there is an actual website called the same thing, but it was not the website I had been on. So they impersonated a real website, but the charge on the credit card shows manyhnice as the company. What a bunch of dishonest crooks, doing this to people. Scam artists are everywhere. I think I may not click on any of the advertisements on Facebook and Instagram again. I don't trust them now.

        Reply
      • Мая 01/20/2021 at 11:22 PM

        Это мошенники люди может кто нибудь знает как вернуть деньги пожалуйста напишите мне

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.